Salesforce OMNISTUDIO CONSULTANT Exam Questions

Questions for the OMNISTUDIO CONSULTANT were updated on : Jun 17 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 110

Question 1

Which three use cases should be implemented using Calculation Procedures & Matrices?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Use a house's address, size, and age of the building to determine an insurance premium.
  • B. Use rules to determine eligible insurance products based on a house's address and age of the building.
  • C. Use location and past usage to determine the monthly cost for an energy product.
  • D. Use the product color and capacity to determine the price of a product.
  • E. Use risk factors for an insured item to determine different insurance product options.
Answer:

C, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

When designing OmniScripts, which three best practices should consultants recommend to increase
user adoption?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Prefill data for users when possible
  • B. Replicate existing processes as-is
  • C. Provide keystroke commands for data entry
  • D. Divide complex processes into sections
  • E. Provide user help text
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

A company has a legacy application to display customer information. The application currently uses
custom CS / HTML to display information in the company's color scheme and fonts. The application
also provides users will access to more than 25 processes. Recently, a new project was started to
build a 360 view using FlexCards to replace the legacy application.
In this scenario, which three FlexCard features should the consultant recommend?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Actions
  • B. Custom Styles
  • C. Menu elements
  • D. Datatables
  • E. Newport Design System
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

What is the purpose of Step elements in OmniScript?

  • A. Allows the user to input data
  • B. Groups elements that extract data
  • C. Enables the use of repeatable blocks
  • D. Organizes the script into one or more pages
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which two functions can be performed by DataRaptors?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Transform data
  • B. Combine requests into a single response
  • C. Read and write data to external systems
  • D. Read and write data to Salesforce
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

A company has an existing OmniScript that agents use to create new billing accounts. It currently has
three st to capture required information:
Step 1: account name and legal number
Step 2: billing cycle and monthly due date
Step 3: email and telephone number
After each step, a DataRaptor is used to update the account information in Salesforce.
Following best practices, which two improvements can the consultant recommend for this
OmniScript?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Create a reusable OmniScript for this process
  • B. Use a single DataRaptor to save the information
  • C. Combine the three steps into one step
  • D. Configure the save for later property
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Agents for an insurance company need to know the current and past weather conditions when
creating claims customers. The consultant implements a FlexCard for weather conditions in the
console to ensure the agents h access to the information. The FlexCard needs to provide fields
extracted from a weather API and account field from Salesforce.
According to best practice, what data source should be used?

  • A. Streaming API
  • B. DataRaptor Extract
  • C. REST
  • D. Integration Procedure
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

A company has deployed an OmniScript that is working as designed. During the process, the
OmniScript has multiple steps that allow the user to review lists of cases, contacts, quotes, orders,
and contracts for an accour
Each step uses DataRaptor Extract Actions to retrieve Salesforce dat
a. However, the OmniScript is reaching performance limitations, and the development team warns
that they may begin hitting Governor limits.
Which two suggestions should the consultant propose to address this concern?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Replace the DataRaptor Extracts with DataRaptor Turbo Extracts
  • B. Add Limit filter in DataRaptor Extract
  • C. Combine the DataRaptors into an Integration Procedure
  • D. Add Order By filter in DataRaptor Extract
Answer:

A, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

How many levels deep can reusable OmniScripts be nested?

  • A. 2
  • B. 5
  • C. Unlimited
  • D. 1
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

A company needs to create a new quote estimation process for its services team. This process
involves multi; steps. The user needs to enter a variable number of rows of data in order to calculate
the correct final price f the quote. The data that needs to be entered in each row includes:
Service category
Number of hours
Hourly rate
The number of hours should be multiplied with the hourly rate to calculate the total for each row.
Which three OmniScript elements should the consultant recommend to meet these requirements?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Edit Block
  • B. Multi-select
  • C. Formula
  • D. Step
  • E. Input Block
Answer:

A, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

A consultant must design a 360 view of the customer. The business requirements are:
A header card with account information (name, account number, next billing date, invoice
method)
A list of related contacts (first name, last name, phone)
All the open cases related to the account (subject, priority, SLA)
An account will not have more than 2 contacts, but it could have more than 10 open cases. It is
necessary to the different sections available at a glance.
Which two FlexCard features should the consultant recommend to improve the user experience?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Use a Datatable element
  • B. Use a Block Element with the Collapse property enabled
  • C. Use a Zone Template
  • D. Use a Custom Style to adjust height and width
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which three of the following are functions of a Text Block element in OmniScript?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Error conditions
  • B. User input fields
  • C. Links or images
  • D. Text formatting
  • E. Table formatting
Answer:

C, D,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

A business needs to create a FlexCard to display open cases for an account. The cases should display
different depending on their priority.
Low or Medium priority cases should display case data and an Update Account Info action.
High priority cases should include a red border, an alert notification, and an Escalate action.
What is the most efficient way to meet these requirements?

  • A. Create a FlexCard with two card states. Use conditions on the state to filter for priority.
  • B. Create a FlexCard with one card state. Use conditions on the fields and actions to filter for priority.
  • C. Create two FlexCards with one card state each. Use conditions on the states to filter for priority.
  • D. Create two FlexCards, one for Low / Medium priority cases and another for High priority cases.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

When designing OmniStudio solutions, what are two reasons that explain why Integration
Procedures are recommended as the first choice of data sources for FlexCards and OmniScripts?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. They future-proof your front end design.
  • B. They can retrieve Salesforce data from multiple objects faster.
  • C. They combine multiple actions into a single server call.
  • D. They enable better usability in digital interactions.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

A business wants to create an OmniScript that allows call center agents to schedule field service
appointment customers. The process needs to retrieve available appointment dates from an external
system via a REST A[ and then display them to the user for selection in a dropdown list. Once the user
selects a date, a confirmatic should display with rich text and images.
Which three OmniScript elements should be used to meet these requirements?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Text Block
  • B. HTTP Action
  • C. Text Area
  • D. Select
  • E. Multi-select
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2