Salesforce OMNISTUDIO DEVELOPER Exam Questions

Questions for the OMNISTUDIO DEVELOPER were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 65

Question 1

A developer creates a DataRaptor Extract to retrieve data to pass to an external service. The external
service expects the field value to be integer. However, the DataRaptor is sending it as a string.
Which action can the developer take to fix this?

  • A. In the DataRaptor Output tab, select the Output Data Type of that field to Integer.
  • B. In the DataRaptor Output tab, enter the default value as 0 on the field.
  • C. In the DataRaptor Extract tab, set the Input Data Type field to Integer.
  • D. In the DataRaptor Formula tab, define a formula using the function TOINTEGER and use the formula as output.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

A developer is configuring an integration Procedure Action in an OmniScript. The Omniscript needs a
JSON response from the Integration Procedure but does not need to wait for the response for the
user to proceed.
Which feature should the developer enable?

  • A. Toast Completion
  • B. Use Future
  • C. Invoke Mode Fire and Forget
  • D. Invoke Mode Non-Blocking
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which two of these options can a developer use to retrieve data from a Salesforce object?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. A DataRaptor Load Action
  • B. A DataRaptor Extract Action
  • C. A Lookup Input Element
  • D. A DataRapt or Post Action
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

A company wants to allow agents to send customers a quote for signature. The quote is a documents
created using a DocuSign template that has been prefilled with all of the quote details. The
document will be emailed to one or more recipients for signature.
How should a developer configure this functionality in an OmniScript?

  • A. DocuSign Envelope Action
  • B. PDF Acwm
  • C. DocuSign Signature Action
  • D. Email Action
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In a calculation procedure, what is required for the output of a calculation step to be used in an
aggregation step?

  • A. It must be included in constants.
  • B. It must be a matrix lookup step.
  • C. It must be a calculation step.
  • D. It must be included m the calculation output.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A developer needs to configure a calculation procedure to calculation the sum of the entire
Baseprice.
What is the most efficient way for the developer to meet this requirement?

  • A. Create a Postprocessor apex class to calculate the sum.
  • B. Add an Aggregation Step as SUM (BasePrice)
  • C. Add A Calculation Step as SUM (BasePrice).
  • D. Create a Preprocessor class to calculate the sum
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

A developer needs to change some field labels on a FlexCard. The FlexCard is currently deployed to
production. The developer that the best course of action is to version the FlexCard rather than
cloning it.
Which factor would lead the developer to this decision?

  • A. The new version of the FlexCard will be used in a new Console, and the current version of the FlexCard should remain unchanged.
  • B. Another team member is developing new action, fields and styling for the current version of the FlexCard.
  • C. The new and current versions will be displayed together on the same target.
  • D. All instance of the FlexCard must be updated with the changes.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

A developer need to use the CONTIF function to process data entered by the user in an OmniScript.
The output of the function needs to be displayed to the user immediately in the current step.
Based on best practice, what element should the developer use this function in?

  • A. A Calculation Action element
  • B. A Set Values element
  • C. A formula element
  • D. A Range element
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

A developer needs to transform contact data into a JSON array.

Given the input JSON shown above, what are two ways a developer could configure a DATARaptor
transform to achieve the expected Output JSON? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Use a formula LIST(Contact), and add the output of the formula as the input in the Transform tab.
  • B. Set the Input JSON path as List(Contact) and the OutputJSON Path as Contact.
  • C. Set the Input JSON Path as Contact the out JSON Path as contact and output Data type as List.
  • D. Set the input JSON Path as Contact and the OutPut JSON Path as List (Contact)
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A developer is creating a FlexCard for a new Community page. The FlexCard will display case
information along with action to close the case and update the case. And it will be styled using the
Communitys theme.
What must be developer do to configure the FlexCard for deployment in a Community?

  • A. Add the FlexCard’s API name to FlexCard Player component
  • B. Set the Target property in publish Options to Communitypage’’
  • C. Configure the Component visibility in the custom Component.
  • D. Set the Developer property in Card Configuration to ‘’Community’’
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Why would a developer clone an Integration Procedure instead of versioning it?

  • A. The new Integration Procedure uses a Cache Block.
  • B. The new Integration Procedure it replacing stub data.
  • C. The new Integration Procedure will be used independently
  • D. The new Integration Procedure is Chainable.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What two advantages does a DataRaptor Turbo Extract have over a standard DataRaptor Extract?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. It populates data in PDF and DocuSign format
  • B. It is easier to configure
  • C. It has better performance at runtime
  • D. It supports complex field mappings
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

A developer configure a Flexcard with a DataRaptor data source that uses the params.id as an. When
the developer clicks Views Data on the FlexCard, valid data displays. However, when the developer
previews the layout, the FlexCard does not display. What could cause this error?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. The Data Node field for the FlexCard is empty.
  • B. The RecordId in the Test Data Source settings ins for the wrong record type.
  • C. The attribute haven’t been configured to pass the data to the fields.
  • D. There is not Salesforce record for the FlexCard based on the RecordId in the layouts Test Data Source Settings.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

A developer needs to create . DataRaptor to retrieve the name of an account for a contact.
Following best practices, how should a developer configure the extraction steps?

  • A. Define an extraction step for the Contact object and set the Extract JSON Path to Contact Account.Name
  • B. Define extraction steps for the Contact and the Account objects, and set the Extract JSON Path to Contact Account.Name
  • C. Define extraction steps for the Contact and the Account objects, and set the Extract 3SON Path to Account.Name
  • D. Define an extraction step for the Account object, and set the Extract JSON Path to AccountContact.Name
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A developer is troubleshooting an Integration Procedure with two elements: A Remote Action
named FetchCart and a Response Action named ResponseCart.
In Preview, what JSON node shows the data sent to the Response Action?

  • A. FetchCart
  • B. Response
  • C. ResponseCartDebug
  • D. ResponseCart
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2