SAP C-THR12-67 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THR12-67 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 17. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 245

Question 1

The employment percentage for an employee in infotype 0007 (Working Times) is updated. You want
to ensure that infotype 0008 (Basic Pay) is presented to the user for verification. How can you
accomplish this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Create a dynamic action on infotype 0007
  • B. Use feature P0008
  • C. Create a personnel action for change of employment percentage and include infotype 0007 and infotype 0008
  • D. Implement the logic in user exit ZXPADU01
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You want to activate activity allocations for time-related data, while disabling cost assignment.
Which of the following infotypes should you configure?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. IT2004 (Availability)
  • B. IT2011 (Time Events)
  • C. IT2001 (Absences)
  • D. IT2005 (Overtime)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

How is information populated in an SAP E-Recruiting candidate talent pool?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Third-party job board services can directly update the talent pool
  • B. A candidate uses social media to update their own information
  • C. Internal candidates update their own information
  • D. A recruiter enters and updates information for external candidates
  • E. External candidates update their own information
Answer:

CDE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

The customer notices that values created in Organizational Management are not defaulting into
Personnel Administration infotypes.
Assuming you are working in the correct Plan Version, which integration switch should you check in
the configuration?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. PLOGI PLOGI
  • B. PLOGI ORGA
  • C. PLOGI PERSN
  • D. PLOGI EVENB
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Some employees leave early on Fridays and are required to enter their absence time. How can you
ensure that quotas are not reduced for these types of absences?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Set the counting rule conditions to query the period work schedule variant
  • B. Set the counting rule conditions to full day absences
  • C. Set the counting rule conditions to query certain days
  • D. Set the counting rule conditions for partial day absences
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which function imports the bonuses for dirty work entered as employee remuneration information?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. P2000
  • B. P2010
  • C. P2015
  • D. P2005
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer continues to pay some employees for a period of time after they are terminated. These
employees should also be processed in retro calculation runs. What do you recommend?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue regular processing and use the payroll driver to force any retro runs.
  • B. Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll in the Accounted to field on IT0003.
  • C. Terminate the employee and enter the date up to which you want to continue processing payroll in the Run Payroll up to field on IT0003.
  • D. Terminate the employee with the future date up to which you want to continue payroll processing so they are included in regular and retro runs.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Employees have half-day public holidays that need to be included in their work schedules.
Rule
No
Holiday class
b123456789
Hol.cl.next day
b123456789
Weekday
1234567
Variant
..x....... xxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxx B
How can you incorporate rule number 01 as shown in the graphic in the daily work schedule
configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Configure a daily work schedule variant B for the shorter days.
  • B. Configure a daily work schedule with zero planned hours on public holidays.
  • C. Create a new period work schedule for half days.
  • D. Configure a daily work schedule with DWS selection rule 01.
Answer:

AD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Some of your employees work fewer hours prior to public holidays.
What is the most efficient way to ensure that employee time is handed correctly?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Create a daily work schedule variant and assign the work schedule to the employees
  • B. Create an attendance type to be mass uploaded to the employees records
  • C. Create a rule in the time evaluation schema
  • D. Create a substitution infotype to be uploaded to the employees records
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A customer wants to generate reports on payroll results in Ad Hoc Query. Which steps do you need to
configure to create payroll results infotypes?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Import cluster data into IT0267 (Additional Off-Cycle Payments)
  • B. Create and generate payroll infotypes
  • C. Assign calculation rules to payroll infotypes
  • D. Assign wage types to evaluation wage types
  • E. Define evaluation wage types
Answer:

BDE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which tasks can be accomplished with the ABAP List Viewer?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Create/delete cluster data
  • B. Filter for data
  • C. Format totals
  • D. Create/delete master data
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You want to repeat the process of finding additional objects along the subordinate organizational
structure. What would you add to the following evaluation path?
O B003 S
S B003 A
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. B012 S
  • B. A A002 O
  • C. B002 O
  • D. B002 A
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which characteristics can be assigned to a wage type in table V_T511 (Wage Type Characteristics)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Operation indicator (deduction wage type)
  • B. Indirect valuation module
  • C. Processing class
  • D. Employee subgroup grouping for personnel calculation rule
  • E. Rewritable
Answer:

ABE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Substitution types for IT2003 (Substitution) can be configured to accomplish which of the following
results?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. To suggest a default alternate period work schedule (PWS) based on new clock times.
  • B. To suggest an alternate holiday calendar based on the substitute work schedule.
  • C. To ensure a regular night shift premium is paid to an employee if they are asked to work the day shift.
  • D. To ensure a regular night shift premium is not paid to an employee when they request the day shift.
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What is the purpose of IT0302 (Additional Actions)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Ensures only one personnel action can be saved per day per employee
  • B. Ensures only one status-changing personnel action can be saved per day per employee
  • C. Ensures multiple status-changing personnel actions can be saved per day per employee
  • D. Ensures multiple non-status changing personnel actions can be saved per day per employee
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2