SAP C-C4H510-04 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-C4H510-04 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 114

Question 1

Which service objects can you assign to an installed base? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Ticket
  • B. Visit
  • C. Maintenance plan
  • D. Contract
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which objects can be used within ticket creation to automatically determine the registered product?

  • A. Installed Base
  • B. Installation Point
  • C. Warranty
  • D. Product
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following actions are necessary to successfully use installed bases in service tickets?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. At least one service object needs to be assigned.
  • B. A service contract is active.
  • C. A customer needs to be assigned.
  • D. Address mismatches must be corrected first.
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Question 4: Which of the following elements needs to be activated in the scoping? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.

  • A. Service Contract Management
  • B. Registered Products and Installed Bases
  • C. Sales Contact
  • D. Service Notification
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which actions are prerequisites to implement registered products? Note: There are 2 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Scope registered products
  • B. Purchase a license for the registered product
  • C. Maintain the installed base
  • D. Maintain number ranges for customers
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which tools would you use to create new accounts in SAP Service Cloud? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Online Maintenance
  • B. Workflow With Action Account Creation
  • C. Data Workbench
  • D. Mass Change Account Data
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which feature in user interface maintenance can be used to control the values of custom fields?

  • A. Activation scoping item in administration
  • B. Personalization
  • C. Usage of restriction rules
  • D. Code list restriction
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Question 8: What types of mashups are available in SAP Service Cloud?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. HTML mashups
  • B. URL mashups
  • C. ASAP mashups
  • D. Internal mashups
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

You are using contracts in SAP Service Cloud, and you want to automatically create an opportunity in
the system three months before a contract ends. How can you achieve this?

  • A. Maintain the fine-tuning activity for date profiles.
  • B. Maintain the fine-tuning activity for contracts.
  • C. Create a workflow rule.
  • D. Select the relevant scoping question.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of these objects are NOT associated with SAP Jam groups?

  • A. Products
  • B. Sales orders
  • C. Opportunities
  • D. Tickets
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following options are possible for permissions?

  • A. If an activity is contained in multiple views and the access rights are contradictory, the system automatically grants no access.
  • B. Unrestricted access rights override any restrictions you have defined.
  • C. Restricted access rights override any unrestricted access you have defined.
  • D. You can decide, per view, if the access rights should override any restrictions you have defined or not.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following options can be used to control the access rights of a user in transactions?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Activate Scoping Item Determination for Territory Owner in Transaction
  • B. Usage of Delegates
  • C. Assign Restriction Rules
  • D. Configure Work Distribution Rules for Employees
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following Data Workbench actions are supported for a complete business object? Note:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Delete
  • B. Update
  • C. Upsert
  • D. Insert
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which key user features allow you to change field properties on the SAP Service Cloud Ul?

  • A. Code list restriction
  • B. Workflow rules
  • C. Adaptation
  • D. Mashup
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which master data is synchronized unidirectionally from SAP Service Cloud to SAP CRM?

  • A. Territories
  • B. Social media profiles
  • C. Accounts
  • D. Products
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2