Salesforce B2B COMMERCE ADMINISTRATOR Exam Questions

Questions for the B2B COMMERCE ADMINISTRATOR were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

A Salesforce B2B Commerce Community User authenticates to the storefront but does not see not
entitled Products.
What are three potential causes a user may NOT see entitled Products?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Account Group of user's Account does not have any Price lists associated to it.
  • B. The Account Group is only associated to one pricelist.
  • C. Entitled pricelists are associated to a different community.
  • D. Salesforce B2B Commerce custom flied "Currency" on User Object is not populated.
  • E. Products in the pricelists are marked "in Creation" Status.
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 2

In which location is the first price Tier defined when using Tiered Pricing?

  • A. The Default Storefront Pricelist
  • B. The Price field on the respective Pricelist Item Record
  • C. The Tiered Pricing Lightning Component
  • D. The CC Product Record
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

What accurately describes a Dynamic kit Product Type?

  • A. A Kit is a tightly related set of product.
  • B. The pricing Kit price is determined by the pricelist item associated with the Kit.
  • C. A Kit is constructed by the customer.
  • D. The pricing Kit is determined by the products contained in the Kit.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

In which two ways can Tiered Pricing tables In- input?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. JSON text field
  • B. Visualforce component on the Price List Item
  • C. SOQL Query
  • D. The CC Product Record
Answer:

A, B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Where is the from address configurable for emails sent from Salesforce 82B Commerce in workflow
steps such as request password, checkout, or email cart?

  • A. Salesforce B2B Commerce storefront settings
  • B. Account
  • C. CC Account Group
  • D. Salesforce community settings
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What is true of externally priced products functionality in Salesforce B2B Commerce?

  • A. They do not apply Salesforce B2B Commerce pricing logic to the product.
  • B. They do not leverage the CC Cart Line Item object.
  • C. Ones with Line level coupons can be applied accounts.
  • D. They have their own PDP.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which Selesforce B28 Commerce object is used to tie en Account to a Price List?

  • A. Account Link
  • B. Contact Group
  • C. Account Group
  • D. User Id
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

After updating a Page Label record, which action is required to see those changes reflected in a
storefront?

  • A. Rebuild and activate Configuration Cache in CC Admin > Global Settings > Configuration Cache Management.
  • B. Deactivate and Activate the storefront community.
  • C. Clear browser Cache on the computer.
  • D. Refresh Page Label Cache in CC Admin > Global Settings > Indexing.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which three statements apply to display product specs on the Product Detail Page?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Select the display Is Visible In Catalog on the Spec.
  • B. Add page section "spec-all to the Product Detail Page.
  • C. Assign a value to the spec for the given product.
  • D. You must set the PDP page configuration setting DSPspecs to TRUE for the storefront or globally.
  • E. The account group must be un-assigned to the customer.
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

How is Anonymous checkout enabled?

  • A. By creating a global configuration setting called AnonChk and setting the value to enabled for the Checkout Module.
  • B. By setting the status on a Product to Released.
  • C. By going to CC ADMIN I Global settings | Settings and selecting "Allow anonymous checkout".
  • D. By going to CC ADMIN | storefront name | Checkout Settings and selecting "Allow anonymous checkout"
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

What is true regarding coupons with a type of 'General'?

  • A. Coupons rules enable AND/OR conditions within the source or target condition.
  • B. There must be at least a source Product or Spec rules defined with a value
  • C. There must be a coupon rule defined for both source and target conditions.
  • D. There does not need to be a source or target rule defined for a general coupon.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

How should a Salesforce B2B Commerce Attribute record be designated as a Parent Attribute?

  • A. Define the 'Child Attribute' relation field
  • B. Prefix the Attribute name with 'PARENT.'
  • C. Leave the 'Parent Attribute' relation field blank
  • D. Select the 'Parent Attribute' Checkbox
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which two statements are true when upgrading Salesforce B2B Commerce from Release A to Release
B?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Take a backup of all your Salesforce B2B Commerce data, since all data is most likely to get erased during the upgrade.
  • B. Salesforce B2B Commerce upgrades do not touch data in Salesforce B2B Commerce objects
  • C. Salesforce B2B Commerce upgrades ONLY replaces and adds to Managed Package Meta Data already installed.
  • D. Take a backup of all the Salesforce B2B Commerce extensions, since most likely all the extensions are going to be overwritten.
Answer:

B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which three elements are critical prior to metalling the Cloudcraze managed package?
Choose 3 answers

  • A. Verified Customer Community licenses exist
  • B. Ensure the customer has the community cloud license installed.
  • C. Ensure that there is a full set of Salesforce B2B Commerce Data.
  • D. Ensure the user doing the Install has a Role.
  • E. Created a customer community profile.
Answer:

A, D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which two statements describe a Salesforce B2B Commerce storefront?
Choose 7 answers

  • A. A customer can only belong to a single storefront
  • B. Only one storefront can be configured for each community
  • C. The products within a storefront must all be priced using the same currency.
  • D. Each storefront within an implement can have different products, look and feel, and/or order flow.
  • E. A storefront is what Salesforce B2B Commerce calls a Community.
  • F. Multiple storefronts can be associated with a single Community.
Answer:

D, E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000
To page 2