SAP C-CPI-14 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-CPI-14 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 101

Question 1

What can you use to add business logic to SAP S/4HANA Cloud? Note: There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Side-by-side extensibility
  • B. SAP Enterprise Messaging
  • C. Excensibility services on SAP Cloud Platform
  • D. In-app extensibility
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

You want to develop an SAP HANA extended application services, advanced model app. What can
you use to define the database layes?

  • A. Java Persistance API layer for SAP HANA (JPA)
  • B. SAP HANA SQL
  • C. SAP HANA Deployment Infrastructure (HDI)
  • D. Core Data Services for SAP S/4HANA (CSD)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What can you use to transport your iFlow from DEV to PROD? Note : There are 2 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. BRF+
  • B. MTAR download
  • C. MTA download
  • D. CTS+
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are the building blocks of the SAP Cloud Application Programming model (CAP)? Note: There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. SAP Cloud Platform SDK
  • B. Core Data Services
  • C. SAP Cloud SDK
  • D. Custom business objects
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

You want to use a XSLT mapping in your iFlow. You want to use dynamic parameters that are set as
exchange message properties.

  • A. Use only dynamic parameters in the content modifier artifact
  • B. Use Java script eithin a special namespace in the XSL template
  • C. Use simple expression language within a special namespace in the XSL template
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 6

You use a Local Call > Looping Process Call and the value of the Expression Type is Non-XML What
expression language can you use?

  • A. Spring Expression Language
  • B. EL Expression Language
  • C. Unified Expression Language
  • D. Camel Simple Expression language
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What feature applies to an SaaS application?

  • A. Different versions of the application can be used
  • B. Delivered via software bundle in a box
  • C. Delivered over the internet
  • D. Hardware license must be issued before the application can be used
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You are designing an IFlow and one of the requirements is to merge separate messages from
different paths in the IFlow into one message. What step type should you use? Note : There are 2
correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Aggregator
  • B. Router
  • C. Multicast
  • D. Gather
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You have to process an Inbound EDIFACT message to an outbound SAP Idoc. Therefore, you have to
map the EDIFACT message to the IDoc message in your IFIow. What tool can you use?

  • A. SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio
  • B. SAP Web IDE Full-Stack
  • C. SAP HANA studio
  • D. Integration Advisor
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following are integrated solutions of SAP's Business technology Platform? Note: There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Application Development and Integration
  • B. Analytics
  • C. Development and Deployment
  • D. blockchain
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

You want to grant a new developer access to a service hosted on ad SAP Cloud Platform Integration
tenant. Where do you this?

  • A. SAP ID service
  • B. SAP Solution Manager
  • C. SAP Cloud Platform Integration tenant settings
  • D. SAP Cloud Platform
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

An HTTPS GET call using/$metadata sufficed to the URL provides the result of the call in JSON format.
Which API was used? Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. SOAP API
  • B. OData API
  • C. IDoc API
  • D. REST API
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

You want to debug your IFlow at run time. What log level do you use if you want to check the
payloads at every process step?

  • A. Info
  • B. Trace
  • C. Create a script
  • D. Debug
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You want to use cloud services from SAP. You want your data to be secured and stored exclusively by
you. Which of the deploument models can you use? Note : There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Hybrid cloud
  • B. Fiori cloud
  • C. Public cloud
  • D. Private cloud
  • E. Analytical cloud
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which incoming formats are available for the aggregation strategy in a Gather step type? Note :
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Plain Text
  • B. ASCII
  • C. XML (Different Format)
  • D. JSON
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2