SAP C-THR92-2111 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THR92-2111 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

When you format a list report component, which actions can you perform?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Change column types.
  • B. Change column headers.
  • C. Change the order of columns.
  • D. Adjust column widths.
  • E. Save formats to a template.
Answer:

B, C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

You are building a performance report. In reviewing the Performance Management schema, you
notice that the 2019 Performance Review Table is listed in the Available Data section. You begin the
query by adding the Basic User Information table from the User schem
a. You notice that the 2019 Performance Review Table is NO longer listed in the Available Data
section.
Why is the 2019 Performance Review table NOT in the list?

  • A. Only related or joined tables appear as available.
  • B. The table does NOT have a Report Object Configuration Entity record.
  • C. You do NOT have the data access permission to the schema.
  • D. You do NOT have RBP permission to the fields of the table.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You want to join two tables, A and B, and you want to include all rows from Table A, and only
matching rows from Table B. Which join type must you use?

  • A. Inner
  • B. Left
  • C. Outer
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 4

As a report owner, you want to share a table report with a user.
What must you configure to ensure the user can access data?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Reports Permission: Create Report
  • B. Report creation User Prompted Filters step
  • C. Reports Permission: Run Report
  • D. Report creation People step
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You want to build a query for a cross-domain report.
What does the system do with fields that are NOT available for this report?

  • A. Unavailable fields are marked gray.
  • B. Unavailable fields are moved to the bottom of the list.
  • C. Unavailable fields are marked red.
  • D. Unavailable fields are hidden.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You are using Report Center to share a canvas report. You share the report with a Dynamic Group
(see attached image).

Who is the report shared with?

  • A. Employees of the Sales department
  • B. Employees of the Sales departments and all employees of Atlanta
  • C. Employees of the Sales department of Atlanta
  • D. Employees of Atlanta
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You create a report page and want to change the grid column width and grid row height. Where can
you do this?

  • A. Edit designer properties
  • B. Edit Query
  • C. Validate page
  • D. Edit page properties
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You are creating a calculated column to calculate an employee's organizational tenure.

Why does the formula in the screenshot result in an error?

  • A. The result of the formula is negative.
  • B. An incorrect data type has been selected.
  • C. An incorrect dynamic date variable has been used.
  • D. An "if then else" statement needs to be included.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

When you create a table report with filter groups, what is the logical relationship between filter
groups?

  • A. OR
  • B. AND
  • C. NOT
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 10

If you want to create a single filter that utilizes criteria from multiple tables in the same query, which
filter do you need to use?

  • A. Query Advanced filter
  • B. Table Advanced filter
  • C. Query Scope filter
  • D. Table Simple filter
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which fields can you format using Column Formatting on the Edit menu?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Currency fields
  • B. Date fields
  • C. Picklist fields
  • D. Number fields
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What provisioning setting must you enable to allow customers to upload a custom BIRT template to a
Table Report?

  • A. Enable Visual Publisher.
  • B. Enable Bl Publisher to BIRT Template Converter.
  • C. Additional Adhoc Sub domain Schemas Configuration.
  • D. Allow Bl Publisher template upload.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What is the purpose of the Include Starting From User setting in People Scope?

  • A. To include users the report is shared with
  • B. To include a range of users
  • C. To include the results for the user the report is running for
  • D. To include the user column as the first column
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

An administrator creates a new MDF object for storing attachments related to an employees'
dependents. After uploading some test data, the administrator states they are unable to report
on the new data with Advanced Reporting tool in a canvas report. The administrator is working for a
client that has already had their system transitioned to Workforce Analytics on SAP HANA.
How can the administrator quickly make the data available for reporting?

  • A. Use WFA on HANA Data Factory to rebuild the cube.
  • B. Use Purge Advanced Reporting Metadata Cache Tool.
  • C. Use Refresh Analytics Permissions Tool.
  • D. Request a Metadata Refresh from SuccessFactors Support.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What is the first step to make Ad Hoc reporting available for a customer?

  • A. Enable Ad Hoc report builder and domain schemas in Provisioning.
  • B. Enable Table reports by assigning Role Based Permissions.
  • C. Enable Table reports in Admin Center-> Upgrade Center.
  • D. Enable Table reports in Admin Center-> Reporting & Analytics.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2