Salesforce USER EXPERIENCE DESIGNER Exam Questions

Questions for the USER EXPERIENCE DESIGNER were updated on : Jun 17 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 67

Question 1

Cloud Kicks (CK) is going to launch a new Salesforce process for its Customer Service team. After
Launch, CK wants to ensure the process is working well for its customer service representatives.
Which three Salesforce tools should be used to track and measure the adoption of the new process?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. User Engagement Dashboard and Report
  • B. Custom Permission Sets
  • C. Salesforce Surveys for user Satisfaction
  • D. Visualforce App
  • E. Chatter polls
Answer:

A, C D,

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

A UX Designer is going to create a custom app for a new team of service agents.
Which three parts of the user interface could be customized?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Tabs within the apps’s navigation bar
  • B. Relationship between standard objects
  • C. Page layouts of the records
  • D. Details to be shown in the records highlights panels
  • E. Opportunity lead scoring
Answer:

A, C,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

A UX Designer at Cloud Kicks (CK) recommends a Salesforce Console application for CKs service
representatives.
The service representatives work on multiple support cases hour, accessing them via queues, calls, or
live chat.
Which console navigation feature would NOT be relevant to the designer recommendation?

  • A. More than one detail item can be open at a time.
  • B. Multiple subtabs can be beneath a single parent record.
  • C. A split list of records and individual record detail can see on the same screen.
  • D. Service representatives with lower resolution monitors will have a better user experience.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Cloud kicks wants to hire a deal closer.
Which three activities would someone in this role do each day?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Update existing prospect and customer records.
  • B. Log activities such as calls, emails, and notes.
  • C. Review and work through their list of leads or opportunities.
  • D. Create cases from issues.
  • E. Customize and administer Salesforce.
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

A sales representative needs to quickly see key fields whenever viewing an opportunity.
Which three Salesforce feature would allow fields to be available when they are viewing a record?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Customer Links
  • B. Highlights Panel
  • C. Compact Layout
  • D. Tabs
  • E. List Views
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

A UX Designer has created two different user interface designs for a new marketing landing expected
to have several visitors. The landing page has a contact from on it, and the designer wants to know
which design products the most from completions.
Which testing method should be used?

  • A. Card Sorting
  • B. User Acceptance testing
  • C. Diary Studies
  • D. A/B testing
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Cloud Kicks marketing development representatives need to process incoming leads. Understanding
the typical lead to opportunity is essential to the design.
Which three new records would typically be created when they convert a lead?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Contact
  • B. Activity
  • C. Converted Lead
  • D. Account
  • E. Opportunity
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which two resource of the Salesforce Lightning Design System (SLDS) could be used to make custom
application look, act, and sound like Salesforce?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Full functional components
  • B. Blueprints and tokens
  • C. In-App Guidance
  • D. Guidelines for voice and tone
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

In which two ways could the usability of accordion elements be improved in a mobile environment?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Include persistent headings.
  • B. Nest an accordion inside of another
  • C. Use the ‘’back’’ browser button to collapse content
  • D. Only allow users to open one selection at a time.
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

An organization must be digitally accessible to enable social opportunity.
What are three core principles of Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG)?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Delightful
  • B. Robust
  • C. Abundant
  • D. Operable
  • E. Understandable
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

W UX wants to customer the end users Salesforce app experience.
Which two administrator capabilities should be used for mobile navigation menu setup?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Tab visibility is dependent on the location of the user. Different menu configurations can be set for different types of users.
  • B. Navigation items are configure in the Salesforce Navigation Setup mode.
  • C. Visualforce pages and Lightning pages can be included
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 12

Cloud Kicks Sales team needs in-App Guidance for key functions and processes so they can
maximum their time.
In which three ways should a UX Designer customize the Salesforce Help Menu to meet this request/
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Provide the user with a site map of all the content.
  • B. Add links to printable tipsheets or training videos.
  • C. Create a just-in-time pop-up content based on new feature rollouts.
  • D. Provide access to specific Trailhead or MyTrailhead content.
  • E. Add links to a company dictionary or glossary of key terms.
Answer:

A, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

A UX Designer has recently released a feature on experience Cloud and wants to know if the feature
was successful and track usability over time.
Which research methodology should be used?

  • A. Qualification
  • B. Quantitative
  • C. Qualitative
  • D. Quantizing
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Cloud Kicks (CK) has an Unlimited Edition Salesforce org. CKs UX Designer has identified that
dynamic dashboards could be a useful tool to improve org usability and experience.
How many different dynamic dashboards could they create?

  • A. Up to 3
  • B. Unlimited
  • C. Up to 20
  • D. Up to 10
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Cloud Kicks wants to modify one of its custom Lightning Web Components so that its administrators
can change the look and feel depending on what type of Lightning page is used in.
Which feature should be recommended?

  • A. Styling hooks
  • B. CSS loaded as a static resource
  • C. App Builder styling property
  • D. SLDS utility classes
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2