SAP C-TS410-1909 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-TS410-1909 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 98

Question 1

What activities can an employee complete using employee self-service? There are THREE correct
answers for this Question.

  • A. Update banking information
  • B. Perform compensation planning
  • C. Enroll in a training course
  • D. Enter work times
  • E. Recruit employees
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which SAP solution is used to perform marketing operations within the SAP S/4HANA suite?

  • A. SAP Fieldglass
  • B. SAP SuccessFactors
  • C. SAP Hybris
  • D. SAPAriba
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What MRP control parameter defines the scope of a planning run?

  • A. Procurement type
  • B. Planning mode
  • C. Lot size
  • D. Processing key
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is an advantage of using stock transport orders instead of stock transfers?

  • A. Goods movements occur in one step
  • B. The quality inspection is performed by the sending plant
  • C. Ownership transfer is delayed until goods receipt
  • D. MRP can be executed to plan the material
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Within a MRP net requirements calculation, which of the following are demand elements? There are
3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Sales order
  • B. Purchase order
  • C. On hand inventory
  • D. Planned independent requirements
  • E. Safety stock
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What are the integration points between a fixed asset and a cost center? There are TWO correct
answers for this Question

  • A. Asset book value
  • B. Depreciation run
  • C. Asset creation
  • D. Asset acquisition
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

How can you post internal labor costs to a network activity? There are TWO correct answers for this
Question

  • A. Distribution
  • B. Activity allocation
  • C. Confirmation
  • D. Service entry sheet
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is document splitting used for?

  • A. To summarize G/L postings at the controlling area level
  • B. To fill the segment characteristic in all line items
  • C. To summarize CO line items to produce fewer line items
  • D. To update multiple ledgers for parallel accounting
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What can a successful MRP run create?

  • A. Dependent requirements
  • B. Reservations
  • C. Purchase orders
  • D. Planned independent requirements
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What does Management Accounting provide? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Reports that meet accounting standards and principles
  • B. Profitability analysis of market segments
  • C. Information used for internal areas of responsibility
  • D. Account balances for customers and vendors
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What can a planned order be converted to? There are TWO correct answers for this Question.

  • A. A planned independent requirement
  • B. A production order
  • C. A purchase order
  • D. A purchase requisition
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which maintenance order element includes the field values for work center, control key, and activity
type?

  • A. Order header
  • B. Actual cost
  • C. Operation
  • D. Assembly
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What general ledger account information is defined at the chart of accounts level? There are TWO
correct answers for this Question.

  • A. Account balance
  • B. Account number
  • C. Account management
  • D. Account group
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What does the posting key control?
There are TWO correct answers for this Question

  • A. Posting date
  • B. Field status
  • C. Account type
  • D. G/L document number
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What can you record during overall completion confirmation of a maintenance order?

  • A. Measurements
  • B. Notification completion
  • C. Serial numbers
  • D. Planned time
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2