PECB ISO 22301 LEAD AUDITOR Exam Questions

Questions for the ISO 22301 LEAD AUDITOR were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 7. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 100

Question 1

Which of the following approach identifies potential threats to an organisation and impacts to
business operations?

  • A. Business Process Management
  • B. Business Continuity Management
  • C. Six Sigma Approach
  • D. ISMS Security Process
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which one of the following initiative of Business Continuity Management helps in preparing the
entire organization in advance of any major incident?

  • A. Leadership  
  • B. Governance
  • C. Good Business Practice
  • D. Long Range Focus
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which one of the following initiative of Business Continuity Management is a regulatory system that
controls an organization and its activities?

  • A. Leadership
  • B. Good Business Practice
  • C. Governance
  • D. Long Rance Focus
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which one of the following function encompasses the knowledge and skills of a diverse group of
professionals to manage the corporate Business Continuity Management programme?

  • A. Communication
  • B. Adaption
  • C. Value Preservation
  • D. Multidisciplinary Function
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which of the following evaluation process enables senior executives to manage decisions on building
resilience in the development programme?

  • A. Resources Allocation
  • B. New Product/Service Assessment
  • C. Process Evaluation
  • D. Adaption
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

____________________ manages the full spectrum of risks and their combined impact as an
interrelated risk profile to the organization.

  • A. Enterprise Planning Management (EPM)
  • B. Enterprise Continual Management (ECM)
  • C. Enterprise Strategy Management (ESM)
  • D. Enterprise Risk Management (ERM)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which of the following document is owned by executive management and sets the purpose of BCM
in an organisation?

  • A. Business Continuity Policy
  • B. Business Process Policy
  • C. Register
  • D. Worksheet
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which framework is a continuous and progressive cycle that requires managerial, operational,
administrative and technical support?

  • A. Product Management
  • B. Project Management
  • C. Programme Management
  • D. Process Management
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following is an objective approach that assesses the organisational activities?  

  • A. Business Security Analysis  
  • B. Business Impact Analysis  
  • C. Business Continuity Analysis  
  • D. Business Strategic Analysis  
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which review uncover's vulnerability and exposure of the organizational activities to specific types or
risk?

  • A. Crisis Assessment
  • B. Continuity Assessment
  • C. Critical Assessment
  • D. Risk Assessment
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which two dependencies are validated by Business Impact Analysis? (Choose two)

  • A. Internal Dependencies
  • B. External Dependencies
  • C. Static Dependencies
  • D. Dynamic Dependencies
Answer:

A,B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which Resources are involved in Business Continuity to continue critical operations at an acceptable
level? (Choose four)

  • A. Premises
  • B. Information
  • C. Technology
  • D. Supplies
  • E. Data
  • F. Knowledge
Answer:

A,B,C,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which strategy supports the recovery needs of each critical product and service?

  • A. Strategy option evaluation and selection
  • B. Process continuity responses
  • C. Consolidation of recovery resources
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which three (3) levels are Management activities of Incident Management Structure (IMS) ? (Choose
three)

  • A. Strategic  
  • B. Tactical
  • C. Continual
  • D. Operational
  • E. Executional
Answer:

A,B,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which two (2) are the key areas of Exercise?

  • A. Staff
  • B. Organisation
  • C. Stakeholder
  • D. Plans
Answer:

A,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2