SAP C-FIORDEV-21 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-FIORDEV-21 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 14. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 197

Question 1

You develop an SAPUI5 app that updates data for sales order and sales order items on the back-end
system. What do you create to implement a deep insert? (2 answers)

  • A. Create a nested structure for Sales Order and Sales Order Items
  • B. Create a flat structure with Sales Order and Sales Order Items, and then add an expand command
  • C. Create an object structure that defines the hierarchy
  • D. Create individual structures for both Sales Order and Sales Order Items, and then batch them
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You need to maintain the mapping between an app URL and a destination in the SAPUI5 app. Which
file do you maintain?

  • A. path.json
  • B. project.json
  • C. neo-app.json
  • D. user-project.json
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which dependent plugin must you enable to include the Push plugin when you create a hybrid
mobile app?

  • A. Logon Manager
  • B. Network Connection
  • C. Dialog Notification
  • D. App Update
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are the limitations of OPA5 test? (2 answers)

  • A. The developer needs to create the test during development
  • B. End-to-End tests are NOT recommended
  • C. It never causes a test to fail
  • D. Testing across more than one page is NOT possible
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Your customer wants to enable the SAP Fiori app to be accessed in multiple languages. Which of the
following activities do you perform? (3 answers)

  • A. HTML -enable the special characters in the resource file
  • B. Create a view file and a controller file for each language
  • C. Create a resource file with a .props extension
  • D. Create a resource file for each language
  • E. Create a resource file containing key/value pairs
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What result do you expect from the de-composition and re-composition phases? (3 answers)

  • A. The prevention of irrelevant data being shown to the user
  • B. A purpose-built app to support personas
  • C. A responsive de-composed design
  • D. The break-down of a large transaction
  • E. An adaptive and coherent app
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Your customer requires an app to display flight information on a mobile device. Please see the
screenshot for details. Which options can you use to display the same data in a readable format on a
mobile device? (2 answers)

  • A. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" minScreenWidth-'tablef popinDisplay-'lnline">
  • B. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" maxScreenWidth-'mobile" popinDisplay="lnline">
  • C. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" minScreenWidth="tablet">
  • D. column: <Column:demandPopin="true" maxScreenWidth="mobile">
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You need the server to sort and filter the data used in your customers app. Which SAPUI5-supported
data model must you use?

  • A. ODataModel
  • B. JSONModel
  • C. ResourceModel
  • D. XMLModel
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What is a prerequisite for configuring the SAP Fiori HAT Connector?

  • A. Set the path for custom plug-ins
  • B. Create a local Cordova project
  • C. Generate a service certificate
  • D. Create an SAP HANA Cloud Platform (HCP) Web IDE account
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following pattern sequences are the QUnit tests based on?

  • A. Assert, Act, and Arrange
  • B. Arrange, Act, and Assert
  • C. Given, When, and Then
  • D. Given, Then, and When
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Your customer wants to extend an SAP Fiori app through a Controller Extension. When can a
controller extension lead to a crash? (2 answers)

  • A. If the original code required to run the application is overwritten
  • B. If the extension code accesses parts of the original application that were removed
  • C. If the extension code exists and is NOT referenced in the original view
  • D. If the extension code exists in the extended app but the controller name is changed by an app update
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What activity does the QUnit Stub functionality perform?

  • A. Verifies that expected methods are called correctly
  • B. Provides parameters and return values for method calls
  • C. Supplies parameter for method calls
  • D. Returns values for method calls
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In the code on the screenshot, what is the absolute path of the property to retrieve the City value for
the company Acme Inc?

  • A. /regions/0/companies/O/city
  • B. /regions/companies/O/city
  • C. /regions/1/companies/1/city
  • D. /regions/companies/1/city
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You develop an SAPUI5 app that updates data on the SAP back-end system. What activities are
required when you implement an XSRF token? (2 answers)

  • A. Include the token in the HTTP request body of each write request
  • B. Execute the Refresh method for an expired token
  • C. Retrieve the token and send it with each service request
  • D. Generate a token on each read and write request
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

To perform a QUnit test, what do you include in a test page under your webapp folder?

  • A. Stub code
  • B. Mock code
  • C. SAPUI5 bootstrap code
  • D. OPA function
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2