oracle 1Z0-1081-21 Exam Questions

Questions for the 1Z0-1081-21 were updated on : May 23 ,2024

Page 1 out of 8. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 106

Question 1

Which statement is correct regarding intercompany eliminations?

  • A. Intercompany eliminations are generally required to remove the effect of transactions within the company.
  • B. Intercompany eliminations are required for sustainability reporting to show the companys waste output.
  • C. Intercompany eliminations are optional in FCCS and use one of the custom dimensions when enabled.
  • D. Intercompany eliminations are needed when a company divests itself of a division.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which three fields must be defined when registering a file-based source system in Data
Management? (Choose three.)

  • A. Source Type
  • B. Drill URL
  • C. Cloud Type
  • D. Description
  • E. Name
Answer:

A,D,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 3

When a Financial Consolidation and Close (FCCS) application was created, no intercompany options
were enabled.
Which statement is true?

  • A. The FCCS_No Intercompany member of the ICP dimension will be used for all data.
  • B. Data can be stored by intercompany partner but no eliminations will occur.
  • C. An extra custom dimension will be available.
  • D. The ICP dimension will be omitted.
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You are required to define a form that displays all form data for only specific View dimension
member and not allow users to change this.
Where on the form do you define the View dimension and select the correct member?

  • A. a column
  • B. Other Options section
  • C. the Page Axis
  • D. the Point of View
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which dimension includes the FCCS_Global Assumption member that is used to store currency
information?

  • A. Account
  • B. From Currency
  • C. Entity
  • D. Currency
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which three key requirements does the Financial Consolidation and Close Cloud Service (FCCS)
deliver to ensure a modern consolidation and close solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Ensure security of sensitive data.
  • B. Integrate with source systems.
  • C. Provide predictive analysis and modeling.
  • D. Provide a strong compliance framework that includes auditing and segregation of duties.
Answer:

A,B,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which four statements are true about the members in the FCCS_Cash Flow hierarchy in the
Movement dimension? (Choose four.)

  • A. The Cash Change hierarchy cannot be modified.
  • B. All primary Movement members under the FCCS_Mvmts_Subtotal member must be included in the FCCS_CashFlow hierarchy.
  • C. The seeded member FCCS_Mvmts_AccountsPayable found within the FCCS_CashFlow hierarchy has a Subtraction operator.
  • D. Input level members under the FCCS_Mvmts_Subtotal are Shared members in the FCCS_CashFlow hierarchy.
  • E. Standard cash accounts are members of the FCCS_CashFlow_Operating hierarchy.
  • F. Siblings can be added to the FCCS_CashFlow_Investing member.
Answer:

C,D,E,F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is the primary function of enabling the Track Intercompany Elimination option during the
application creation?

  • A. enables the Elimination member in the Consolidation dimension
  • B. process will separate total elimination values by Data Source.
  • C. enables the application to include Intercompany data.
  • D. enables the application to perform Intercompany eliminations
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which is NOT a member of the Data Source Dimension created by Financial Consolidation and Close
(FCCS)?

  • A. FCCS_No Data Source
  • B. FCCS_Data Input
  • C. FCCS_SystemTypes
  • D. FCCS_Proportion
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What will Financial Consolidation and Close (FCCS) do when adding a new member that is an
expense type account under a parent that is set as an income type account?

  • A. this setting will not affect additions or subtractions to the next parent
  • B. subtract amounts consolidated to the parent
  • C. add amounts consolidated to the parent
  • D. you can’t load data to this account
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Financial Consolidation Close Cloud maintains the status calculation for which combination of
dimensions?

  • A. Scenario, Account, Base Entity and Parent Entity
  • B. Year, Scenario, Base Entity and Account
  • C. Scenario, View, Parent Entity and Account
  • D. Period, Scenario, Base Entity and Parent Entity
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A company would like to capture Fixed Asset additions and disposals within the Movement
dimension.
Which three tasks are necessary to achieve this goal? (Choose three.)

  • A. Build a custom Movement member for Fixed Assets with dependent custom members for Additions and Disposals B. Add custom members for Additions and Disposals as dependents of FCCS_Mvmts_CapitalExpenditures.
  • C. Load detailed Fixed Asset data to Movement members.
  • D. Add custom Movement members to the FCCS_CashFlow hierarchy.
  • E. Create a Roll Forward in the account dimension.
Answer:

A,B,C

User Votes:
A
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

What member of the Currency dimension should be used during data entry for historical override
amounts?

  • A. Parent Currency
  • B. Input Currencies
  • C. Reporting Currencies
  • D. Entity Currency
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

What can the Intercompany Dimension be enabled and made visible within your application?

  • A. after application creation by selecting any Account as IC_Acc_Yes for the Intercompany Account attribute
  • B. during application creation and selecting the Intercompany Data feature option
  • C. after application creation by selecting any Account as IC_Acc_Yes for the Intercompany Entity attribute
  • D. during application creation and selecting the Multi-source Data Input of Other Data
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which is true behavior of default FCCS_ members within an application?

  • A. You can change the default FCCS_ member prefix at application creation.
  • B. You can change the Alias of these default FCCS_ members at any time.
  • C. You can change the Name of these default FCCS_ members at any time.
  • D. You cannot change the Alias of these default FCCS_ members.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2