SAP C-SM100-7210 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-SM100-7210 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 14. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

Before you begin with the Mandatory Configuration setup, which preparation steps does SAP
recommend to be completed?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A.Configure the Transport Management System.
B.ActivateODataservices in the SAP Gateway.
C.MaintainRFCDestinationSAPOSScorrectly.
D.Schedule the Standard Jobs for the SAP Solution Manager System.
E.Update SLD CR Content & CIM model.

Answer:

ACE

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 2

There is a requirement to implement SAP Mobile Applications for SAP Solution Manager. Which
component is recommended to be installed between the Internet and the customers internal
Intranet ?
Please choose the correct answer.
A.SAP Java Connector
B.IOS or Android Device Platform
C.SAP Diagnostic Agent
D.Sybase Unwired Platform

Answer:

D

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 3

The SAP EarlyWatch Alert (EWA) report for an SAP Enterprise Portal has been generated.The alert
indicates a Java VM performance problem. Which of the following report sections can be used for
analysis?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A.Allocation/Promotion Rate
B.Extended Memory Allocation Rate
C.Program Buffer Allocation Rate
D.Fraction of Full Garbage Collections

Answer:

AD

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 4

You want to ensure that the SAP S/4HANA development system is connected to the Central SLD.
Which options must be maintained in transaction RZ70 (SLD Administration) when using
anRFCconnection?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A.ODataServices
B.SLD Data Supplier
C.Gateway Service
D.Gateway Host

Answer:

CD

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 5

You are working with the Solution Documentation function within the SAP Solution Manager System.
Which is the correct sequence to create your own process?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Solution Business Processes Scenario Process Interface or Process Step
B. Solution Interface or Process Step Business Processes Scenario Process
C. Solution Process Business Processes Scenario Interface or Process Step
D. Solution Scenario Business Processes Process Interface or Process Step

Answer:

A

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 6

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you cut over to live productive operation and
continuous support. Here, service level agreements and help-desk procedures are established and
tested.
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A.Project Preparation
B.Business Blueprint
C.Realization
D.Final Preparation
E.Go Live and Support

Answer:

E

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 7

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you document the business process requirements
of the company. Activities include alignment of customers' business and technical requirements to
the SAP standard software.
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A.Project Preparation
B.Business Blueprint
C.Realization
D.Final Preparation
E.Go Live and Support

Answer:

B

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 8

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you complete the preparation for Go Live.
Activities include acceptance testing of the production system hardware, completion of end-user
training and plans for transfer to the production system.
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A.Project Preparation
B.Business Blueprint
C.Realization
D.Final Preparation
E.Go Live and Support

Answer:

C

Discussions
0 / 1000

Question 9

Identify the following activities that is part of the project management features of the SAP Solution
Manager from the items listed below.
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A.Issues management plan
B.Scope management plan
C.Organizational change management plan
D.Training management plan
E.Project team status
F.Rest all answers are correct

Answer:

F

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 10

The main elements of Implementation Roadmap are:
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A.Accelerator area
B.Attachments area
C.Viewing/text area
D.IMG area
E.Roadmap structure

Answer:

BCE

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following statements as regards Solution Manager is/are correct? (Choose two)
A.It is a central app management platform that customers can run in their solution landscape to help
them efficiently implement, operate, monitor and support their SAP solutions.
B.It is only used for the implementation of your solutions.
C.It is installed as a part of each of your existing landscape.
D.It acts as the central system of your solution landscape, thus, avoiding duplication of effort and
information and streamlining your activities.

Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 12

The following states the general purpose of SAP Solution Manager: (Select all that apply)
A.Ensure efficient operations.
B.Ease implementation and upgrades.
C.H Optimize the management of your SAP solution.
D.Ensure reliability of your SAP solution.
E.Continuously adapt and improve your solution.

Answer:

A, B, C, D, E

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 13

The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is to smoothly integrate various SAP solutions to achieve
which of the following: (Choose four)
A.Optimal support for operations
B.Faster issue resolution
C.Faster implementation
D.Faster internet access
E.Optimal access to support

Answer:

A, B, C, E

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 14

Cycle of continuous improvement involves three life cycle phases. These are: (Choose two)
A.Operations
B.Implementation
C.Realization

Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 15

The following are common scenarios for Solution Manager: (Choose any six)

  • A. Link to Change Requests
  • B. Upgrade SAP Solutions
  • C. Monitor SAP Solutions
  • D. Link to SAP Services
  • E. Monitor Service Desk
  • F. Manage the Service Desk
  • G. Manage Change Requests
  • H. Implement SAP Services
  • I. Implement SAP Solutions
Answer:

B, C, D, E, F, I

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
G
50%
H
50%
I
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
0 / 1000
To page 2