Salesforce SERVICE CLOUD CONSULTANT Exam Questions

Questions for the SERVICE CLOUD CONSULTANT were updated on : Jun 17 ,2024

Page 1 out of 26. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 388

Question 1

To help Service Agents more accurately respond to Cases, Universal Containers want a list of relevant
Articles displayed on the Case record page.
How should a consultant configure this requirement?

  • A. Add the Knowledge related list to the Case record page.
  • B. Add the Knowledge tab to the Service Console.
  • C. Add Knowledge Data Categories to each Case.
  • D. Add the Knowledge Component to the Case record page.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Universal Containers wants to unify channels and manage agent workload with Omni-Channel
routing. What required step Should a consultant address before configuring Omni Channel?

  • A. Customize service channel settings to define how the organization receives work from various
  • B. Create a Salesforce Case to have Omni-Channel enabled.
  • C. Create the necessary objects in Salesforce.
  • D. From Setup, select Omni-Channel Settings and Select Enable Omni-Channel.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Metrics show that Universal Containers has a high call abandonment rate Which two strategies
should a consultant recommend?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Simplify the interactive voice response (IVR) tree.
  • B. Set up Email-to-Case.
  • C. Use Assignment rules and case queues.
  • D. Add additional agents to lower average hold time.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Universal Containers wants to implement a customer service site. The goal of the site is to enable
community members to access, create, and manage cases online.
How should the consultant implement these requirements?

  • A. Change the org-wide default for cases and contacts internal access to private.
  • B. Update the case assignment rule to add the site member to the predefined case team.
  • C. Create a sharing rule to share the contact record with the site member.
  • D. Set up a sharing set to grant access based on the site member's contact record.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Universal Containers (UC) receives partner data in Excel format. The Excel data is all text, but needs
to be imported into existing Salesforce Date, Number, and Text fields.
Which three best practices should a consultant recommend?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Import the records and create a workflow rule to change the data type.
  • B. Standardize all rows to match Salesforce data types.
  • C. Import the records and use Duplicate Management.
  • D. Deduplicate the data before importing into Salesforce,
  • E. Install the Data Quality Analysis Dashboards from the AppExchange.
Answer:

B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Universal Containers wants to import an external knowledge base to Lightning Knowledge using the
Knowledge Importer.
How should this be implemented?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Article Record Types must be created before the import.
  • B. Each Article Record Type must be in a separate CSV.
  • C. Article Record Types will be created as part of the import.
  • D. Multiple Article Record Types can be imported in the same CSV.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Universal Containers (UC) wants to automate the process of case creation. While conducting a
business process review, the consultant learned that in some instances, customers provide UC with
digital pictures of the problem. The average attachment size was 34 MB.
Which solution should a consultant recommend?

  • A. Web-to-Case
  • B. Outlook Integration
  • C. Email-to-Case
  • D. On-Demand Email-to-Case
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to
evaluate the quality of the articles being produced.
What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?

  • A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.
  • B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.
  • C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.
  • D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

The Universal Containers sales team has been so successful in signing new customers that the
support team is unable to provide same-day customer assistance.
What should a consultant recommend to address this problem?

  • A. Limit Customers to 5 Cases per day.
  • B. Provide a self-help Customer Community.
  • C. Add more support phone lines.
  • D. Ask sales reps to respond to support Cases.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A manager would like information on the knowledge base searches conducted by customers and call
center agents. Which two metrics are useful for identifying knowledge article effectiveness?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Knowledge search query with no results.
  • B. Knowledge articles with the lowest rating.
  • C. Number of knowledge articles in each data category.
  • D. Knowledge articles created by call center agents.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When Service Reps view a Case, they often need to see the Case History of other Cases for that same
Account. How should a Consultant configure the Lighting Service Console to support this
requirement?

  • A. Account tabs and Cases tab
  • B. Case tabs with Account subtabs
  • C. Account tab with Cases related list
  • D. Account tabs with Case Subtabs
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which three are characteristics of Visual Workflow? Choose 3 answers

  • A. Apex code must be used to update fields in the database.
  • B. Elements can be used to pass data to legacy systems.
  • C. Apex code must be used to pass data to legacy systems.
  • D. Only one version of a flow can be activated at a time.
  • E. Elements can be used to update fields in the database.
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Service Console users work on dozen of cases at one time, and often need to update a case they
worked on earlier in the day.
What configuration should a consultant recommend?

  • A. Keep all open in tabs.
  • B. Use a second Console session.
  • C. Define a custom List View.
  • D. Add History to the Utility bar.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

How can a Contact Center Manager see which Service Representatives have not accepted new Cases
recently using the Lightning Service Console?

  • A. Omni-Channel Utility Component
  • B. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case Owner
  • C. Cases report sorted by Rep and Case CreatedDate
  • D. Omni-Channel Supervisor tab
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Support Managers have requested the ability to provide real-time feedback to Agents during
customer chat sessions.
What feature should a consultant configure to meet this requirement?

  • A. Push Notifications
  • B. Case Feed
  • C. Omni-channel Supervisor
  • D. Next Best Actions
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2