SAP C-TS4FI-2021 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-TS4FI-2021 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 93

Question 1

Asset Accounting.
"You are starting the fiscal year-end process in Asset Accounting in SAP S/4 HANA.
What are the year-end closing program checks for Asset Accounting?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question"

  • A. Depreciation is posted in full for all assets
  • B. Posting periods are closed for asset G/L accounts
  • C. The fixed asset fiscal year change is complete
  • D. Asset master data is complete and without errors
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable
"You want to configure the default baseline date for the payment terms of an incoming invoice.
From which date can you derive the baseline date?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question."

  • A. Entry date
  • B. Document date
  • C. Goods receipt date
  • D. Posting date
  • E. Value date
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable
"What you can control with the reason code in Accounts Receivable?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question."

  • A. The special G/L indicator for the down payment
  • B. The type of payment notice sent to customer.
  • C. The exclusing of disputed residual items from credit limit checks.
  • D. The document type of the payment.
  • E. The account where a residual item is posted.
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable
"Which of the following statemens best describe a noted item?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question"

  • A. It can be used to remind the user about due payments
  • B. It can be accessed by the payment program
  • C. It has an automatic statistical offsetting entry
  • D. It updates the subledger and the general ledger
Answer:

A. B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Asset Accounting
How do you identify an asset master record as an asset under construction?

  • A. The asset belongs to a specific asset class
  • B. The ordinary depreciation start date is empty
  • C. The depreciation key is empty
  • D. The asset capitalization date is empty
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Overview and Deployment of SAP S/4HANA
"What are some of the benefits of the data handing in SAP S/4HANA?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question."

  • A. The data is aggregated on the fly from any line item table.
  • B. The data is constantly auto archived to optimize memory usege.
  • C. The data is summarized into higher levels of aggregated to help system performance.
  • D. The data is available in real time at line item detail.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Asset Accounting
"You are configuring asset-related postings of depreciation areas in Asset Accounting for a company
code that uses the ledger
approach to parallel valuation
Which of the following settings would lead to an error?"

  • A. Area does not post
  • B. Area posts APC immediately, depreciation periodically
  • C. Area posts depreciation only
  • D. Area posts in real time
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Asset Accounting
"What do you define when configuring asset classes?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to thia question."

  • A. Account determination
  • B. Number ranges
  • C. Screen layout rules
  • D. Transaction types
  • E. Posting keys
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable
Which field can you change on a posted invoice?

  • A. Statistical internal order
  • B. Basel ine date
  • C. Tax code
  • D. Special G/L indicator
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

General Ledger Accounting
"When is it possible to set the open item management indicator in a general ledger account
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question"

  • A. When an account is set up as a reconciliation account
  • B. When an account has a zero balance
  • C. When an account is set up as balance sheet account
  • D. When an account is set up as a secondary cost element
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Accounts Payable & Accounts Receivable
"In your system, you currently perform manual outgoing payments and you want to use the
automatic payment program.
Which settings must you maintain as part of the configuration of the automatic payment program?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question."

  • A. Payment terms
  • B. Bank determination
  • C. Payment blocks
  • D. Paying company code
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

"Organizational Assignments and Process Integration "
"You want to define a validation for the combination of general ledger account and cost center.
For which call-up point do you define this validation?"

  • A. Document header
  • B. Document line
  • C. Complete document
  • D. Cost of sales accounting
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Financial Closing
"You want to post journal entries in a special period.
Which conditions must be met?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question."

  • A. The last posting period must be open for posting in the period control.
  • B. The balance carry-forward to the new fiscal year must have taken control.
  • C. You must enter a posting date in the last posting period.
  • D. The special period must be open for posting in the period control.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Financial Closing
"You must run the foreign currency valuation for both US GAAP and IFRS, which leads to different
value for the 2 different accounting
principles.
How can you set this up in the system?"

  • A. Define two valuation methods and assign the ledger groups to the new valuation method.
  • B. Define two valuation ares and two accounting principles witth relevate links to ledgers.
  • C. Define two valuation methods and assign the accounting principles to the new valuation methods.
  • D. Define two valuation ares and two extension ledgers with relevant links to accounting principles.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Financial Closing
What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods?

  • A. Posting from CO to FI
  • B. posting to special putpose ledge
  • C. Posting to the extension ledge
  • D. Posting to special periods
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2