SAP C-ACTIVATE13 Exam Questions

Questions for the C-ACTIVATE13 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 86

Question 1

What tool would you use for managing project tasks and solution documentation Who implementing
SAP S/4HANA

  • A. SAP roadmap viewer
  • B. SAP transformation Navigator
  • C. Implementation portal for SAP S/4HANA cloud
  • D. SAP support marketplace
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What information does the project team need before they can.

  • A. Definition of done
  • B. Available project resources
  • C. Overall project schedule
  • D. Test strategy
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which value chains does SAP solution manager 7.2 deliver?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Requirements-to-deploy
  • B. Detect-to-correct
  • C. Request-to-fulfil
  • D. Hire-to-retire
  • E. Cash-to-order
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

How would you describe the realise phase in the "new implementation of SAP S/4HANA" transition
path?

  • A. Configure
  • B. Configure and develop
  • C. Configuration copy
  • D. Configure and adjust custom code
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What is the objective of a sprint retrospective meeting?

  • A. Improve the scrum process
  • B. Review and prioritize the backlog
  • C. Provide formal feedback to the project manager
  • D. Define the stakeholder management approach
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which of the following scenarios are enabled for the "selective data transition" Transition Path with
the SAP landscape transformation tool?
There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Extraction of business units
  • B. System consolidation
  • C. Security migration
  • D. Consolidation through online data replication
  • E. System upgrade
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following are benefits of using ready-to-use content?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Minimized total cost of ownership
  • B. CD Predictable results
  • C. Run SAP like a factory
  • D. Fast time-to-value
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the purpose of the solution validation activity in the explore phase? There are 3 correct
answers to this question Response:

  • A. Log additional scope items
  • B. Verify technical installation
  • C. Identify gaps
  • D. Challenge changes to standard
  • E. Educate project participate
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Who determines the tasks that are required to complete the committed backlog items in a sprint?

  • A. Scrum master
  • B. Product owner
  • C. Project manager
  • D. Project team
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

In which phase do you create "an ordered list of everything that is known to be needed in the
Product?

  • A. Realize
  • B. Prepare
  • C. Explore
  • D. Deploy
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which artifacts are part of the solution adoption workstream?
There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Business transformation review (point of view)
  • B. Project plan
  • C. System go live announcement(order)
  • D. Detailed design-business process
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which collaboration features can SAP jam users access in the SAP methodology Jam group?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Comment on key deliverables
  • B. Update key deliverables wikis
  • C. Ask questions
  • D. Tweet questions
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which artifacts are created within application design and configuration workstream in the explore
Phase of the "New implementation of SAP S/4HANA"
There are 3 correct answers to this question

  • A. Project procedure-mock-up modeling
  • B. Roles and authorizations management concept
  • C. Delta requirements list-register
  • D. Detailed design-business process
  • E. Organisation structure specification
Answer:

B C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

What is the difference between the "new implementation of SAP S/4HANA Cloud" And the "new
implementation of SAP S/4HANA
transition path?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Different sets of workstreams are used for these transition paths
  • B. SAP S/4HANA uses the implementation guide (IMG) and the in-app extensibility option for Configuration and development, L-1 and SAP S/4HANA Cloud uses SSCUs and the side-by-side Extensibility option
  • C. There are different roles in the application design and configuration workstream
  • D. Upgrade of SAP S/4HANA cloud are managed by SAP, and upgrades of SAP S/4HANA are managed by the customer
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

What are the responsibilities of the product owner in release and sprint planning?
NOTE: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Analyse the functional and technical dependencies between user stories
  • B. Prioritize backing user stories by business priority
  • C. Define objectives for each release
  • D. Estimate the backing user stories
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2