SAP C-TS452-2020 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-TS452-2020 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which of the following can you control with the confirmation control key? Note : 2 correct answers

  • A. weather a confirmation is a prerequisite for a goods recept
  • B. The sequence of required confirmations
  • C. The document type for the goods receipt
  • D. Default reminder levels for outstanding confirmations
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You are interested in the percentage of shopping cart items that require manual changes to either
the PO or the PR after initia creation and approval. What key performance indicator (KPI) proceeds
the information

  • A. PR item changes
  • B. PR to Order Cycle time
  • C. PR High Touch Rate
  • D. PR Low Touch Rate
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

which of the following business partner roles are requirement to execute a procurement process?

  • A. FI vendor on company code level
  • B. supplier on purchasing organization level
  • C. supplier on purchasing group level
  • D. contract person on purchasing organization level
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A supplier delivers material to your warehouse , however you are only obliged to pay the supplier
once you have withdraw the stock . which procurement process would you implement for this
purpose?

  • A. stock transfer
  • B. consignment
  • C. standard
  • D. third party
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In the standard system, a controllable system message is shown when a user creates a purchase
order with a delivery date in the past. What must you configure to allow such purchase orders to only
be created by authorized users?

  • A. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as a error message, and assign the version with user parameters MSV to the authorized users
  • B. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as a warning message, and assign the version with user parameters MSV to the authorized users
  • C. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as a error message, and assign the version with user parameters MSV to the non-authorized users
  • D. Copy the system message to a new version, set it as a warning message, and assign the version with user parameters MSV to the non-authorized users
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

which of the following activities is a prerequisite to enable partner role determination in purchasing
documents?

  • A. assign a partner schema to relevant arrangement types
  • B. assign a partner schema to relevant purchasing documents types
  • C. assign a partner schema to relevant account groups
  • D. Assign a partner role to relevant purchasing documents types
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

How does the system derive the company code when you post a goods movement in a plant

  • A. when you enter a plant the system uniquely find a purchasing organization and then a company code since each purchasing organization is assign to a single company code
  • B. the system determine the company code from your default setting
  • C. when enter a plant the system uniquely determines a company code since plant can only belong to the one company code
  • D. when you enter a movement type the system uniquely finds a company code since movement type is only valid for a single combination of plant and company code
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What logic does the system use during PO creation to purpose a valid price when using an info
record? Note. There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The system always proposed the price stored at purchasing organization level, if available
  • B. The system always proposes the price form the last purchase order whose number was copies into the info record.
  • C. If there are NO valid conditions maintained in the info record, the system can propose the price from the last purchase " order
  • D. If a valid plant-specific price exists, it is proposed when a purchase order is created for the corresponding plant.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What do you need to do if you want MRP live to create planned orders for externally procured
materials?

  • A. Implement BAdi PPH_MRP_SOURCING_ BADI => SOS_DET_ADJUST
  • B. Set the appropriate plat specific material status
  • C. Set the MRP indicator in the source list of the material to ' Not relevant for planning"
  • D. Change the procurement type of the material
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following parameters should you consider when determining the manual re order point
for a material? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Replenishment lead time
  • B. Expected daily requirements
  • C. lot sizing procedure
  • D. Checking group for availability check
  • E. Safety stock
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

which of the following occurs when you park a supplier invoice related to a purchase order ? Note : 2
correct answers

  • A. G/L accounts are updated
  • B. The purchase order history is updated
  • C. An FI invoice is posted and blocked for payments
  • D. An MM invoice document is created
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following tasks does the system perform during reorder point planning ? Note : 3
correct answers

  • A. perform backward scheduling determine the availability dates of purchase aquation
  • B. recalculate releasement lead time for materials with automatic reorder point planning
  • C. carry out a lot size calculation for every material with net requirements
  • D. carry out a net requirement calculation for every material included in planning run
  • E. check in the planning file entries whether a material must be included in the planning run
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

production planning and product costing are to be implemented in your company Which organization
level must you choose for stock valuation

  • A. controlling area
  • B. business area
  • C. company code
  • D. plant
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You are entering a supplier invoice for a PO that has been delivered what Information can you use a
reference to post the invoice? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. PR number
  • B. delivery note number
  • C. BILL OF LADING NUMBER
  • D. PO number
  • E. Material document number
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

You have several company codes and plants in your sap s4hana system, you set the valuation level to
plant, how can you minimize the effort involved in account determination

  • A. You can group plants assigned to company codes that have different charts of accounts by using the account group code
  • B. You can group plants assigned to company codes that have same charts of accounts by using the account group code
  • C. You can group plants assigned to company codes that have different charts of accounts by using the valuation group code
  • D. You can group plants assigned to company codes that have same charts of accounts by using the valuation group code
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2