Salesforce PARDOT SPECIALIST Exam Questions

Questions for the PARDOT SPECIALIST were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 18. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 256

Question 1

A project is on day 3 of a step with a designated wait time of 5 days. The engagement studio program
is then paused for 1 day and restarted.
If the wait time for the step remain at 5 days, what day of the designated 5 days of wait time would
the prospect be on when the program is restarted?

  • A. Day 4
  • B. Day 3
  • C. Day 0
  • D. Day 5
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What type of Information do rule step types look for in engagement studio programs?

  • A. Prospect Interest
  • B. Prospect behavior
  • C. Prospect activity
  • D. Prospect criteria
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What is the difference between a visitor and a prospect?

  • A. A prospect has an identified email address, while a visitor does not have an identified email address.
  • B. A prospect has an opportunity associated with it. while a visitor does not have an opportunity associated with it.
  • C. A prospect has submitted a Pardot form, while a visitor has not submitted a Pardot form.
  • D. A prospect has an assigned user, while a visitor does not have an assigned user.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which standard dashboard shows the total submission across all Pardot landing pages in B2B
Marketing Analytics?

  • A. Pipeline dashboard
  • B. Engagement dashboard
  • C. Account-Based Marketing dashboard
  • D. Multi-Touch Attribution dashboard
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Lenoxsoft is interested in folding up with IT professional that are actively engine with their marking
materials.

  • A. The Grade as it includes personal information about the prospect.
  • B. The Profile as It reflects LenoxSoft's ideal customer.
  • C. The Campaign as it references the prospect's first touch point.
  • D. The Score as it shows activities taken by the prospect.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A user is experiencing errors when trying to save their email.
What three items should they check for in order to successfully save their email draft? Choose 3
answers

  • A. The email contains a text version
  • B. The email contains at least one variable tag
  • C. The email uses dynamic content
  • D. The email designates a general or specific sender
  • E. The email contains an unsubscribe link
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 7

By default, which two objects does Pardot write to in Salesforce? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Case records
  • B. Opportunity records
  • C. Contact records
  • D. Lead records
  • E. Account records
Answer:

C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

A designer wants to apply LenoxSofts styling to assets in Pardot. Which two assets can they control
CSS styling for In Pardot?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Landing pages
  • B. Form handlers
  • C. Forms
  • D. Social posts
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

What is one way a sales rep can convert a visitor to a prospect?

  • A. The sales rep gives the visitor a phone call.
  • B. The sales rep increases the visitor s score to 100.
  • C. The sales rep manually associates the visitor with a prospect.
  • D. The sales rep walks the visitor through a demo.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

LenoxSofts Marketing Manager notices that clicks on the email link
www.lenoxsoft.com
arent being
counted in the list email report.
Based on this links format, why wouldnt it have been re-written for tracking?

  • A. The link should start with http or https to be automatically re-written.
  • B. The link should contain a wildcard to be automatically re-written.
  • C. The link should point to go.pardot com to be automatically re-written.
  • D. The link should be populated with variable tags to be automatically re-written
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

LenoxSoft conducted a database clean-up project and mass updated their prospects. A few of their
prospects were updated incorrectly and they need to investigate what happened.
What three data points can be found in the prospect's Audits tab to help determine what updates
were made?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. The Lifecycle Report filtered by timeframe
  • B. The prospect fields that were updated
  • C. The amount of time the prospect spent viewing the website
  • D. The lists that that prospect was added to or removed from
  • E. The data and time when a prospect was assigned
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

A new automation rule is created.
What action is required for prospects to begin matching that automation rule?

  • A. Resume the rule after saving
  • B. Sava the rule without any additional action
  • C. Schedule the rule to run before saving it
  • D. Preview the rule before saving it
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which landing page report metric represents the number of individual prospects who submitted the
landing page at least once?

  • A. Total submissions
  • B. Unique submissions
  • C. Conversions
  • D. unique clicks
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A form is used to capture prospect data for a yearly conference. The form needs to add prospects to a
list after the submit, but it should not retroactively apply actions to prospects that have already filled
out the form.
What automation tool would effectively achieve this goal?

  • A. Use a segmentation rule to add prospects to a list
  • B. Use a dynamic list to add prospects to a list
  • C. Use a completion action to add prospects to a list
  • D. Use an automation rule to add prospects to a list
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

LenoxSoft has an engagement studio program within a recipient list and a suppression list. A prospect
is a member of both the recipient list and the suppression list.
In which scenario would a prospect be able to receive the emails in the program?

  • A. The prospect is marked as optad out.
  • B. The prospect is removed from the recipient list
  • C. The prospect is removed from the suppression list
  • D. The prospect is removed from both the suppression list and the recipient list.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2