SAP P-S4FIN-2021 Exam Questions

Questions for the P-S4FIN-2021 were updated on : Jul 16 ,2024

Page 1 out of 13. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 186

Question 1

Your customer has an SAP ERP system with classic G/L accounting and wants to convert to SAP
S/4HANA as soon as possible during the current fiscal year. Which limitations apply in SAP S/4HANA?
There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. You cannot continue to use the consolidation staging ledger
  • B. You must define valuation areas for foreign currency valuation
  • C. You must use the accounts approach to parallel valuation
  • D. You cannot configure and activate document splitting
  • E. You must configure profit center and segment accounting
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following components are obsolete are require migration activities during a Statistical
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Cash Management
  • B. Special purpose ledger
  • C. Accrual engine
  • D. Classic credit management
  • E. Costing based CO- PA
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

You carry forward balances for your company code and leading ledger to the new fiscal year 2021
and year What could resolve the error?

  • A. Run "calculate depreciation" (transition AFAR) for fiscal year 2021
  • B. Post revaluation and new valuation (transition AR29N) for fiscal year 2020
  • C. Run the fiscal year change (transition FAA_CMP) to close fiscal year 2019
  • D. Post all depreciation (transaction AFAB) for the fiscal year 2020
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You are converting your system to SAP S/4HAN

  • A. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K4
  • B. Change all company codes to fiscal year variant K2
  • C. Change all company codes and the controlling area to fiscal year variant K2
  • D. Change the controlling area to fiscal year variant K3.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You want to convert your system from an account solution into a ledger solution without a prior new
G/ L migration project. Which scenario can be used? NOTE: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Selective data transition
  • B. System conversion (Brownfield)
  • C. Central Finance
  • D. New Implementation (greenfield)
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You want to create a balance sheet and profit & loss statement on segment level. Which steps do you
need to
take in the system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Assign a segment to all G/L accounts
  • B. Set the zero balance indicator
  • C. Define a clearing account
  • D. Define a PA transfer structure
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You are converting your system to SAP S/4HAN

  • A. insurance values in the asset master record
  • B. non-posting depreciation areas
  • C. year-end closing
  • D. segment and profit centre reporting
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

In your system. You are creating a new company code that requires as additional standard ledger.
Which statements apply to a standard ledger? There are 2 correct answer to this question

  • A. It will generate additional line items in ACDOCA for non-ledger-specific postings
  • B. It is always active on the system level for all company codes
  • C. It must be assigned to underlying ledger
  • D. If asset accounting is used depreciation area must be assigned
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What must you create before you can record commitments in the universal journal?

  • A. Non-leading standard ledger
  • B. Mapping for condition types
  • C. Extension ledger
  • D. CO version
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which transactions generate a prima nota entry in the system in addition to the universal journal
entry? There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Post time sheet data to Controlling (CAT7)
  • B. Post FI supplier invoice (FB70)
  • C. Settlement of internal order (K088)
  • D. Assessment cycle of cost centers (KSUS)
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

On what level can you assign a fiscal year variant to a company code?

  • A. Valuation area
  • B. Depreciation area
  • C. Ledger
  • D. Accounting principle
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What do you configure to enable the automatic creation of a vendor when you create a business
partner? There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. The partner functions for vendors
  • B. The Business partner grouping key
  • C. The customer/vendor integration interface
  • D. The incoterms for vendors
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

You your first sandbox migration and get a lot of errors. How are errors in an SAP S/4HANA migration
handled? There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. All errors related to the close years can be ignored
  • B. Errors must be clarified and uncritical errors must be ignored
  • C. All errors must be corrected during migration to complete it
  • D. Critical errors must be resolver in the production system before Go-live
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

In which of the possible scenarios can you indicate that an account is also a statistical cost elements?
There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. It is used as balance sheet account in fixed asset accounting
  • B. It is used a work in progress (WIP) inventory account in the material account assignment
  • C. It is used as special reserve balance account in fixed asset accounting
  • D. It is used as inventory account in the material account assignment
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You want to post values of the incoming sales order to both account-based CO-PA and Costing based
CO-PA.
What do you need to maintain?
NOTE: There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Creative statistical cost elements for cost and revenues of incoming sales orders
  • B. Activate the transfer of incoming sales orders
  • C. Activate predictive accounting for incoming sales orders
  • D. Setup an extension ledger with type "line items with technical numbers"
  • E. Activate the indicator for incoming sales orders in the attributes view of the operating concerns
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2