SAP C-ARSUM-2202 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-ARSUM-2202 were updated on : Apr 09 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 80

Question 1

Which solution from the SAP Ariba Supplier Management Portfolio is unavailable for customers that
currently subscribe to SAP Ariba Supplier Information and Performance Management?

  • A. SAP Ariba Network Supplier Services
  • B. SAP Ariba Supplier Lifecycle and Performance
  • C. SAP Ariba Supplier Risk
  • D. SAP Ariba Supply Chain Collaboration for Buyers
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following templates are available in SAP Ariba Supplier Information and Performance
Management? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Supplier qualification
  • B. Preferred supplier management
  • C. Supplier registration
  • D. Supplier performance management
  • E. Modular questionnaire
Answer:

A B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

Your customer wants suppliers to include hyphens between segments of their contact phone
numbers when completing the external registration questionnaire. Which option do you
recommend?

  • A. Map the question to a field associated with phone numbers.
  • B. Select the Text Whole Number option for the Answer Type field.
  • C. Use the Validation Pattern field to specify the format of the response.
  • D. Apply an editability condition that locks the response field if hyphens are not included.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Your customer wants to classify performance tier levels for easy reporting. Which option would you
recommend?

  • A. Add a question to the supplier request template.
  • B. Create a custom field on the Supplier Performance Management project layout.
  • C. Create a supplier registration project.
  • D. Create a supplier qualification project.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Your customer wants to measure how well their direct materials suppliers comply with their contract
terms. They want to report on each suppliers overall compliance score, plus specific measurements,
such as on time delivery and defective parts per million. How do you suggest the customer structure
their scorecard?

  • A. Create a KPI Section called Compliance containing individual KPIs for each data point.
  • B. Add individual KPIs for the overall compliance score and each measurement.
  • C. Create a report including each measure and map the KPIs to the report.
  • D. Build compliance-related KPIs in the sourcing library so reporting includes data at the top level.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

You need to use the SM Administration area to configure integration between SAP Ariba Supplier
Lifecycle and Performance and an external system. Which system group do you require?

  • A. Preferred Supplier Manager
  • B. SM Ops Admin
  • C. SM ERP Admin
  • D. Supplier Request Manager
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Your customer wants to collect bank account details from their suppliers. Which type of document
would you recommend?

  • A. Internal questionnaire
  • B. External questionnaire
  • C. Internal form
  • D. External form
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which attributes of Importance should be considered when creating a scoring structure within a
survey? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question

  • A. The value defines a question’s relative importance within a section.
  • B. Team graders can adjust the value while reviewing responses.
  • C. The total of all Importance values must add up to 100.
  • D. Acceptable values range between 0 and 10.
Answer:

A D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which types of optional third-party content are supported in SAP Ariba Risk? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question

  • A. Geographic
  • B. Environmental and social
  • C. Adverse media
  • D. Compliance
  • E. Financial
Answer:

B D E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

You are applying changes to a Team Member Rules file in an SAP Ariba template, and you upload the
file. You receive an error message that another folder or document in the selected parent folder
already has the same name. How do you resolve the issue?

  • A. Rename the file in the Documents tab.
  • B. Replace the document from the Documents tab.
  • C. Upload the document from the Teams tab.
  • D. Upload the document from the Documents tab.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When configuring phases in the supplier risk engagement project template, which step is mandatory
to ensure that the task workflow is triggered correctly?

  • A. Set the Choose where the tasks in this phase should be applied option to the appropriate phase name.
  • B. Associate each phase with a questionnaire from the Documents tab.
  • C. Configure each phase as a predecessor of the phase that follows it.
  • D. Enter rank values so each phase appears in the correct order.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which project type can be upgraded to the latest version of the template? Note: There are 2 correct
answer to this question

  • A. Preferred supplier management questionnaires
  • B. Supplier registration template
  • C. Modular supplier management questionnaire template
  • D. Supplier qualification template
Answer:

B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A supplier is invited to start a qualification. Which activity does the supplier perform first before
appearing in Qualified status?

  • A. Upload certificates of insurance
  • B. Select a region or commodity
  • C. Participate in a sourcing event
  • D. Submit a response to the questionnaire
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which project types in the SAP Ariba Supplier Management Portfolio use matrix-based assignments?
Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question

  • A. Supplier registration projects
  • B. Supplier qualification projects
  • C. Engagement Risk projects
  • D. Modular questionnaire projects
Answer:

B C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which of the following is a benefit of using template questions in Supplier Performance
Management projects?

  • A. Submit consensus scores for surveys
  • B. Collect data for analytical reports
  • C. Define project content added during creation
  • D. Control whether projects are upgraded to the latest version of the template
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2