SAP C-S4FCF-2020 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-S4FCF-2020 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 81

Question 1

You need to harmonize data with the business mapping capability of SAP Master Data Governance.
Which mapping capabilities do you have? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Map codes/customizing between different object types
  • B. Map IDs/master data between different object types
  • C. Map codes/customizing within the same object type
  • D. Map IDs/master data within the same object type
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

When do you activate the replication of WBS elements for Central Finance?

  • A. After the configuration of inbound and outbound ALE
  • B. After the replication of CO documents
  • C. After replication is activated in SAP Landscape Transformation
  • D. After user statuses are mapped
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which transactional data is posted to the defined substitution accounts during the FI/CO initial load?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Offsetting entries of balances
  • B. Open item entries
  • C. Offsetting entries of open items
  • D. Balance entries related to reconciliation accounts
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You need to transfer the production variance split into the Central Finance system? Note: there are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Ensure that account based CO PA is activated in the target system.
  • B. Ensure that costing based CO-PA is activated in the sender system.
  • C. Configure the COGS split for CO PA.
  • D. Ensure that costing based CO PA is activated in the target system.
  • E. Define the accounts for splitting price differences.
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the used to determine the segment field in Central Finance?

  • A. The profit center master data settings of the source system
  • B. The substitution logic of the source system
  • C. The SAP Master Data Governance mapping
  • D. The standard derivation logic of the target system
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You need to set up a central Credit Management Landscape in Central Finance. Which distribution
settings does SAP recommend to determine the credit limit? Note: There are 2 cored answers to this
question.

  • A. Credit Manager Portal
  • B. Web-Dynpro
  • C. Web-services
  • D. Process Integration (PI)
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which checks of the consistency check report (RFINDEX) does SAP recommend you to execute? There
are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Documents against ledger
  • B. Indexes against ledger
  • C. indexes transaction figures
  • D. Documents against transaction figures
  • E. Documents against indexes
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which mapping can also create the necessary master data automatically in Central Finance?

  • A. Mapping of source systems
  • B. Value mapping
  • C. Cost object mapping
  • D. Key mapping
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which SAP Master Data Governance deployment options should you consider for a Central Finance
landscape? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Operational SAP ERP source system
  • B. Co-deploy on Central Finance system
  • C. Master data hub as a standalone system
  • D. SAP Landscape Transformation system
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

With which mapping type do you map cost centers?

  • A. Cost object mapping
  • B. Key mapping
  • C. Source systems mapping
  • D. Value mapping
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which activities must you perform to set up Central Finance integration? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Create a filter to limit the data transfer period.
  • B. Start the load for your required tables.
  • C. Copy pre-delivered SAP objects to your configuration.
  • D. Upload pre-delivered SAP objects into REPL_CFIN.
  • E. Create a configuration between the source system and target system.
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Where do you maintain the master data of the replicated cost objects.

  • A. SAP Master Data Governance system
  • B. SAP Landscape Transformation system
  • C. Target system
  • D. Source system
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

On which level can you maintain and differentiate global data types during value mapping? Note:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Source system
  • B. Client
  • C. Company code
  • D. List ID
  • E. Validity date
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following are domains of SAP Master Data Governance? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Finance
  • B. Business partner, including customer and vendor
  • C. Manufacturing
  • D. Logistics
  • E. Material
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which activities must you execute in the productive source system before you can run an FI/CO initial
load? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Unlock posting periods in the source system.
  • B. Perform closing for periodic asset postings
  • C. Perform clearings for all open items.
  • D. Execute all scheduled jobs and do NOT schedule any new jobs
  • E. Execute the periodic depreciation posting run
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2