SAP C-TS4C-2021 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-TS4C-2021 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 54

Question 1

Which tools help you accelerate the Fit-to-Standard Processes?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Content Lifecycle Management
  • B. Starter system
  • C. Test scripts
  • D. Business process flows
  • E. Self-services configuration Ul
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

What is the purpose of the Starter system in the SAP S/4HANA Cloud implementation project?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. To demonstrate the customer's personalized solution, including process flows, the organizational structure and authorizations
  • B. To conduct a blueprint workshop to identify all customer requirements for a completely customized solution
  • C. To configure the customer's personalized solution for demonstration and testing during the realize phase
  • D. To demonstrate SAP Best Practices processes in a preconfigured system and identify customer personalization requirements during Fit-to-Standard workshop
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Your project passed the Explore Quality gate and enters the Realize phase. When do you request the
Production system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Before you trigger the first transport in the Quality system.
  • B. After the Quality system is activated.
  • C. After the mandatory configurations are confirmed.
  • D. After the initial Quality system is provisioned.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are the prerequisites for using the SAP Fiori app Test Your Processes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Test user has all the necessary roles to run the process.
  • B. The test scripts are uploaded to SAP S/4HANA Cloud
  • C. SAP Best Practices are activated in the system and connected to Test Engine on SAP Cloud platform
  • D. The Development system is connected to the implementation landscape.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the purpose of the Starter system in the SAP S/4HANA Cloud implementation project?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. To demonstrate SAP Best Practices processes in a preconfigured system and identify customer personalization requirements during Fit-to-Standard workshop
  • B. To conduct a blueprint workshop to identify all customer requirements for a completely customized solution
  • C. To demonstrate the customer's personalized solution, including process flows, the organizational structure and authorizations
  • D. To configure the customer's personalized solution for demonstration and testing during the realize phase
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What are your options if an out-of-the-box integration SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public option and an SAP
solution in unavailable?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Integration tools
  • B. Whitelisted APIs
  • C. Infrastructure as a Service
  • D. SAP Best Practices integration packages
  • E. Unrestricted firewall
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

When is the Quality system activated? Please choose the correct answer. Response:

  • A. After a new change project is created
  • B. After the organizational structure and chart of account are defined
  • C. After SAP Best Practices content is migrated from the Starter system to the Quality system
  • D. After the Starter system is terminated
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

How does the implementation consultant support the customer during Fit-to-Standard workshops?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Highlight gaps that require configuration or extensibility decisions
  • B. Review current custom code in the customer system
  • C. Show and explain ail available self-service configuration Uls.
  • D. Demonstrate SAP Best Practices in the Starter system
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What collaboration processes between buyers and suppliers are available in SAP S/4 HANA Cloud?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Social collaboration
  • B. Sourcing collaboration
  • C. Invoice collaboration
  • D. Inventory collaboration E.. Discount management collaboration
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which cards are displayed by default in the Analyze Automated Test Results app?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Test Execution Status (Customer Test Plans)
  • B. Processes (executed)
  • C. Test Execution Status (Post-Upgrade Test Plans)
  • D. Actions (executed)
  • E. Process Steps (executed)
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which activities does the expert configuration allow? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Deletion of SAP Best Practices content before Quality system activation
  • B. Customization through IMG outside self-service configuration Ul tools
  • C. Adaptation of editable fields within SAP Best Practice content
  • D. Creation of new processes in customer owned area
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

In which step of the data migration process can you fix an error caused by duplicate records?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Simulate Import
  • B. Convert Values
  • C. Execute Import
  • D. Validate Data
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What are the three main pillars of the SAP Activate methodology?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. SAP Best Practices, guided configuration, methodology
  • B. SAP Best Practice, tools, configuration
  • C. SAP Best Practice, guided configuration, expert configuration
  • D. Model company, migration content, integration content
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What are the characteristics of the automated business process test?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Testing as a service
  • B. Near zero footprint
  • C. Data dependent
  • D. Testing as a solution
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are the key elements of the Prepare phase of the SAP Activate methodology?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Data migration
  • B. User training
  • C. Project setup
  • D. Customer self-enablement
  • E. System provisioning
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2