SAP C-THR84-2111 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THR84-2111 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 106

Question 1

You have set up the API in Command Center. Which API credentials must you enter into Recruiting
Marketing settings in Provisioning?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Password for Job Post Sync
  • B. ApI Key for Job post sync
  • C. Expires in (seconds)
  • D. Username for Job Post Sync
  • E. Security Key
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

How can you add a new color to the Career Site Builder? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a new color using the color picker grid
  • B. Request SAP Professional Services to create a new color.
  • C. Create a new color from Command Center
  • D. Create a new color by entering the RGB value or hex code value
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which elements need to be checked once a career site builder (CSB) site is moved from stage to
production? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Site URLs
  • B. Site Kit selection
  • C. Map Settings
  • D. External redirects open in the same browser tab.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

In Advanced Analytics, if you click the "i" icon at the top right you can perform which of the
following? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Connect with the Success Factors Customer Community
  • B. Post a question to Talent Community about the tab that you are viewing
  • C. Post a question to Support about the tab that you are viewing
  • D. Download the Report Brief for the tab that you are viewing
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Your customer requires additional home pages when enabling which of the following elements?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Locales
  • B. Maps
  • C. Brands
  • D. Site Kits
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You have implemented a Favicon. How is this Favicon displayed? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. As a small rendering of the logo in the browser tab.
  • B. In the background on content pages
  • C. As a logo on the header
  • D. In the background of the entire site.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which localized elements in Recruiting Marketing must be manually translated?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Search grid
  • B. Google Map
  • C. Home, Category and Content pages
  • D. Headers and Footers
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the setting in Career Site Builder that allows you to set the timeframe to systematically purge
"inactive" Talent Community Members
and Recruiting Dashboard users from Recruiting Marketing?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Data Privacy Consent Statement (DPCS)
  • B. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
  • C. Data Retention Management (DRM)
  • D. Data Privacy and Protection (DPP)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following items can be created in Career Site Builder?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Email Templates
  • B. Search Engine Optimization
  • C. Home Pages
  • D. Content Pages
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

TCM emails can contain which of the following? Please select all the correct answers that apply.

  • A. Tokens, to insert the candidate's name, for example
  • B. Links to YouTube videos
  • C. Links to your RMK Career Site and other websites, including your corporate site
  • D. Images
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Regarding job descriptions, which of the following is NOT a best practice for RMK to perform
optimally? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Provide company information at the start of the job description
  • B. Format each of your job descriptions in a consistent way
  • C. Include keywords in the title and job description
  • D. Include a Job Category or Job Function or Industry
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

How do you enter translations for custom text in to the Career Site Builder admin tool?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Export the default language to an XML file, enter the translations, and import.
  • B. Duplicate the page from the base locale and enter the translations on the '—' duplicated pages.
  • C. Enter the translations into the Translations menu
  • D. Duplicate the page for a locale and text is automatically translated
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What are the rules to set up a security key in Command Center?

  • A. Must be at least 20 characters
  • B. Must be at least 15 characters
  • C. Must include a customer's company ID
  • D. Must have uppercase and lowercase letters and at least one number
  • E. Must have at least one special character/punctuation
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following is NOT true regarding SEO Pages? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The purpose of SEO Pages is to help candidates more easily find pages with jobs that they are interested in from a search engine
  • B. A list of SEO pages can be viewed by clicking "View All Jobs" in the footer of your U RMK Career Site
  • C. SEO Pages are auto-generated based on keywords and locations (such as Sales Jobs in Chicago), based on the customer's job collection
  • D. Each SEO Page has unique copy (text)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which are important documents for implementing Recruiting Marketing/Career Site Builder?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Headcount Planning
  • B. Key Implementation Tasks
  • C. Candidate Configuration Workbook
  • D. Implementation Guides
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2