SAP C-TS462-2020 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-TS462-2020 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 103

Question 1

Where are the calculation type and scale basis type maintained? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Condition type
  • B. Condition record
  • C. Pricing procedure
  • D. Access sequence
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What changes were made to the SAP ERP SD data model when it was converted to SAP S/4HANA?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Status fields were moved to the corresponding header and item tables
  • B. The field length extension of the SD document category (VBTYP) was reduced to a 1- character data element
  • C. The document flow table was changed to a process overview table that combines document flow and status information
  • D. The document index tables were optimized for analytics
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A header partner function is to be used and changed on the item level. Which setting do you have to
make to achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Select the 'Copy partner function' parameter in the Customizing settings for the item category
  • B. Maintain the sales document header as the relevant source for the partner function
  • C. Mark the partner function as unique in the partner determination procedure of the sales document type
  • D. Include the partner function in the partner determination procedure of the item category
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You save a billing document for an invoice. What happens? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. The document flow is updated
  • B. The credit limit check is performed
  • C. The goods issue is posted
  • D. The account receivable is posted
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What does SAP HANA use to classify the usefulness of data? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Temperatures
  • B. Confidentiality
  • C. Colors
  • D. Tiers
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

There are already sales orders in the system. You increase the price of your products and want to
invoice the new price for all unbilled sales orders. How can you achieve this?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Use the billing due list for billing
  • B. Use an invoice list for billing
  • C. Set the pricing type in the copy control for the billing documents
  • D. Set the pricing type in the category in the billing documents
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following are capabilities of multidimensional reporting in SAP S/4HANA embedded
analytics? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sort
  • B. Scheduling
  • C. Filters
  • D. Drilldown
  • E. Forecast
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which functions are performed by the outbound delivery document? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Storage location determination
  • B. Shipping point determination
  • C. Batch determination
  • D. Plant determination
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What must you consider concerning the setup of partner functions and partner types? Please choose
the correct answer.

  • A. Partner types are assigned to partner functions in Customizing for partner determination.
  • B. Partner types are created in Customizing for partner determination.
  • C. Partner functions can be changed on the item and schedule line level of a sales document.
  • D. Partner functions can be copied from the sales document header to the customer master record.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Where can you set the delivery relevance? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Item category
  • B. Schedule line category
  • C. Sales document type
  • D. Ship-to party
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which apps are used to manage sales plans? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Manage Sales Plan
  • B. Manage Product Allocation Planning Data
  • C. Manage Sales Item Proposal
  • D. Sales Performance - Plan/Actual
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What type of framework is SAP Smart Business? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Hybrid framework
  • B. Open framework
  • C. Closed framework
  • D. Transactional framework
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following are primary functions of EWM? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Consolidation and deconsolidation
  • B. Inventory management at storage bin level
  • C. Physical inventory management
  • D. Stock transfers
  • E. Cross-docking
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which organizational unit is used for interim storage in SAP Extended Warehouse Management
(EWM)? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Storage location
  • B. Staging area
  • C. Activity area
  • D. Door
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following are outbound processes in SAP Extended Warehouse Management? There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Outbound planning (route, wave, bin)
  • B. Transportation processing
  • C. Kit-to-stock management
  • D. Picking optimization
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2