SAP C-CPE-13 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-CPE-13 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

DRAG DROP
You have implemented a simple bookshop CAP application for the purpose of selling books. You want
to implement an event handler in the bookshop-service, that calculates a discount of 10 % on the
price of books written in English ("en"). In all other cases, you want to calculate a discount of 5 %.
The price should be calculated after books are read from the service. Drag the code snippets from
below into the correct parts of the event handler implementation. Drag the key and value items from
below into the correct parts of the descriptor file.

Answer:

None

User Votes:

Explanation:
bookshop-service, after, READ, forEach, book.language == en, book.price = book.price * 0.95,
book.price = book.price * 0.9

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following are characteristics of the SAP Business Technology Platform, ABAP
Environment? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. Runs within the Kyma environment
  • B. Is based on the latest ABAP platform cloud release
  • C. Runs within the Cloud Foundry environment
  • D. Is based on the latest SAP NetWeaver Application Server for ABAP release
Answer:

B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Your customer presents you with the following UI requirements: Users work on different kinds of
items. Different visualizations without interactions between the visualizations. No drilldown.
Which SAP Fiori elements floorplan do you recommend they use?

  • A. Object page
  • B. Analytical list page
  • C. Worklist
  • D. List report
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What are some characteristics of CAP event handling? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. You can register only one event handler for a specific event.
  • B. You must use the handler registration API srv.emit(<event>) to de-register event handlers.
  • C. You can register event handlers with instances of cds.service to add custom logic.
  • D. You can register multiple event handlers for each event phase.
Answer:

C D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

At which of the following levels can you assign entitlements? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. Global account
  • B. Environment
  • C. Cloud Foundry org
  • D. Directory
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

DRAG DROP
What are the relationships? (Drag and drop the labels at the bottom onto the framed locations of the
image above.)

Answer:

None

User Votes:

Explanation:
User, Role collection, Scope, Role

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 7

What are some characteristics of YAML files? Note: There are 2 to choose.

  • A. YAML files can be used as configuration files.
  • B. YAML files are based on XML.
  • C. YAML files rely on correct indentation.
  • D. YAML files are also valid JSON files.
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

In SAP Business Application Studio, what is a dev space?

  • A. A pre-configured private virtual machine
  • B. A pre-configured shared development environment
  • C. A pre-configured shared virtual machine
  • D. A pre-configured private development environment
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You use the Cloud MTA Build Tool to create an MTA archive (.mtar) from your project source. What
command must you run to do this in one step?

  • A. mbt build
  • B. mbt init
  • C. mbt make
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 10

You want to use the SAP Cloud Connector to connect an SAP S/4HANA system to the SAP BTP. Where
does the SAP Cloud Connector need to be installed?

  • A. In an SAP BTP subaccount
  • B. In the on-premise network of the SAP S/4HANA system
  • C. In a virtual machine independent from the on-premise network and the SAP BTP
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 11

What kind of offering is Cloud Foundry?

  • A. Platform as a Service (PaaS)
  • B. Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
  • C. Software as a Service (SaaS)
  • D. Functions as a Service (FaaS)
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

DRAG DROP
A global account has a relationship with entitlements. The cardinality of this relationship is "0-n" as
shown in the graphic. What are the cardinalities for the other relationships in the attached diagram?
(Drag and drop the labels at the bottom onto the framed locations of the image above.)

Answer:

None

User Votes:

Explanation:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which management tool can you use to deploy a CAP project into a space of your SAP BTP
subaccount?

  • A. Cloud Foundry command line interface
  • B. APIs for SAP BTP
  • C. SAP BTP command line interface
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 14

What is the maximum number of running threads per application instance?

  • A. 8192
  • B. 1024
  • C. 14200
  • D. 10420
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What is one of the required steps to enable authentication support in CAP?

  • A. Install a package.json module called passport.
  • B. Install a CDS module called passport.
  • C. Install a Node.js module called passport.
  • D. Install a YAML module called passport.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2