SAP C-THR83-2111 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THR83-2111 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 115

Question 1

What are characteristics of standard recruiting notification templates? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Standard templates can be deleted in Provisioning
  • B. Some templates are shared with other modules
  • C. Some templates are predefined for Recruiting
  • D. All standard templates are enabled by default
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What are the fields in the listing section within the Job Requisition template used for? Note: There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. To define fields that can be used as tokens within job headers and footers
  • B. To define the approvers on the Offer Approval Template associated with the job requisition
  • C. To define the fields that can be used as tokens within the job description
  • D. To define the fields that are available in the approval section of the job requisition form
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

If you want to create and send a contract to your candidate, which of the following feature
permissions do you enable? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Offer Details template
  • B. Offer Letters
  • C. Application historical results
  • D. Onboarding letters
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You want to trigger emails by candidate status. Where is the trigger configured?

  • A. Recruiting email triggers
  • B. Edit applicant status configuration
  • C. Email notification template
  • D. Manage recruiting email templates
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What are the options to implement an offer approval? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. It can be implemented to link the offer to the candidate profile
  • B. It can be implemented to include offer letter tokens
  • C. It can be implemented to contain offer letter tokens
  • D. It can be implemented to be used on a mobile device
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You want to send a candidate an Ad hoc email but you cannot find the email template. What is the
cause? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The email is not enabled
  • B. The selected language is not correct
  • C. The email is not assigned in the correct email trigger
  • D. The admin is not linked to the correct email notification template
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

How do you make custom fields reportable? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Define the fields in the template
  • B. Define the fields as reportable in the template
  • C. Add the fields in provisioning and synchronize the data
  • D. Define the public = true attribute in the template
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What happens if the Candidate profile background element is mapped to the Employee profile
background element? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Only external work experience data is pre-populated in the candidate profile
  • B. The candidate profile data is pre-populated in the employee profile
  • C. The employee data is pre-populated in the candidate profile
  • D. The background sections display in the candidate profile is exactly the order they configured in the employee profile
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Where do you associate the approval workflow for the job requisition?

  • A. Manage permission roles
  • B. Manage permission groups
  • C. Manage route maps
  • D. Form template settings
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the field id you must add to the job requisition template to fully enable the employee
referral feature?

  • A. referral
  • B. amount
  • C. erpamount
  • D. employeereferral
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What permissions need to be granted for a user to be able to post with Recruiting Posting? Note:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Manage Recruiting Posting
  • B. data API job requisition creation
  • C. data API job requisition export
  • D. Recruiting Posting permission
Answer:

C, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You have defined the permission for a recruiter in the Job requisition template. However, the
recruiter is not able to start the process to generate the offer letter for the candidate. What is the
problem? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The feature permission does not include the correct applicant status name
  • B. The field definition has not been included in the Offer Details template
  • C. The feature permission does not include the recruiter role
  • D. The field permission has not been included in the Application template
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following fields can be configured to be multiselectable?

  • A. department
  • B. location
  • C. country
  • D. division
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which information must be defined within feature-permissions in the Job Requisition template?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Applicant status label
  • B. Rating Scale
  • C. Type of feature permission
  • D. Applicant status name
  • E. Recruiting role(s)
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

You need to allow candidates to search for jobs in a specific country. What to do?

  • A. Configure a filter field and make it a custom token
  • B. Configure the standard country field as a reportable field
  • C. Configure the standard country field and add it to the internal and external applicant search settings
  • D. Configure a filter field and add it to the internal and external applicant search settings
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2