SAP C-S4EWM-1909 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-S4EWM-1909 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

To which of the following objects can you assign external process steps ? Note : There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Delivery item type
  • B. Work Center
  • C. Packaging specification
  • D. Handling unit type
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You have maintained several process types that should all use the same storage type search
sequence for putaway . You want to minimize customizing efforts and create only one entry for these
process types. What can you use to achieve this goal ?

  • A. Storage process
  • B. Activity assigned to process type
  • C. Process type group
  • D. Putaway control indicator
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which distribution methods can you use to replicate delivery documents from an SAP ERP system to
SAP Extended Warehouse
Management ?
Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Distribution via Post Processing Framework [PPF] ACTIONS
  • B. Immediate distribution at document creation
  • C. Core Interface [CIF] distribution model
  • D. Manual distribution
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What do you control with an activity area ?
Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. The size or volume of a warehouse order
  • B. The doors that can be connected to a staging area
  • C. The are in which a resource will work in the warehouse
  • D. The stock search sequence during warehouse task creation for picking
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

When creating new document types , what must you keep in mind about system profiles?

  • A. That the profiles are predefined and not changeable
  • B. That you should use the profiles created be Business Configuration Sets [BC Sets]
  • C. That you have to define your own profiles for your specific processes
  • D. That the profiles have to be assigned to your new document type
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

How are waves created ?
Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Automatically when an outbound delivery order is created
  • B. Automatically when a production material request is created
  • C. Manually during planning in the shipping cockpit
  • D. Automatically when a warehouse task is created
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Your customer has two warehouse numbers that share the same physical yard How do you set up the
yard to enable yard management ?

  • A. Define a storage type for a yard in each warehouse number, and connect the two storage types with doors to each other
  • B. Define a storage type for a yard in both warehouse numbers , and connect the two storage types with a common checkpoint
  • C. Define a storage type for a yard in one of the warehouse numbers , and connect the yard with doors to the other warehouse number
  • D. Define a storage type for a yard in each warehouse number without any other settings
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following objects can you assign to a resource ? Note : There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Resource group
  • B. Queue
  • C. Handling unit type
  • D. Resource type
  • E. Bin access type
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

What parameters can you set with slotting as well as with the ABC analysis ? Note : There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Storage section indicator
  • B. Cycle counting indicator
  • C. Putaway control indicator
  • D. Replenishment quantities
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What do you need for the preliminary inspection of handling units , inspection object type 6 ?

  • A. An inspection document created using RF
  • B. A special decision code in EWM
  • C. An inspection type with inspection lot origin
  • D. An inspection rule for relevant HU types
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following are the storage type rules ? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this
question

  • A. Production Supply
  • B. Work center in Staging Area Group
  • C. Conveyor System
  • D. Identification Point
  • E. Deconsolidation
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which scenario uses layout-oriented storage control ?

  • A. Dimension check before moving to high-rack storage area
  • B. Staging before loading
  • C. Unloading before counting
  • D. Value-added service before putaway
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In process-oriented storage control , what can you use rule-based determination for?

  • A. To determine the destination storage bin
  • B. To determine the warehouse process type
  • C. To determine the processing time
  • D. To determine the HU type group
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What are some requirements for automatic wave creation ? Note : There are 2 correct answers to
this questions.

  • A. Conditions and condition records exist
  • B. Wave templates with release method 'Automatic' are defined
  • C. Split teams are created
  • D. Wave templates with one or more options are defined.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

At which level do you configure two-step picking?

  • A. Activity area
  • B. Storage section
  • C. Storage type
  • D. Warehouse number
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2