SAP C-C4H320-02 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-C4H320-02 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

For which use case is a product variant appropriate? (1)

  • A. The product manager defines a localized variation of a product for each country-specific Web site
  • B. The customer selects each component of a bundle from a list of available products
  • C. The product manager defines new product attributes based on the product's location in the category hierarchy
  • D. The customer selects the fabric of a product being added to the cart
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What is an SAP AddOn? (1)

  • A. A commerce extension that provides optional functionality, such as behavioral targeting, vouchers, Solr faceted search, or subscriptions
  • B. A set of Java libraries, distributed as a JAR file, used to call external service providers, such as payment, tax, or fraud service providers.
  • C. A type of extension that allows you to extend SAP Commerce accelerator functionality, such as sharing on a social network
  • D. A type of extension running on a separate framework that provides specialized backend functionality and connects with SAP through RESTful Web services
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What does SAP Commerce use out-of-the-box to import product data? (3)

  • A. Data Hub
  • B. SAP Integration APIs
  • C. ImpEx
  • D. SmartEdit
  • E. SAP Process Integration
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which calculations are performed by the SAP Commerce price factory? (3)

  • A. Promotion calculation
  • B. Discount calculation
  • C. Coupon calculation
  • D. Price calculation
  • E. Tax calculation
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Out-of-the-box, what changes can occur when a bundle component is added to a customer's cart in
the telco accelerator? (3)

  • A. A customer becomes eligible for one or more promotions
  • B. New product categories appear on the storefront
  • C. The prices of other bundle components change
  • D. The bundle product image is updated
  • E. Other bundle components become available
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

What can end-users do when working with workflows? (2)

  • A. Share a workflow task on Social Media
  • B. Track a workflow
  • C. Confirm a task is complete
  • D. Add a completion date manually
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which features are specific to the SAP Commerce, B2B accelerator? (3)

  • A. Price quote requests
  • B. Bundling promotions
  • C. Product searching
  • D. PunchOut support
  • E. Order approval processes
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

In Media Management of SAP Commerce Cloud, media format is an important concept. What is it
typically used for? (2)

  • A. A media format contains a reference to the physical file, according to which the media is converted.
  • B. A media asset is displayed with the exact size information, which is stored in the media format.
  • C. A media format can store information needed to perform conversion on the assigned media.
  • D. A media asset is displayed regardless of the size information, which is stored in the media format.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

In SAP Commerce, order management, what does the sourcing service provide out-of-the-box? (2)

  • A. Three sourcing strategies
  • B. a fitness evaluation to determine the optimal sourcing locations
  • C. Two sourcing strategies
  • D. Three factors for sourcing configuration
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which user interfaces can you use to enter a customer complaint ticket? (2)

  • A. Personalization mode in SmartEdit
  • B. BackOffice Customer Support Cockpit
  • C. On the storefront using the Assisted Service Module
  • D. BackOffice Order Fulfilment Cockpit
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What are key features of the SAP Commerce Rule Engine? (2)

  • A. It provides a BackOffice interface to trigger the rule execution
  • B. It provides a BackOffice interface to create new conditions
  • C. It provides a centralized repository of rules
  • D. It provides separation of data and logic
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following solutions can be used to integrate third-party systems with SAP Commerce?
(3)

  • A. Administration console (hac) of SAP Commerce
  • B. BackOffice Product Content Management
  • C. RESTful services
  • D. Datahub
  • E. SAP Integration APIs
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

What actions can you perform using the Advanced Edit mode of SmartEdit? (2)

  • A. Convert shared content slots to non-shared content slots
  • B. Create base products and variants
  • C. Move the homepage to trash
  • D. Edit the content of shared slots
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Your customer wants to track end user activity on an SAP Commerce storefront. Which SAP solution
integration fulfil this requirement? (2)

  • A. SAP Marketing Cloud
  • B. SAP Service Cloud
  • C. SAP Customer Data Cloud
  • D. SAP Jam Communities
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

You have been asked to import some data using ImpEx scripts that create user interface components
on a storefront. What tool would you use to execute the ImpEx scripts? (1)

  • A. SmartEdit
  • B. Product Cockpit
  • C. Hybris Administration Console
  • D. Order Fulfillment Cockpit
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2