SAP C-FIOAD-2020 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-FIOAD-2020 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 10. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 149

Question 1

You want to enable the context sensitive user assistance in the SAP Fiori launchpad. Where are the
help texts persisted?

  • A. At the BES system
  • B. At a separate web server
  • C. At the SAP web dispatcher
  • D. At the FES System
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

In addition to a transaction code, what is required to define the target mapping for a single ABAP
transaction?

  • A. ICF service URL
  • B. Application configuration
  • C. SAP Gateway service
  • D. System alias
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

You have passed the initial authentication for an SAP Fiori transactional app. Which authentication
technology is used for subsequent OData calls of this app?

  • A. X.509 client certificates
  • B. ABAP Session security
  • C. SAP logon tickets
  • D. SAML2.0
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You have successfully executed all tasks of task list SAP_FIORI_REFERENCE_APPS_SETUP. What do
you have to configure to get the reference apps working?

  • A. Activate the corresponding SAPUI5 ICF services using transaction SICF
  • B. Register the corresponding OData services using transaction/IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE
  • C. Create tiles and target mappings in the SAP Fiori launchpad designer
  • D. Generate demo data using transaction SEPM_DG
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In what form are user interfaces for SAPUI5-based SAP Fiori apps for SAP S/4HANA provided by SAP?

  • A. Enhancement packages
  • B. Product-specific UI add-ons
  • C. Product-specific UI components
  • D. Enhancement points
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

In an SAP S/4HANA system, which element group SAP Fiori apps based on the duties of a user?

  • A. Back-end catalog
  • B. Business catalog
  • C. Business catalog group
  • D. Technical catalog
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

You want to create your own task list for the ABAP task manager (transaction STC01). Which
functions are covered by tasks shipped by SAP? There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Register notification providers
  • B. Execute ABAP Programs
  • C. Create transport requests
  • D. Modify SAP Gateway aliases
  • E. Set profile parameters
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

You want to enable communication between the SAP web dispatcher and an ABAP-based SAP
system. How do you check prerequisites for the SAP web dispatcher? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Ensure that ICF service /sap/public/icf_info/icr_groups is active
  • B. Determine the HTTP port of the ABAP message server
  • C. Determine the HTTP port of the PAS instance's ICM Process
  • D. Ensure that ICF service/sap/public/ping is active
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

How can you enable an HTTPS communication channel between SAP Web Dispatcher and an ASAP-
based SAP system? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Import the root certificate of the Certification Authority (CA) which signed the SAP system's SSL server certificate into the SAP Web Dispatcher's client PSE.
  • B. Import the root certificate of the Certification Authority (CA) which signed the SAP system's SSL client certificate into the SAP Web Dispatcher's server PSE.
  • C. Set profile parameter icm/trusted_reverse_proxy_<x>in the SAP system to match the subject and issuer of the SAP Web Dispatcher's client PSE.
  • D. Sign the SAP Web Dispatchers SSL server certificate by a Certification Authority (CA) trusted by the SAP system.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which SAP Fiori floor plan provides domain-specific information for a user on a single page?

  • A. Overview page
  • B. Object page
  • C. Analytical list page
  • D. Launch page
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You have configured SAP Fiori notifications in a central hub deployment scenario. How are the
notification transmitted?

  • A. Pushed from the BES system via an RFC destination to the FES system
  • B. pulled in the FES system via an RFC destination from the BES system
  • C. Pushed in the BES system via an OData service to the FES system
  • D. Pulled in the FES system via an OData service from the BES system
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Your SAP S/4HANA system with a PAS instance and one AAS instance is not running. The SAP HANA
database of this system is up and running. You execute command "sapcontrol- user <sid>adm
<password> -nr <Instance Number of AAS> -function StartSystem LEVEL 2" in a suitable environment.
Which component(s) of the systems will be started?

  • A. The ASCS instance and the PAS instance
  • B. The AAS instance only
  • C. No instance is started
  • D. The ASCS instance only
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following is a possible status sequence for a background job?

  • A. Planned>Released>Ready>cancelled
  • B. Planned>Ready>Released>Active>Finished
  • C. Planned>Active>Released>ready>Finished
  • D. Planned>Released>Ready>Active>Finished
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You are running an ABAP-based SAP system with embedded SAP Web Dispatcher. You want to allow
an existing ICF service to be called with a meaningful, non-technical name (such as
https.//<host>.<port>/<meaningfulname>). What is the recommended way to achieve this?

  • A. Create an external alias (transaction SICF).
  • B. Create an internal reference (transaction SICF).
  • C. Adapt the dispatching table (SA Web Dispatcher Administration UI).
  • D. Create a Web service with meaningful name (transaction SOAMANAGER).
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You want to perform rapid activation for SAP Fiori. In what order should you run the task lists?
A.
SAP_GW_FIORI_ERP_ONE_CLNT_SETUP
SAP FIORI CONTENT ACTIVATION
SAP_FIORI_FOUNDATiON_S4
B.
SAP_FIORI_FOUNDATION_S4
SAP GW FIORI ERP ONE CLNT SETUP
SAP_FIORI_CONTENT_ACTIVATION
C.
SAP_GW_FIORI_ERP_ONE_CLNT_SETUP
SAP FIORI FOUNDATION S4
SAP_FIORI_CONTENT_ACTIVATION
D.
SAP_FIORI_FOUNDATION_S4
SAP FIORI CONTENT ACTIVATION
SAP GW FIORI ERP ONE CLNT SETUP

Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000
To page 2