SAP C-S4TM-2020 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-S4TM-2020 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 14. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

What can you define in the forwarding order type?
There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Stage determination
  • B. Freight unit building rule
  • C. Incoterm location stage building
  • D. Output profile
  • E. Purchasing organization
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

You want to differentiate transportation requirement types in a newly installed SAP TM system based
on SAP ERP document types. What do you need to create in SAP TM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. A condition based on /SCMTMS/TOR_TYPE
  • B. A condition based on /SCMTMS/OTR_TYPE
  • C. A condition based on /SCMTMS/DTR_TYPE
  • D. A condition based on /SCMTMS/FUBR
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You are assigning organization A to a freight order. Which of the following organizational unit
functions can you assign to organization A to accomplish this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Forwarding House
  • B. Company
  • C. Purchasing Organization
  • D. Sales Organization
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is accomplished with either SAP PI or Web Services Reliable Messaging (WS-RM)? Please
choose the correct answer.

  • A. Optimizes warehouse resource and asset utilization
  • B. Maximizes visibility and control
  • C. SAP ERP logistics integration
  • D. Supports a full range of warehouse processes
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Let's say that you want to define the freight unit building rules that the system uses when dealing
with dangerous goods and with goods that are not dangerous. Basically, there are three things to
consider, as follows:
There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. An input
  • B. source locations
  • C. A decision (based on the input and a condition that you have specified)
  • D. An output
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What is stored for each business partner role?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Instead
  • B. As a copy of an existing forwarding order
  • C. From the order management overview
  • D. Specific data
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You want to record the following events in the freight unit and the associated freight order:
Planning the freight unit Loading begin Arrival at destination Proof of delivery
How many event handlers are created for this purpose?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. 4
  • B. 1
  • C. 2
  • D. 8
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You want to configure event based charges. To which document type can you assign an event profile?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Freight Booking
  • B. Transportation Unit
  • C. Freight Settlement Document
  • D. Forwarding Order
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You have defined the transportation zone hierarchy shown in the attached screenshot. Which
transportation lanes can you use for a transport that originates in transportation zone 4 and ends in
transportation zone 5?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. 2->3
  • B. 4->1
  • C. 5->4
  • D. 1->5
  • E. 2->1
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

In which document types can you enable cost distribution in SAP TM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Forwarding settlement document
  • B. Freight order
  • C. Freight unit
  • D. Freight settlement document
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have completed the configuration tasks for cost distribution and freight settlement in SAP TM
and SAP ERP. The settlement documents were successfully transferred to SAP ERP.
Which of the following business documents in SAP ERP would you check to verify that the amounts
and postings are correct?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Agency billing document
  • B. Service entry sheet
  • C. Freight invoice
  • D. Shipment cost document
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What is used to trigger integration of sales orders to SAP TM, TRRO to trigger integration of customer
returns, and TRDO to trigger integration of deliveries?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Meets the complex
  • B. Supports the full lifecycle
  • C. Output type TRSO
  • D. SAP Farm Management
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Validate in NWBC that the OTR has been created for the sales order by reviewing the transfer
requirements. There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. In the Original Order column, locate the number corresponding to your sales order.
  • B. In NWBC, choose ERP Logistics Integration > Worklist > Overview Transportation Requirements.
  • C. Enable SAP ERP to recommend specific actions that balance profitable service and inventory
  • D. Drill into the document number for your sales order (click the TM OTR document number in the first column),
  • E. If necessary, refresh the query.
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

What is master data, whether it is created for a one-time purchase or as a partner with whom your
organization engages
continuously?
Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. Movements
  • B. Managing inventory .
  • C. The vendor master
  • D. The system integrates
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What is used as the source location of the OTR? Please choose the correct answer.

  • A. The shipping point determined in ERR
  • B. Order-based transportation requirements
  • C. Delivery-based transportation requirements
  • D. Forwarding orders
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2