Salesforce EXPERIENCE CLOUD CONSULTANT Exam Questions

Questions for the EXPERIENCE CLOUD CONSULTANT were updated on : Apr 10 ,2024

Page 1 out of 10. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 138

Question 1

Universal Containers (UC) maintains multiple customer experiences, but only one profile for all
customer users. No customer has access to more than one experience.
Which two steps should the UC admin take to grant access to each customer? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Create a permission set.
  • B. Select a permission set for a given experience.
  • C. Select the profile for a given experience.
  • D. Edit the applicable user profile.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Ursa Major Solar (UMS) wants to differentiate between the leads created by partners and the leads
created by its
own Sales team. All lead records are shared with partners: however, some of the information
captured by the
Sales team on the lead record should not be shared with partners.
Which two steps should UMS take at a minimum in order to meet the requirement?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Create Lead Record Types for Lead Distribution.
  • B. Enable “Lead Sharing" in Digital Experience settings.
  • C. Create a separate channel for partners in PRM Workspaces.
  • D. Create Page Layouts far Lead Distribution.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

No Mor Homelessness (NMH) is about to create a public site for volunteers where they will be able
to sign up for
volunteering opportunities at local events. Each registration will result in a record being created for a
custom Event Registration object.
Which three considerations should NMH keep in mind for records created by guest users?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Queues cannot be assigned as owners of records created by guest users.
  • B. When possible, one should create and assign queues as owners of records created by quest users.
  • C. Setting the default owner for records created by guests is an option in Experience Cloud sites.
  • D. Default owner does not need Read/Write access to view the records created by guest users.
  • E. Any active user in an org can be assigned as the default owner of records created by guest users.
Answer:

B, C, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 4

Northern Trail Qutfitters would like to display a different Hero component on the Home page for
United States and EMEA.
How should an administrator accomplish this?

  • A. Create a page variation for EMEA, configure the Theme, and include a different Hero component.
  • B. Create a page variation for EMEA, configure the flexible page layout, and include a different Hero component.
  • C. Use the same page variation for EMEA and include multiple targeted HTML components.
  • D. Use the same page variation for EMEA, include multiple Hero components, and target each , component.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

The mission of No More Homelessness (NMH) is to help every homeless person in the best possible
manner through its Experience Cloud site. NMH's site manager wants to set up search engine
optimization (SEQ) to ensure NMH's public Experience Cloud site is visible to search engines.
Which two practices does the site manager need to do to ensure SEO is implemented successfully?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Check whether a custom robots.txt file to control indexing has been created.
  • B. Check whether the Experience site is public and activated. Pencil & Paper
  • C. Check whether the SEO Institute has provided the approval for the site with end date.
  • D. Check whether manual sitemap refresh happens on the last day of every month.
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What does a system administrator need to do when creating Experience Cloud users?

  • A. Add user to an account as a contact record.
  • B. Add user to an account as a user record.
  • C. Click the "Log In to Site as User” button.
  • D. Assign Partner Community Plus license to the user.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Ursa Major Solar (UMS) would like to render a header and footer from an external content
management system into its customer portal.
Which feature should UMS use to accomplish this?

  • A. Developer Console
  • B. Compact Header Properties
  • C. Rich Content Editor
  • D. CMS Connect
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

In which two ways can Opportunities with a Community User be shared?
Choose 2 answers Calculator

  • A. Add a Partner Community profile to a Sharing Set and add Opportunities as an object in the Sharing Set.
  • B. Add a Customer Community Plus profile to a Sharing Set and add Opportunities as an object in the Sharing Set.
  • C. Create an owner-based sharing rule with a Customer Community User.
  • D. Create a criteria-based sharing rule with a Partner Community role.
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Dreamscape Flowers needs to create a digital experience that meets the following requirements:
* It allows for collaboration between customer and partner users.
* Self-service for customer users is available.
* Partner users create or resolve cases for their customers and need to see case data on a dashboard.
* Partner users do not manage Leads, Opportunities, or Campaigns.
Which license type should a Salesforce Admin use for these partner users?

  • A. Customer Community
  • B. Customer Community Plus
  • C. Employee Community
  • D. Partner Community
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Ursa Major Solar (UMS) noticed that quest users are unable to see images on its customer portal.
Which setting should UMS enable in order for quest users to see the images?

  • A. “Enable Image Connect for guest users” in the Administration Workspace
  • B. Let guest users view asset files and CMS content available to the community" in the Administration Workspace
  • C. “Allow guest users to self register” in the Administration Workspace
  • D. The "Jepson" theme in the Builder Workspace
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Cloud Kicks (CK) is about to launch a public site and is expecting very high traffic in certain regions.
CK will be using Content Delivery Network (CDN).
What should CK consider during the go-live phase to prevent usability issues?

  • A. CK should provision and activate CDN in those regions where traffic is high.
  • B. CK should provision CDN in those regions where traffic is high and activate CDN where traffic is low.
  • C. CK should provision and activate CDN in those regions where traffic is low
  • D. CK should provision CDN in those regions where traffic is low and activate CDN where traffic is high.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

What accurately sequences the necessary steps to create a partner user from an enabled partner
account?
A.)
1) Edit the user record to assign the correct role/profile. ee
2) View the partner account contact. Single Book
3) Select Manage External User.
4) Select Enable Partner User.
5) Save.
B.
1) View the partner account contact.
2) Select Manage External User. Multiple Books
3) Select Enable Partner Account.
4) Edit the user record to assign the correct role and profile.
5) Save.
C.
1) View the partner account contact.
2) Select Manage External User.
3) Select Enable Partner User.
4) Edit the user record to assign the correct role/profile.
5) Save.
D.
1) Edit the user record to assign the correct role/profile.
2) View the partner account contact.
3) Select Manage External User.
4) Select Enable Partner Account.
5) Save.

Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 13

A consultant recently finished gathering requirements for a Cloud Kicks (CK) project that will launch
five new Customer Experience Cloud sites worldwide, all on a brand new Salesforce org. The purpose
of these sites is to a generate buzz around new CK models and crowdsource new ideas for the RAD
department. The consultant knows Multiple Books that they need to enable moderation and rate
limit rules as part of their planning and must meet the following requirements:
* Each site must have three unique content moderation rules that flag specific keywords.
* Each site must have four unique rate rules that govern posting limits.
* All authenticated users must be able to post on demand. Calculator
What should the consultant consider doing before beginning work on these sites?

  • A. Ensure that both the notify and freeze actions for all site rate rules are implemented.
  • B. Notify the stakeholders that the number of content moderation rules, but not rate rules, exceeds the org limit.
  • C. Notify the stakeholders that the number of rate rules, but not content moderation rules, exceeds the org limit.
  • D. Notify the stakeholders that the number of both moderation and rate rules exceeds the org limit.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Ursa Major Solar would like to make an external user an Experience Site Moderator.
What are two of the several moderation permissions available to assign an external user in order for
them to be an effective Experience Site Moderator?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Access Experience Management
  • B. Access Sharing Sets
  • C. Manage Setup
  • D. Manage Experiences
Answer:

A, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

DreamHouse Realty is planning to launch a digital experience for its partners where they will be able
to pick a Lead from shared leads and start working toward getting the lead converted into an
Opportunity.
Which two steps are part of setting up Lead Sharing or Lead Distribution for partners?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Enable “Allow External Lead Sharing” in Digital Experience settings.
  • B. Create Page Layouts for Lead Distribution.
  • C. Configure Lead Creation and Lead Distribution inside PRM Workspace.
  • D. Create Assignment Rules for Lead Distribution.
Answer:

B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2