Salesforce TABLEAU CRM EINSTEIN DISCOVERY CONSULTANT Exam Questions

Questions for the TABLEAU CRM EINSTEIN DISCOVERY CONSULTANT were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 15. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 212

Question 1

After loading data to Einstein Discovery and creating a story, the client asks the Einstein Consultant
to explain the "Unexplained Bar" in the "Why it Happened" chart.
Which explanation is correct?

  • A. It should always be 0 or the model should not be used.
  • B. It shows the difference between the predicted outcome and the observed outcome.
  • C. It displays the difference between the analyzed data and the data not reviewed.
  • D. It only appears for outcomes that do not have an explanation.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which set of statements generates monthly amount on a cumulative basis annually?
A)

B)

C)

D)

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

A consultant is asked to configure a user to view a dashboard, within a designated app, without the
ability to create and save lenses. After adding the user to the app, which action should the consultant
take to implement this requirement?

  • A. Assign the Editor role to the user.
  • B. Assign the Viewer role to the user.
  • C. Ensure the user has the Use Analytics permission.
  • D. Assign the Manager role to the user.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is an appropriate response when a client is disappointed that Einstein Discovery only detected
patterns that were already known?

  • A. Remind them that the technology is only as good as the data.
  • B. Advise them that the use case may not be accurate.
  • C. Highlight that Einstein reduces time to insight, which is much faster than learning from experience.
  • D. Recommend using a visualization tool, like Einstein Analytics, to uncover the details.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

A client has two datasets that are used across seven different dashboards. Three of these dashboards
are used by marketing and four are used by sales. The client requires that only marketing can access
the marketing dashboards and only sales can access the sales dashboards.
What solution should be recommended?

  • A. Create two custom apps: one for marketing dashboards with marketing as "viewer" and one for sales dashboards with sales as "viewer." Add the datasets as references to both custom apps.
  • B. Create three custom apps: one for marketing dashboards with marketing as "viewer," one for sales dashboards with sales as "viewer," and one for datasets where marketing and sales are "viewer."
  • C. Create one custom app for the datasets and share it with marketing and sales as "viewer."
  • D. Duplicate the datasets and create two custom apps: one for marketing dashboards and datasets with marketing as "editor" and one for sales dashboards and datasets with sales as "editor."
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://help.salesforce.com/articleView?id=bi_security_implementation_guide.htm&type=5

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A consultant built an Einstein Analytics app for the Sales Operations team. The Sales Operations
team wants to share their app with other people at the company. The consultant recommends
distributing the app as an Einstein Analytics template app.
What can the consultant do to give the Sales team more choices and options with future apps that
are generated from the Sales Operations app'

  • A. Update contents in the Sales Operations app and changes will be pushed down to its generated apps.
  • B. Ensure the Sales team has the necessary permissions to customize their apps.
  • C. Create a configuration wizard for the app.
  • D. Update contents in the Sales Operations app and create new template versions of the app.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://trailhead.salesforce.com/en/content/learn/modules/wave_analytics_templates_intro/wave
_analytics_templates_in_action

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A customer displays a lot of data and wants a way to dynamically emphasize certain values on a bar
chart in order to properly grab the user's attention.
What can an Einstein Consultant use to accomplish this task?

  • A. Customize tooltip
  • B. Chart Markers
  • C. XMD
  • D. Compare Table
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
https://help.salesforce.com/articleView?id=bi_chart_add_tooltips_markers_to_data_points.htm&ty
pe=5

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which dataflow transformation does data sync (replication) reference, in an existing dataflow, to
determine which Salesforce objects and fields are currently being extracted?

  • A. edgemart
  • B. sfdcRegister
  • C. export
  • D. sfdcDigest
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which widget property allows a consultant to restrict the view to a domain bounded by the values
entered'

  • A. Add Custom Domain
  • B. Filter by Range
  • C. Add Custom Range
  • D. Add Filter
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

The Universal Containers company thinks it knows everything about its business. However, Einstein
Discovery surfaces an unexpected pattern that is concerning. They call in departmental experts and
hold a meeting to discuss next steps with an Einstein Consultant.
What should the consultant advise as the next action'

  • A. Consult a Data Scientist for further analysis.
  • B. Determine if the pattern is a data issue or a new insight.
  • C. Filter out the data that causes the unexpected pattern and analyze the new results.
  • D. Accept the new pattern and have confidence that Einstein knows the business as accurately as the customer.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

An Einstein Analytics team wants to create a dashboard that displays values from an external, on-
premise Oracle database.
What are two options to load the data from the Oracle database into Einstein Analytics? Choose 2
answers

  • A. Use the Salesforce SOAP interface.
  • B. Use the Analytics External Data API.
  • C. Use Oracle database connector.
  • D. Load the data as a CSV file.
Answer:

BC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

An Einstein Consultant needs to add some data values to an existing dataflow: a text field, a number
(via a case statement), and a date (via SAQL).
In order to achieve this, which compute option should be used?

  • A. computeExpression
  • B. computeData
  • C. computeValue
  • D. computeField
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

An Einstein Consultant receives a request from the Marketing department to help them understand
lead conversion. Presently, they are unaware of the percentage of leads that get converted to sales.
They hope to view results by account manager, value, and quarter. The data is there, so the
consultant can add it to the marketing dashboard.
How should this metric be calculated?

  • A. Create a new step in the dashboard using a compare table and define a formula.
  • B. Create a formula field on the lead object in Salesforce and add it to the dataset.
  • C. Create a computeExpression in the dataflow.
  • D. Create a new step in the dashboard using a compare table and the running total function.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

The Universal Containers Einstein Analytics team built a dashboard with two widgets:
1. List widget associated to the step "Type_2" and grouped by the dimension "Type" (multi-
selection)
2. Pie chart widget associated to the step "Step_pie_3" and grouped by the dimension "Type"
The team wants to use bindings so any selection in the List widget will filter the Pie chart.
Additional notes:
* The steps use different datasets.
* Users should be able to choose more than one Type (multi-selection).
What is the right syntax for the binding?
A)

B)

C)

D)

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

An Einstein Analytics consultant is asked to add a new SalesTax field to a Product Sales dataset. The
formula to calculate SalesTax is (SubTotal'CountyTax).
Which node should the consultant use in a Dataflow to calculate and insert SalesTax to the dataset?

  • A. append
  • B. computeExpression
  • C. augment
  • D. computeRelative
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2