oracle 1Z0-1073-21 Exam Questions

Questions for the 1Z0-1073-21 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 6. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 78

Question 1

Your organization is planning for a periodic counting of individual items throughout the year. As part
of this activity, the user has loaded items to the cycle count but some of the items are not being
considered when count schedules and count sequences are generated.
Which reason explains why the items are not being considered?

  • A. The Include in Schedule option is not selected to include the item for auto-scheduling.
  • B. The Cycle Count Enabled flag is not selected for the item.
  • C. The approval controls are not set up.
  • D. The Cycle Count Enabled flag is not selected for the inventory organization.
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Your company is an automobile spares manufacturing organization, which follows a discrete process.
It has its own manufacturing and distribution centers located globally.
It has these business units:
US USA business unit
CAN Canadian business unit
UK UK business unit
MX Mexican business unit
IND India business unit
SPA Spain business unit
FRA France business unit
NL Netherlands business unit
GER Germany business unit
These are the inventory organizations that exist in each business unit:
Inventory Org business unit
--------------------------------------------
GM (Master Org) US
US1 (Child Org) US
US2 (Child Org) US
CA1 (Child Org) CAN
MX1 (Child Org) MX
IN1 (Child Org) IND
SP1 (Child Org) SPA
FR1 (Child Org) FRA
NL1 (Child Org) NL
DE1 (Child Org) GER
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Items defined in the GM organization can be assigned to US1,US2, NL1, and MX1 inventory organizations.
  • B. You can define an item in the IN1 inventory organization and assign it to the DE1 inventory organization.
  • C. Item organizations are also supported to serve as inventory organizations.
  • D. Operational Attributes can be controlled only at the Master Level.
  • E. All inventory organizations do not need to be in the same business unit to assign items.
  • F. Items cannot be assigned to inventory organizations across business units.
Answer:

AE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which three statements about the main areas of Managerial Accounting are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. Landed Cost Management gives organizations financial visibility into their extended supply chain costs.
  • B. Supply Chain Orchestration automatically selects the correct process based on user-defined subleadger accounting rules when a supply creation is initiated.
  • C. Receipt Accounting is the application that performs the accrual accounting for all types of receipts.
  • D. Cost method can be defined granularity down to individual items.
Answer:

ABC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

You have set up min-max planning at the subinventory level with the following to source item
AS12312 for Organization: M1:
Source Type: Organization
Organization: M1
What type of supply request will be generated?

  • A. Purchase Requisition
  • B. Internal Requisition
  • C. None; this is an invalid setup
  • D. Intraorganization transfer order
  • E. Movement request
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which attribute value allows usage of common inventory for project specific demand?

  • A. Allow use of common supplies : No and Hard Pegging Level : Project Group
  • B. Allow use of common supplies : Null and Hard Pegging Level : Project Group
  • C. Allow use of common supplies : No and Hard Pegging Level : Project and Task
  • D. Allow use of common supplies : Null and Hard Pegging Level : None
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Your are in the process of analyzing the demand and supply schedules for the item based on high
level reservations.
Identify the reservation document type that would be applicable to both supply as well as demand.

  • A. Account Alias
  • B. Movement Request
  • C. Requisition
  • D. On Hand
  • E. Work Order
  • F. Transfer Order
Answer:

F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 7

You set up an item organization and an inventory organization as part of your customer's
requirement.
Your customer has, by mistake, performed a receipt transaction in the item organization instead of
the inventory organization. How wiil you rectify the error?

  • A. Perform a correct receipt transaction and receive the item in the correct organization.
  • B. Perform a return of item and receive the item again in the correct organization.
  • C. It is not possible to receive item in the item organization.
  • D. Perform a new receipt in the correct organization and retain the stock in item organization because it does not affect any other operation.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Your client wants certain inventory items of high importance to be counted periodically to improve
the average level of inventory accuracy.
What type of counting would you recommend?

  • A. Serialized Count
  • B. Manual Count
  • C. Cycle Count
  • D. Zero Quantity Count
  • E. Blind Count
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which three statements about project specific picking process are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. Shipment lines with project task can be created in shipping organization not enabled for projects.
  • B. Picks can be searched by project and task number.
  • C. Pick release of movement request allocates common inventory prior to project specific inventory.
  • D. Picks with same project and task can be grouped to single pick slip.
Answer:

BCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

Your customer is a very large organization spanning across multiple countries. Their legal
requirements, Human Resource Policies, and Functional Currencies for Ledger are different for each
country. Your customer wants to maintain 10 different companies in the system.
Which combination meets this requirement?

  • A. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger
  • B. 10 Enterprises, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger
  • C. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own ledger with common legal entity across all divisions
  • D. 10 Enterprises, 1 Division, where each division has 10 legal entities and 1 ledger
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Your customer wants to transfer material from facility A to facility B. They are using the
interorganization transfer to perform the transaction in the system. Their requirement is "whenever
material is transferred from their facility A to facility B, facility B needs to pay 5% additional amount
to the current item cost."
Which task must be set up to accomplish this requirement?

  • A. Manage Cost Organization Relationships
  • B. Manage Supply Chain Financial Orchestration Transfer Pricing Rules
  • C. Manage Cost Plus Pricing
  • D. Manage Organization Relationships
  • E. Manage Interorganization Markup
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 12

Cost Accounting captures costed transactions that are picked up by the cost processor for all of the
following
but one which is NOT, and picked up by the cost processor?

  • A. Shipping, receiving, and inventory transactions from manufacturing
  • B. Period close adjusting journal entries for payroll
  • C. Resource transactions are interfaced directly from Manufacturing
  • D. Invoices and revenue are interfaced from Fusion Receivables
  • E. Payable invoices are interfaced from Fusion Payables
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Your customer has a requirement across their 10 warehouses, each with different users. They would
like that whenever a warehouse user logs in, their default warehouse should get populated.
How will you achieve this?

  • A. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at role level for each role (different roles for different warehouses).
  • B. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at site level.
  • C. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at role level (different roles for different warehouses).
  • D. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at user level for each user.
  • E. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_WHSE_ID at site level.
  • F. Set the profile option INV_DEFAULT_ORG_ID at user level for each user.
Answer:

F

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 14

While negotiating the terms of the consignment agreement, the buyer and the supplier mutually
agree to set the aging onset point as receipt and the aging period as five days. The terms also say
that the consumption advice will be generated daily.
In which three scenarios will the goods be transferred from the supplier's ownership to buyer's
ownership? (Choose three.)

  • A. You received the goods today and after three days you transfer the ownership using the "create transfer to consigned transaction" task.
  • B. You received the goods today and after six days you decide to transfer the ownership using the "create transfer to consigned transaction" task.
  • C. You received the goods today and you decide to issue the goods after three days without transferring the ownership.
  • D. You received the goods today and after four days you return the material to the supplier.
  • E. You received the goods today and for the next one week you do not plan any action on the same.
  • F. You received the goods today and you transfer the ownership using the "create transfer to owned transaction" task.
Answer:

CEF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 15

A shipment has not yet been created for a pick that you are running.
How is the due date calculated?

  • A. system date
  • B. request date from the order line
  • C. schedule ship date from the order line
  • D. earliest acceptable date from the order line
  • E. promise date from the order line
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000
To page 2