SAP C-THINK1-02 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-THINK1-02 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

The_____________________phase uses brainstorming as a way to generate as many ideas as
possible to meet the need identified in the____________________phase.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Reverberation
  • B. Defloration
  • C. Inspiration
  • D. Ideation
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Those companies that succeed in identifying and satisfying the needs of customers have a better
chance of gaining that all-important________________________________________.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Empathize
  • B. Competitive edge
  • C. Ideate
  • D. Test
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Divergent thinking is similar to the practice of_______________, which free the imagination, opens
up ours minds to a wealth of opportunities and possibilities, and helps us become more innovative.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Over
  • B. Start
  • C. Close
  • D. Play
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

An idea is deemed successful if it strikes a balance among these three main criteria:
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Desirability - who will want to use or buy the product/service?
  • B. Viability - how sustainable is the idea in the long term?
  • C. Feasibility - what can be possibly achieved in the near future?
  • D. Differentiability - what is engaging with people directly?
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the golden rule of interviewing?
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Expertise
  • B. Actively listen to the other person
  • C. Confidence
  • D. Statement
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

This leading innovation and design firm has popularized design thinking and takes on all sorts of
diverse design challenges.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. IDEO
  • B. NIEO
  • C. IDTO
  • D. HDEO
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Inspiration (1st phase of design thinking) starts with a broad problem, or what is called
________________________________________.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Observe
  • B. fill-in-the-blank
  • C. Empathy
  • D. Design challenge
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What are the 3 main phases of design thinking?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Overlapping phases
  • B. Implementation (Test)
  • C. Ideation (Create)
  • D. Inspiration (Empathize)
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

A software company likes to use the User Story Mapping method in conjunction with Design
Thinking. For which purpose would you recommend using User Story Mapping?
Please choose the correct answer. Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. To find data that serves to inspire the team and gain empathy
  • B. To check on feasibility, viability and desirability
  • C. To get a common understanding of the challenge/problem space
  • D. To define the implementation backlog items
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What gets you to the root of the problem and builds optimism for both problem finding and problem
solving?
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Process
  • B. Client
  • C. Place
  • D. People
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

By truly understanding the emotional and cultural realities of the people for whom you are
designing, you will be more able to design a better solution with real value. This is why
_________________is
so
important
to
the
design process.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Cultural
  • B. Desirability
  • C. Being human
  • D. Empathy
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

At the heart of the__________________________phase is low-cost experimentation through rapid
prototyping, which creates an actual model of the product/service, which is then repeatedly tested
for
strengths
and
weaknesses until it leads from the project stage into people's lives.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. O Funky prototyping
  • B. O Iterate ideation phase
  • C. O Lego-based prototyping
  • D. O Implementation
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

An insight is NOT just reporting what you heard in the conversation, but instead is a
______________________that identifies a customer need and explains why.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Expertise
  • B. Statement
  • C. Confidence
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 14

Think about a_________________________________questionnaire as you develop your design
challenge statement: how might we enhance/create/improve/redesign/expand/grow/....?
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Expertise
  • B. fill-in-the-blank
  • C. Space
  • D. Confidence
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Observe, listen, and ask why? Find the "human problems" and fall in love with them. Understanding
users is how we make solutions they want and will use.
Note: There are 1 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Collaboration
  • B. Optimism
  • C. Empathy
  • D. Potential
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2