SAP C-C4H410-21 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-C4H410-21 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 120

Question 1

You need to enable offline pricing for an SAP Sales Cloud standalone solution. What do you need to
replicate?

  • A. Access sequence specific to a sales office
  • B. Customer price conditions specific to a sales office
  • C. Condition table specific to a sales office
  • D. Billing information specific to a sales office
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following planning dimensions can you use to set up a sales target plan? Note: There
are 3 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Employee
  • B. Sales area
  • C. Territory
  • D. ABC classification
  • E. Account
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which data is synchronized bi-directionally between SAP Sales Cloud and SAP CRM on premise?
Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Contacts
  • B. Pricing
  • C. Promotions
  • D. Leads
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You need to apply complex changes to an SAP Sales Cloud system after go live. Which option does
SAP recommend for implementing these changes?

  • A. Restore projects
  • B. Transport projects
  • C. Change projects
  • D. Copy projects
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which activities must you perform to enable retrieval of messages from a social media channel?
Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Create and schedule a social media import run.
  • B. Import social media user profiles.
  • C. Invite accounts to connect.
  • D. Set up access to your social media account.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Your customer wants to implement a multistep approval process for sales quotes based on the
account classification. Which of the following steps are mandatory to achieve this? Note: There are 2
correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Define a condition in the process.
  • B. Enter the direct approvers for each step.
  • C. Assign an e-mail template for approval communication.
  • D. Create a copy of the default process and maintain the copy.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following activities can you perform when you set up territory hierarchies? Note: There
are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Upload Territory Hierarchy from Excel
  • B. Assign an employee responsible for a territory.
  • C. Create Multiple Root Hierarchies.
  • D. Set an account for territory override
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What are some of the features that SAP Sales Cloud provides during the Visit Planning phase? Note:
There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Notifications for visit plan approval
  • B. Status of tasks completed during the visit
  • C. A calendar view containing visit details
  • D. Map-based route planning
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following are characteristics of change projects? Note: There are 3 correct Answers to
this question.

  • A. Change projects can only be created in test systems.
  • B. When change projects are created, a copy of the live project is created.
  • C. Only one active change project can exist in the system at a time.
  • D. Change projects can be created in production systems.
  • E. Multiple change projects can exist at the same time.
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Where can you maintain settings to notify a salesperson about aging leads?

  • A. Scoping
  • B. Fine tuning
  • C. Extensibility
  • D. Personalization
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following activity types can you assign in the sales assistant within fine-tuning in SAP
Sales Cloud? Note: There are 3 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Phone call
  • B. E-mail
  • C. Quotation
  • D. Visit
  • E. Task
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following settings are required to implement a multistep approval process for
opportunities? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Activate the approval process in the scoping questions.
  • B. Create territories as recipient units for the approval notifications.
  • C. Select a rule to determine the approver.
  • D. Activate the workflows in the scoping questions.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

You need to configure sales phases during fine-tuning, but the activity is in read-only mode. What is
the reason for this?

  • A. The fine-tuning activity is NOT assigned to the user.
  • B. The fine-tuning activity is NOT added to the project.
  • C. The fine-tuning activity is NOT open for configuration.
  • D. The fine-tuning activity has already been configured.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Based on which organizational elements can you define the distribution chain information in the
product master? Note: There are 2 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Distribution channel
  • B. Plant
  • C. Sales organization
  • D. Sales unit
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

As an administrator, which of the following objects can you design in the Business Analytics work
center in SAP Sales Cloud? Note; There are 3 correct Answers to this question.

  • A. Usage statistics
  • B. KPIs
  • C. Key figures
  • D. Speedometer
  • E. Data sources
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2