SAP C-BW4HANA-24 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-BW4HANA-24 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 97

Question 1

How do you model plant-specific attributes for the characteristic material?

  • A. Compound the material and the plant.
  • B. Define navigation attributes for the characteristic material.
  • C. Define time-dependent attributes for the characteristic material.
  • D. Join the material and the plant.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which objects of an SAP HANA calculation view of DIMENSION data category can you re-use if you
define an SAP calculation view of CUBE data category with star join? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Aggregation method
  • B. Hierarchy assignment
  • C. Attribute assignment
  • D. Measure assignment
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Where can you integrate an analysis view from SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question.

  • A. In another SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office workbook
  • B. In an SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence report
  • C. In a BW query
  • D. In a Projection node of an SAP HANA calculation view
  • E. In an SAP Crystal Reports for Enterprise report
Answer:

A, B, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which transformation options can be executed in an SAP HANA database? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Formulas
  • B. Read master data
  • C. Transfer routines
  • D. ABAP expert routines
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which tables belong to the hierarchy for characteristic OCOUNTRY? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. /BIC/QCOUNTRY
  • B. D/BIC/KCOUNTRY
  • C. /BIC/ICOUNTRY
  • D. /BIC/PCOUNTRY
  • E. D/BIC/HCOUNTRY
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which object is a target of an SAP BW transformation?

  • A. InfoObject of type Characteristic
  • B. CompositeProvider
  • C. InfoObject of type Key Figure
  • D. Open ODS view
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

In which sequence can you create a reusable key figure structure? Note: There are 2 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. 1. Create a new structure in the context menu of a calculated key figure. 2. Save the structure as a global structure.
  • B. 1. Apply filters to a key figure structure in SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office. 2. Save the structure as a global structure.
  • C. 1. Create a new structure in the context menu of an InfoProvider. 2. Add key figures, selections, and formulas.
  • D. 1. Create a new structure with key figures, selections, and formulas in a que 2. Save the structure as a global structure.
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What happens when you execute the Trigger Delta Merge operation for a given data target?

  • A. The data from the delta queue is extracted and merged into the data target.
  • B. The delta between the new data and the already loaded data is removed.
  • C. Data is transferred from the delta store to the main store.
  • D. The before and after images of the delta queues are merged.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Why can tasks be executed faster if the application uses SAP HANA as a database?

  • A. The application layer takes over tasks of the database layer.
  • B. The database layer takes over tasks of the application layer.
  • C. The user interface layer takes over tasks of the application layer.
  • D. The application layer takes over tasks of the user interface layer.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

You plan to regularly transfer changes from an SAP ERP custom table to SAP BW/4HAN

  • A. ODP-SLT
  • B. ODP-SAP
  • C. ODP-BW
  • D. ODP-CDS
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What are key capabilities of SAP Agile Data Preparation Note: There are 3 correct answers to this
question.

  • A. Data retention
  • B. Data exporting
  • C. Data cleansing
  • D. Data compliance
  • E. Data acquisition
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which of the following use cases is classified as operational reporting?

  • A. Year-to-date comparison reports containing prior and actual year numbers
  • B. Evaluation of trends over several years
  • C. Reporting requirements with monthly data refreshes
  • D. Near-real-time access to original transactional values
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

For which of the following revenue reporting requirements do you create restricted key figures?

  • A. Convert revenue into a number without currency.
  • B. Identify the top five countries by revenue for each month.
  • C. Determine the average revenue per customer.
  • D. Compare this year's planned revenue with last year's actual revenue.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What can you do when you use process chains? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Trigger delta merge.
  • B. Activate requests in DataStore objects (advanced).
  • C. Generate transformations.
  • D. Activate data transfer processes (DTPs).
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which layers are part of the layered scalable architecture for SAP BW/4HANA (LSA++)? Note: There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Open Operational Data Store
  • B. Native SAP HANA data mart
  • C. Virtual data mart
  • D. Source system
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2