SAP C-ARSOR-2202 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-ARSOR-2202 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 11. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 164

Question 1

Which of the following integration options leverages comma-separated values (CSV) upload over
HTTPS?

  • A. SAP direct connectivity
  • B. Mediated connectivity (Customer middleware)
  • C. Batch file channel transfer with the integration toolkit (ITK)
  • D. Web services (SOAP)
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which tiles on the product sourcing dashboard can the Materials Viewer group see? Note: there are
2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Materials with owners
  • B. BOMs missing programs
  • C. BOMs missing contract MFRs
  • D. Materials with missing price
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which factor determine how rules are displayed in event templates? Note: there are 3 correct
answers to this question.

  • A. Conditionals Sourcing Library content
  • B. Conditional values from other rules
  • C. Currency rules
  • D. Rules that are preset/hidden in a template
  • E. Event type
Answer:

B, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following price attributes will be used in calculating the saving within a line item?

  • A. Historic price
  • B. Reserve price
  • C. Initial response
  • D. Ceiling/floor value
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following templates are available with SAP Ariba Supplier Information and Performance
Management (SIPM) new architecture enabled? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Supplier qualification template
  • B. Preferred supplier template
  • C. Supplier request template
  • D. Supplier registration template
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which action can a user in the Material Manager group perform?

  • A. Assign contract manufacturers to BOMs.
  • B. Enter estimated pricing for materials.
  • C. Create quote requests for materials.
  • D. Create quote requests for materials they own.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

What functionality allows you to send the same event to multiple contacts of one supplier?

  • A. Incumbent suppliers
  • B. Supplier research posting
  • C. Supplier response team
  • D. Mass invitation
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Where can a project owner see which user or group is pending action on a submitted document?

  • A. View task details > Properties
  • B. View task details > Task history
  • C. Overview tab
  • D. Approval Flow tab
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What difference can you view with the BOM comparison feature? Note: there are 2 correct answers
to this question.

  • A. Different version of the same BOM
  • B. Two distinct BOMs
  • C. Designed BOM and finished BOM
  • D. BO Ms imported from the ERP and those created via CSV import
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which of the following import operations creates and modifies objects in the database using values
in the data file?

  • A. Deactivate
  • B. Create
  • C. Update only
  • D. Load
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following considerations should you keep in mind when using auction template? Note:
there are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Runs over a short period of time
  • B. Expected low competition between strategic and preferred suppliers
  • C. Price is the most important factor
  • D. Contains high price variance
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which bidding format is intended to be used when pricing terms are not equal across suppliers?

  • A. Index-based
  • B. Bid transformation
  • C. Total cost
  • D. Price breakdown
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which event timing is represented by attached graphic?

  • A. Staggered
  • B. Dutch
  • C. Serial
  • D. Parallel
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What can you use the Sourcing Library for? Note: there are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Automatically archive events
  • B. Search for predecessor projects
  • C. Store reports
  • D. Store event content
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are the different types of alternative responses available? Note: there are 3 correct answers to
this question.

  • A. Lots/line items
  • B. Tier
  • C. Pricing
  • D. Bundles
  • E. Terms
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2