SAP C-THR83-2105 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THR83-2105 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 11. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 164

Question 1

Recruiting YouCalc is which of the following: Choose one:

  • A. Older legacy functionality dating to the days before robust Ad Hoc Reporting capability was added the ^ suite.
  • B. Open source, third-party tool, that can be plugged into SuccessFactors Ad Hoc reporting
  • C. Advanced in-system reporting tool comparing to Ad Hoc Reports.
  • D. Widget that appears on the top of the requisition tab
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What triggers the overrides on a CDM template? Choose one:

  • A. The home country of the candidate
  • B. The standard country field in the JRDM template
  • C. The standard country field in the CPT template
  • D. The standard country field in the CDM template
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Where is the candidate status set configured? Choose one:

  • A. Admin Center > Edit Applicant Statuses
  • B. In Recruiting Tab -> Detailed candidate's view
  • C. Directly on the Job Requisition
  • D. Admin Center > Manage Recruiting Settings
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What information is required when you add a new agency user to an agency in the Admin Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. First and last name of the user
  • B. Ownership requirements for the user
  • C. Agency agreement text for the user
  • D. Unique e-mail address for the user
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

The first step in enabling agency access is done in which of the following areas? Choose one:

  • A. ln the back-end of the system
  • B. Admin Center
  • C. Requisition Posting Details
  • D. Recruiting Tab
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

When multistage application is enabled in the instance, where are permissions to read or edit most
of the candidate application fields defined? Choose one:

  • A. Job Requisition Template
  • B. Candidate Profile Template
  • C. Manage Recruiting Settings
  • D. Job Application Template
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

The maximum number of offer letter templates in the instance is: Choose one:

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. No limit on number of offer letter templates
  • D. 3
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What needs to be set up to configure e-mail triggers? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. An e-mail template needs to be assigned to the e-mail trigger
  • B. The J permissions needs to be granted in the CDM template
  • C. The e-mail trigger needs to be enabled in the JRDM template
  • D. The e-mail trigger needs to be enabled in the Admin Center
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following actions are possible in Interview Central? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Interviewers can add additional pre-screening questions
  • B. Interviewers can answer the pre-screening questions
  • C. Interviewers can add comments
  • D. Interviewers can upload additional notes
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You want to link a field in the job requisition, where the job requisition template name is "Simple Job
Requisition", to a field in the offer template. What attribute do you use?

  • A. template-type="job-req"
  • B. template-type= "job-requisition"
  • C. template-type="job-JRDM"
  • D. template-type= 'simple job requisition"
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Where do you set up and define permissions for the Hiring Manager note field? Choose one:

  • A. In the JRDM template
  • B. In the CDM template
  • C. In the CPT template
  • D. In the Offer Details template
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

To notify selected recipients when a specific recruiting event occurs (for example, offer was approved
by all approvers), what should the admin enable?
Choose one:

  • A. Ad-Hoc email
  • B. Email Trigger
  • C. Candidate status email
  • D. Email Notification Templates
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Where do the headers and footers included in the JRDM templates appear? Please choose the
correct answer. Choose one:

  • A. At the top and bottom of the Recruiting Marketing application
  • B. At the top and bottom of the career portals page
  • C. At the top and bottom of the job application
  • D. At the top and bottom of the job description
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which CDM override elements do you use to display specific fields on an application? There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Background element feature
  • B. Country of the job posting
  • C. Applicant type
  • D. Country of the job
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What happens if you set the CDM attribute annonymize to "true"? Choose one:

  • A. The field is hidden unless an override is set.
  • B. The field is considered for purging of personally Identifying data
  • C. The field content is covered by ***
  • D. The field content is displayed only to the hiring manager and the recruiter
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2