SAP C-GRCAC-12 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-GRCAC-12 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

SAP Governance, Risk and Compliance solutions are organized along 4 key themes.
Which of the following are key themes?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Business Integrity Screening
  • B. Access Governance
  • C. Cybersecurity and Data Protection
  • D. Enterprise Risk and Compliance
  • E. Audit Management
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

A Firefighter ID can be assigned to a firefighter using which of the following methods?

  • A. By assigning access using an access request
  • B. By maintaining the assignment in the Governance, Risk and Compliance plug-in on SAP Access Control
  • C. By assigning a Firefighter Role to the user on the target system
  • D. By maintaining the assignment in the Governance, Risk and Compliance plug-in on the target system
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Business Role Management provides the functionality to improve the role management process.
Which of the following capabilities does it offer? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Replacement of the PFCG role management transaction
  • B. Management of role definition transports
  • C. Enforcement of consistency in naming conventions
  • D. Identification of duplicate roles
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You want to configure an approval workflow to require an approval for updates to a defined function.
How do you enable this capability?

  • A. Flag the function for approval
  • B. Set the 1064 Function Maintenance parameter to YES
  • C. Configure the GRAC_FUNCTION_APPROVER agent
  • D. Activate the SAP_GRAC_FUNC_APPR MSMP Process ID
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You want to create a transportable BRFplus Routing Rule for MSMP Process ID
SAP_GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST using transaction GRFNMW_DEV_RULES.
What must be done in order for your rule to be transportable?

  • A. You must assign a package to the Application after you generate the rule.
  • B. You must assign a package to the Function after you generate the rule.
  • C. You must assign a package to the Application before you generate the rule.
  • D. You must assign a package to the Function before you generate the rule.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You want to generate a BRFplus Initiator Rule that utilizes an expression of type Decision Table for
the SAP_GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST MSMP Process ID.
Which rule types can you use?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Class Based Rule
  • B. Function Module Based Rule
  • C. BRFplus Flat Rule
  • D. BRFplus Rule
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You want to configure your MSMP Workflow stage definition to ensure that a workflow request that
has NOT been processed after a certain period of time can be escalated and approved by another
approver. Which of the following options can you use to configure escalation? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Define an Alternate Approver
  • B. Skip to Next Stage
  • C. Maintain Fallback Receiver
  • D. Escalate to Specified Agent
  • E. Use Defaults
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

You want to deploy the End User Login Page for your users.
Which of the following actions must you perform for this page to be available?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Activate service for the grac_uibb_end_user_login Web Dynpro
  • B. Maintain default user for application logon
  • C. Maintain RFC destination for target system
  • D. Set End User Login Page parameter value to ACTIVE in AC Configuration Settings
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You want to create a role in SAP Access Control. Which of the following attributes are mandatory?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Business Process
  • B. Role methodology
  • C. Project release
  • D. Workflow approval path
  • E. Naming convention
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

You are defining a custom document object for a Custom Notification Message in MSMP Workflow.
What is the correct Document Class?

  • A. General Text
  • B. Alert Description
  • C. Dialog Text
  • D. Modification Text
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have created a BRFplus Initiator Rule for MSMP Process ID SAP_GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST using
transaction GRFNMW_DEV_RULES but the Decision Table did not get created. Where do you go to
manually create a Top Expression for your rule?

  • A. Business Rule
  • B. Function
  • C. Data Object
  • D. Application
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You are using the End User Login Page link configured in SAP Access Control.
What options are provided for you to use?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Submit a Template Request
  • B. Create a Simplified Access Request
  • C. Review role assignments
  • D. Specify Approver Delegation
  • E. Register Security Questions
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

You have created a BRFplus Initiator Rule.
Which of the following must be active in BRFplus for MSMP Workflow to utilize your new rule?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Path
  • B. Process ID
  • C. Function
  • D. Application
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You wish to synchronize data from transaction SU24 in the SAP S/4HANA production system into SAP
Access Control for use in building a rule set.
What is the correct synchronization job schedule for completing this task?

  • A. It is not possible to synchronize SU24 data from a production system
  • B. Repository Object Sync followed by an Action Usage Sync
  • C. Action Usage Sync followed by Role Usage Sync
  • D. Authorization Sync
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Your compliance team requires that all changes to access rules be tracked. Which of the following
change logs do you enable? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Role
  • B. Access Rule
  • C. Function
  • D. Rule Set
  • E. Critical Role
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2