SAP C-THR85-2111 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THR85-2111 were updated on : Jul 16 ,2024

Page 1 out of 10. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 136

Question 1

You want to configure a custom MDF position field with a picklist. What action does SAP
SuccessFactors recommend as the first step?

  • A. Create a custom position field with Picklist as the data type.
  • B. Create a MDF picklist.
  • C. Link the MDF picklist to a custom position field.
  • D. Set the custom position field visibility to Editable.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Your customer wants to use an approval workflow for Succession. Where is this feature enabled?

  • A. Admin Center
  • B. Provisioning
  • C. Succession Data Model
  • D. All of the above
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What information is included in the Trend Data Import template?

  • A. Risk of loss
  • B. Performance rating history
  • C. Certification history
  • D. Education history
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following Succession Planning permission only work with the position level target
population for MDF positions? ( 3 corrects )

  • A. Talent Search
  • B. Succession Organization chart
  • C. Succession Planning
  • D. Succession Management and Matrix Reports
  • E. Succession Approval
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following Provisioning settings must you enable to use the MDF Position Nomination
Method?

  • A. Enable Role-Based Permissions
  • B. Enable Matrix Grid Report
  • C. Enable Stand Alone Talent Search
  • D. Enable Generic Objects
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

MDF Talent Pools and MDF Positions both require which other Provisioning setting? ( 2 corrects )

  • A. Role-based Permissions
  • B. Incumbent (role-person) based nominations
  • C. Metadata Framework
  • D. None of the above
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Previous Work Experience is defined in which zone of the Succession Data Model? <__________>

  • A. view-template
  • B. background-element
  • C. custom-filters
  • D. standard-element
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What happens to the field names when you create a custom field in the MDF Position object?

  • A. The prefix 'custfield_' is automatically added to your field name
  • B. The prefix 'custfield_' is automatically added to your field name and you can permanently delete it
  • C. You can type any prefix name into the text area for your customerfield
  • D. The Prefix 'cust_' is automatically added to your field name
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

For which data import can you select the 'import by incrementally adding data' option if you use
'import Extended User information' ? ( 2 corrects )

  • A. Personal Information
  • B. User Information
  • C. Background Information
  • D. Trend Information
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

MDF Talent Pools can be combined with which other nomination types? ( 3 corrects )

  • A. MDF Position
  • B. Incumbent
  • C. Legacy Position
  • D. Legacy Talent Pool
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What permission allows visibility to the nominees on the Succession Org Chart?

  • A. Succession Org Chart Permission
  • B. Succession Management and Matrix Report Permissions
  • C. Succession Approval Permission
  • D. Succession Planning Permissions
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

When using the Position nomination method, your Talent Pools do not appear in the Succession Org
Chart. What are the probable causes? ( 2 corrects )

  • A. The icon is not configured correctly.
  • B. Talent Pools have not been set up within Manage Data in Admin Center.
  • C. Talent Pools aren't linked to Job Roles in Admin Center.
  • D. Job Codes are not configured for employees.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In order to make search fields available in the Talent Search tool, the fields need to be added where?

  • A. Admin Center
  • B. in the Succession Data Models
  • C. Succession Org Chart
  • D. in the Succession Data Model
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What are the prerequisite in the Provisioning when you use MDF talent Pools? ( 2 corrects )

  • A. Role-based Permission
  • B. Enabled Administrative Domains
  • C. Enabled Generic Object
  • D. Stack Ranker
  • E. Enabled V12UI
Answer:

C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Where are the gradients and icons that display on the Succession Org Chart configured?

  • A. Admin Center
  • B. Provisioning
  • C. Matrix Grid XML
  • D. Succession Data Model
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2