SAP C-HRHPC-2111 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-HRHPC-2111 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 107

Question 1

Which values are used for the retroactive accounting limit? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Payroll alert detailed information
  • B. Payroll control record
  • C. Payroll status data
  • D. Employee hiring date
  • E. Employee transfer date
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

What does the Initial Load of Payroll Results declustering tool allow you to verify? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Selected rows
  • B. Selected processes
  • C. Selected employees
  • D. Selected client
  • E. Selected tables
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which SAP Cloud Platform value mapping translation tables between Employee Central picklist
entries and Kronos values are delivered in the standard integration package?
There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Time profile
  • B. Address mapping by country
  • C. Employment status
  • D. Pay rule
  • E. Termination event reason
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Where is the absence replication status reported in Employee Central?

  • A. Replication target system
  • B. Data replication status
  • C. Data replication proxy
  • D. Data replication monitor
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You set up the permission for the payroll Ul mashup to appear on the payroll page in Employee
Central Payroll. Which permission do your assign to the user role?

  • A. Payroll self-service
  • B. Payroll administration
  • C. Payroll information
  • D. Personal information
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

To which accounting components can the payroll documents to be posted? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Bank Accounting (FI-BL)
  • B. General Ledger Accounting (FI-GL)
  • C. Controlling (CO)
  • D. Travel Management (FI-TV)
  • E. Accounts Payable (FI-AP)
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which standard fields can you configure in the Payroll Data Source Instance (P_PYD_INST)
authorizations object?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Payroll Data Source Result Details Type (P_PYD_RDT)
  • B. Payroll Data Source Instance ID (P_PYD_INST)
  • C. Payroll Data Process Source Administrator (P_PYD_ADM)
  • D. Payroll Data Process Source Manager (P_PYD_MAN)
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You need to check if declustering of payroll results is enabled. Which tool must you use?

  • A. HRDCT_DELL_DATA
  • B. HRDCT_TPY_ RGDIR
  • C. HRDCT_LOAD_PY_RX
  • D. HRPY_RGDIR
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which transaction do you use for Time Off replication?

  • A. HRSFEC_PTP_ABSE_ REPL
  • B. ODTF_REPL_TM
  • C. HRSFEC_PTP_EE_REPL
  • D. HRSFEC_PTP_ATTE_REPL
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What can be displayed in the new version of the Process History Action Log Viewer? There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Steps that were automatically started
  • B. Steps that were manually confirmed
  • C. Process time
  • D. Alerts
  • E. KPI results
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which authorizations can you assign for the Payroll Control Center? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Payroll Administrator
  • B. Payroll Team Manager
  • C. HR Manager
  • D. System Administrator
  • E. Simplified Configuration for Policies
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

A payroll manager role in role-based permissions (RBP) is available. As you can see in the screenshot,
the payroll manager can navigate to Payroll but is unable to view any ciat
a. What configuration is missing for the payroll manager?

  • A. Manage Policies
  • B. Payroll System Assignment
  • C. Manage Processes Access
  • D. My Alerts Access
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

What does the RPDELPTINT utility report perform when you run it for a specified batch? There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. It deletes employee time data.
  • B. It reprocesses the batch.
  • C. It deletes employee payroll results.
  • D. It deletes data from the staging area of PTEX2000, PTEX2010 and PTEXDIR.
  • E. It restores deleted employee time data.
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

What is the absolute retroactive accounting limit for an employee?

  • A. Transfer Date
  • B. Offer Date
  • C. Hiring Date
  • D. Termination Date
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which gross pay validation rules are delivered with the SAP Payroll Control Center rapid-deployment
solution?

  • A. Overtime payment over a certain amount
  • B. Overview payment over a certain amount
  • C. Blocked vendor list
  • D. Employees with total deductions that are positive
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2