SAP C-SECAUTH-20 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-SECAUTH-20 were updated on : Jul 16 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which application allows a role developer to perform the mass maintenance of menu options from
selected SAP Fiori Title Catalogs?

  • A. PRGN_PRINT_AGR_MENU
  • B. PRGN_COMPARE_ROLE_MENU
  • C. PRGN_CREATE_FIORI_FRONTENDROLE
  • D. PRGN_CREATE_FIORI_BACKENDROLES
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following technical capabilities does SAP Code Vulnerability Analysis provide? Note:
There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Static and Dynamic Application Security Testing
  • B. Deprovisioning of problematic ABAP code
  • C. Direct integration with Root Cause Analysis
  • D. Capture of manual and automated check execution
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the transaction allows a user to change the authorization values of multiple roles at same
time?

  • A. PFCGROLEDIST
  • B. SUPC
  • C. PFCGMASSVAL
  • D. PFCG
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which transaction codes are relevant to enable SNC between ABAP system? Note: There are 3
correct answer to this question.

  • A. RZ10
  • B. SNCO
  • C. STRUST
  • D. PFCG
  • E. SU01
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the equivalent of the AS ABAP user type System in the AS JAVA UME security policy?

  • A. Internal Service User
  • B. J2EE User
  • C. Default User
  • D. Technical User
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following describe SAP Fiori Tile Target Mapping? Note: There are 2 correct answer to
this question.

  • A. It represents visual part of tile
  • B. It defines the target application which is launched.
  • C. It is define within an SAP Tile Group
  • D. It is part of the SAP Fiori Launchpad configuration
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

When building a PFCG role for SAP Fiori access on an embedded front-end server configuration,
which of the following item should be provided?
Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. SAP Favorites
  • B. Catalog for the Start Authorization
  • C. UI access to the Apps
  • D. Start Authorizations for 0 Data Services
  • E. WAPA Business Server Pages
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following Correctly describe the SAP Security Optimization Service (SOS) Offering?
There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Onsite Service: Performed by Specialist
  • B. Remote Service : Part of CQC service offering
  • C. Self Service : All Completely Automated checks in all SAP system
  • D. Onsite Service: Available with additional Cost
  • E. Self Service: Perform by experienced service engineers
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

You want to turn off the SAP menu on Easy Access Menu Screen. What administrative function do
you need in Authorization Object S_USER_ADM ?

  • A. PRGN_CUST
  • B. USR_CUST
  • C. USR_CUST_S
  • D. SSM_CUST
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Where is the application log information (SLG1) saved?

  • A. In the Database
  • B. In the location specified by the rsau/local/file parameter
  • C. In the Directory specified by DIR_LOGGING parameter
  • D. In the Directory specified by DIR_TRANS parameter
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following core principle of GDPR? Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Data Quality
  • B. Lawfulness, Fairness and Transparency
  • C. Data Archiving
  • D. Data Minimization
  • E. Storage limitation
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

In SAP NetWeaver AS Java, the User Management Engine (UME) supports which of the following
data sources for storing user data?
Note: There are 3 correct answer to this question.

  • A. Java system database
  • B. Directory/usr/sap
  • C. ABAP-based sap system
  • D. UDDI provider
  • E. LDAP Directory
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following transaction allows you to define role assignments for 0 Data Services that are
available on multiple back-end systems?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE
  • B. /IWFND/GW_SYS_ALIAS
  • C. /IWFND/GW_CLIENT
  • D. /UI2/GW_MAINT_SRV
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following actions are correctly describes the usage of Front Channel Single Sign-On
based on (SAML) 2.0?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.

  • A. The identity provider queries the user for authentication credentials
  • B. The identity provider presents the requested resource to the user
  • C. The identity provider returns the user to service providers with an authentication request
  • D. The service provider queries the user for authentication credentials
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which is the frequency of SAP Patch Day?

  • A. Monthly
  • B. Yearly
  • C. Weekly
  • D. Quarterly
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2