SAP C-TS452-1909 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-TS452-1909 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 90

Question 1

Which of the following activities is a prerequisite to enable partner roles determination in purchasing
documents?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Assign a partner schema to relevant account groups.
  • B. Assign a partner schema to relevant purchasing document types.
  • C. Assign a partner role to relevant purchasing document types.
  • D. Assign a partner schema to relevant arrangement types.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which lot-sizing procedures are suitable for reorder point planning?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Monthly lot size
  • B. Replenish to maximum stock level
  • C. Lot-for-lot order quantity
  • D. Fixed order quantity
  • E. Daily lot size
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

A certain field in the material master must be maintained as a mandatory entry during initial
creation. Which of the following factors influence the field selection?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Purchasing group
  • B. Material type
  • C. Procurement type
  • D. Company code
  • E. Transaction code
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

What can you control with the confirmation control key?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Default reminder levels
  • B. The confirmation sequence
  • C. Whether a confirmation is a prerequisite for a goods receipt
  • D. The document type for inbound deliveries
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You are entering a supplier invoice for a purchase order that has been delivered. What information
can you use as a reference to post the invoice?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Purchase requisition number
  • B. Delivery note number
  • C. Purchase order number
  • D. Bill of lading number
  • E. Sales order number
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

In your company, invoice verification clerks post a cash discount amount using the posting net
method. How do they trigger the posting method?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. By using an appropriate document type
  • B. By creating an extra invoice item for the cash discount amount
  • C. By changing the payment terms
  • D. By choosing an appropriate payment method
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

During reorder point planning, which time elements does the forward scheduling procedure take into
account when calculating the availability date?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Planned delivery time
  • B. Total shelf life
  • C. Goods issue processing time
  • D. Purchasing department processing time
  • E. Goods receipt processing time
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following prerequisites must be met for the system to check the shelf life of materials
at goods receipt?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The purchase order item contains the remaining shelf life.
  • B. The material is managed in batches in the plant.
  • C. The shelf life expiration date check is activated for the plant in Customizing.
  • D. The shelf life expiration date check is activated for the material type in Customizing.
  • E. The shelf life expiration date check is activated for the movement type in Customizing.
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Your purchasing department wants to monitor overdue purchase orders. What are the prerequisites
for issuing delivery reminders for a purchase order?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Maintain reminder periods in the purchase order item.
  • B. Maintain a confirmation control key in the supplier master.
  • C. Maintain purchasing value keys in the purchase order item.
  • D. Set message determination in Customizing and maintain message records.
  • E. Output the purchase order.
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

You are creating a purchase order for procurement of a material. Which of the following fields should
you use to control the procurement process?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Material Type
  • B. Account Assignment
  • C. Valuation Class
  • D. Item Category
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

In your project, you need to make sure that consignment purchase orders utilize a different number
range than other purchase orders. What must you do?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Customize a new document type and assign the item category for consignment only to this type.
  • B. Customize a new item category for this purpose and deactivate the standard one.
  • C. Customize a new item category for this purpose and assign a new number range to it.
  • D. Customize a new document type and assign only consignment vendors to it.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

How can you differentiate stock quantities within a plant in inventory management?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Bin locations
  • B. Storage locations
  • C. Storage area
  • D. Shipping points
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What are some options when working with scheduling agreements?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. A scheduling agreement item is always plant-specific.
  • B. A scheduling agreement can be used for a consignment process.
  • C. Item category M (Material unknown) can be used in a scheduling agreement.
  • D. A material master record is optional in a scheduling agreement item.
  • E. Scheduling agreement delivery schedule lines can only be created manually.
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following are prerequisites for flexible workflows for purchase order approval?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Define the recipients for the flexible workflow in the Manage Workflows for Purchase Orders SAP Fiori app.
  • B. Activate the flexible workflow for purchase orders in customizing.
  • C. Deactivate the classic release procedure for purchase orders in customizing.
  • D. Create a class with flexible workflow characteristics for purchase orders.
  • E. Set up the preconditions for the flexible workflow in the Manage Workflows for Purchase Orders SAP Fiori app.
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

You want to collectively convert assigned purchase requisitions into purchase orders. What functions
can you use?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Use the source list.
  • B. Run the automatic generation of purchase orders.
  • C. Use the document overview in the Create Purchase Order app (ME21N).
  • D. Run material requirements planning (MRP).
  • E. Use the assignment list.
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2