SAP C-IBP-2202 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-IBP-2202 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 82

Question 1

You are configuring disaggregation for the KF1 key figure. Which methods can you apply? Note: There
are 3 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Disaggregation according to an equal split
  • B. Disaggregation in batch triggered by an application job
  • C. An internal system-generated disaggregation
  • D. Proportional disaggregation by using KF2 in the expression
  • E. Disaggregation according to a user-defined expression
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

You need to define a new logic for a key figure to drive values from the PERPRODCUSTREGION
level to the PERPRODCUST level. Which of the following configuration options are possible for this
process?
Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Splitting the values from detailed to aggregated level by using copy operator
  • B. Splitting the values from aggregated to detailed level based on stored split-factor key figure
  • C. Splitting the values from aggregated to detailed level based on time profile attribute
  • D. Splitting the values from aggregated to detailed level using multiplication by the proportions
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You created a key figure and want to add calculations. Which of the following rules do you consider?
Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. All key figure calculations have calculation inputs, which can be marked as stored or calculated.
  • B. The calculation chain for a key figure must always result in a calculated key figure.
  • C. Aggregation calculations using SUM or MAX functions must be based on a higher aggregation U level.
  • D. Key figures can be calculated across different planning levels.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

How can you check if key figure is editable or non-editable?

  • A. Using the Web-based Planning app when selecting key figures
  • B. Using the Key Figure Calculations app
  • C. Using the Edit View and then the Edit Planning View option
  • D. Using the Analytics Advanced app when selecting key figures
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Analytics charts are created by the user in the Advanced Analytics application. What actions are
possible in the Advanced Analytics app? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Group data.
  • B. Merge charts together.
  • C. Open graphics in Excel.
  • D. Apply filters on your data.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

How many different time levels can be selected within one planning view?

  • A. All time levels available in the time profile
  • B. All time levels available in the time profile, restricted by global configuration parameter
  • C. Only time levels from the base planning level of selected key figures
  • D. Only base time levels of the planning area
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which conditions are prerequisites for key figure disaggregation?

  • A. The key figure is calculated and editable.
  • B. The key figure is calculated and aggregation mode is selected.
  • C. The key figure is set to Not Editable.
  • D. The key figure is stored and editable.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which are the mandatory preconditions for an attribute that can be used for saving the
segmentation results? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. It should be a non-key attribute of the master data type.
  • B. The length of the attribute needs to be 18 digits.
  • C. It belongs to a simple or compound master data type.
  • D. Its data type is INTEGER and its length has been specified.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What are some of the prerequisites for configuring a planning area that results in a successful
consistency check? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Configure at most two input key figures on the same planning level in a key figure calculation.
  • B. Assign the compound master data type and its component master data types.
  • C. Specify a planning horizon in the planning area for each level of the assigned time profile.
  • D. Configure at least one calculated key figure for the planning area.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You want to set up demand sensing to analyze demand changes in execution or close to execution
windows. Which of the following conditions must you consider during the setup? Note: There are 2
correct Answers to this question.

  • A. At setup test the system to run the demand sensing (full) algorithm weekly and the demand sensing (update) on a daily basis.
  • B. The result generates sensed demand data at the monthly time granularity for the full time horizon
  • C. Set up the forecast model to be executed at product-location level.
  • D. It is mandatory to load historical lag-based snapshot data.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following key functions are supported by SAP IBP for sales and operations? Note: There
are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Manual creation of feasible constrained plans
  • B. Finite resource planning
  • C. A basic demand planning process
  • D. An advanced demand planning process
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You are reviewing the master data types for supply planning. Which master data types are compound
master data types? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. LOCATIONFR
  • B. sourcelocation
  • C. SOURCECUSTOMER
  • D. SOURCEPRODUCTION
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following are features of the S&OP process templates? Note: There are 2 correct
Answers to this question.

  • A. The number of steps in a process template is the same for all implementations.
  • B. Each step depicted in the template can have tasks associated with it.
  • C. All process templates are assigned to dashboards.
  • D. New instances of templates allow for re-use of the same processes again.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You are working with the inventory optimization process and you want to use a what-if analysis.
What parameters are assessed by this analysis? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Changed variability
  • B. Service levels
  • C. Capacity consumption
  • D. Number of planning combinations
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following solutions are feasible when using the time series supply optimizer? Note:
There are 3 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Violation of minimum aggregated inventory values
  • B. Not adhering to maximum transport values
  • C. Not-fully satisfied demands
  • D. Not respecting production capacity
  • E. Violation of minimum resource utilization
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2