oracle 1Z0-1070-21 Exam Questions

Questions for the 1Z0-1070-21 were updated on : Jul 16 ,2024

Page 1 out of 5. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 67

Question 1

From which Threat Intelligence providers does Oracle CASB Cloud Service receive information?

  • A. Oracle CASB Cloud Service provides threat intelligence from digital element/Tor/abuse.ch.
  • B. Oracle CASB Cloud Service provides threat intelligence from digital element/Open Threat Exchange/MISP.
  • C. Oracle CASB Cloud Service provides threat intelligence from digital element/Open Threat Exchange/Cymon.io.
  • D. Oracle CASB Cloud Service provides threat intelligence from digital element/MISP/Cymon.io.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which two are advantages of using Oracle Configuration and Compliance Cloud Service? (Choose
two.)

  • A. It provides insights with highest severity and frequency to prioritize remediation.
  • B. It scores only for benchmark assessments without attaching SLA to the rule-sets.
  • C. It only uses Security Technical Implementation Guides (STIGs) for out-of-the-box automation for 100% compliance of finance systems.
  • D. It scores the benchmark assessment and attaches SLAs to rule-sets, and also uses the STIG.
Answer:

B,D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

How can you prevent a user from signing in to Oracle Identity Cloud Service if they are using a device
that Oracle Identity Cloud Service does NOT recognize?

  • A. Configure Adaptive Security
  • B. Configure identity provider policies
  • C. Configure Multi-Factor Authentication
  • D. Configure the bridge
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which industry-standard benchmark engine needs to be configured with Oracle Configuration and
Compliance Cloud Service?

  • A. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
  • B. Secure Technical Implementation Guides (STIGs)
  • C. Open Vulnerability and Assessment Language (OVAL)
  • D. Security Content Automation Protocol (SCAP)
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

What does Oracle CASB Cloud Service Access Map within Dashboard Summary show?

  • A. suspicious activity and threats that have transpired within Oracle CASB and across different geographical regions or the world
  • B. up to five Application Instances, including API calls showing the geographical regions where the instance was first implemented
  • C. mobile devices users who are actively using Oracle Identity Cloud Services in a manner that is against Oracle Corporate Usage Policy
  • D. a geography of login attempts within Oracle Identity Cloud Service and Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud, specifically the successful logins
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which do you configure if you need to supplement the risk events that are automatically created in
the Oracle CASB Cloud Service?

  • A. Configure Notifications
  • B. Configure Incidents
  • C. Configure Custom Risk Events
  • D. Configure Custom Policy
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which two services in Oracle Identity SOC solution have machine learning built into it? (Choose two.)

  • A. Oracle Integration Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle CASB Cloud Service
  • C. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service
Answer:

A,C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

You want to configure Oracle Identity Cloud Service so that any users who use an IP address that
comes from a country where hacking is rampant are prevented from accessing Oracle Identity Cloud
Service.
How would you accomplish this?

  • A. Define a network perimeter, assign it to a rule of a sign-on policy, and set the access for the rule to be denied.
  • B. Define a network perimeter, assign it to a rule of a sign-on policy, set the access for the rule to be denied, and define risk-related conditions in the rule associated with the users location.
  • C. Define a network perimeter and assign it to a rule of a sign-on policy.
  • D. Define a network perimeter.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which three represent the different types of Identity SOC architectural models? (Choose three.)

  • A. Dedicated SOC
  • B. Privileged SOC
  • C. Fusion SOC
  • D. Shared SOC
  • E. Virtual SOC
Answer:

A,D,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which three security services are provided in the Identity SOC framework? (Choose three.)

  • A. Oracle Application Performance Monitoring Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle Orchestration Cloud Service
  • C. Oracle Configuration and Compliance Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle Log Analytics Cloud Service
  • E. Oracle CASB Cloud Service
Answer:

B,C,E

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which two services are part of the Identity SOC that can be natively integrated with Oracle Human
Capital Management (HCM)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Oracle Identity Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle CASB Cloud Service
  • C. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle Orchestration Cloud Service
Answer:

A,B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

A customer has a Java application deployed to an on-premises WebLogic server. The application uses
WebLogic authentication mechanism. The customer has access to the source code of this application
so it can be built and redeployed if necessary.
Which is NOT an option to integrate with Oracle Identity Cloud Service?

  • A. Use WebLogics federation mechanism to delegate authentication to Oracle Identity Cloud Service.
  • B. Use Secure Form Fill to automatically log the user in the application using credentials stored in Oracle Identity Cloud Service repository.
  • C. Use WebLogic provider to validate user credentials in Oracle Identity Cloud Service repository.
  • D. Use Oracle Identity Cloud Service‚Äôs Java SDK.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In your organization, security operations complains about the shortage of resources to handle the
number of alerts generated from the security products deployed.
You want to automate the process of handling and remediating the alerts and also want to add
contextual awareness to adapt to the threats in real time.
Which would provide the required solution?

  • A. Oracle Integration Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle Identity Security Operations Center (SOC)
  • C. Oracle Configuration and Compliance Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle Log Analytics Cloud Service
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

How does a threat progression get identified in Identity SOC?

  • A. Oracle CASB Cloud Service receives the threat intel from various data sources including Oracle Identity Cloud Service, and based on user behavior creates a threat in the Oracle CASB Cloud Service Threat Dashboard.
  • B. Configuration and Compliance Cloud Service identifies the Configuration drift and forwards it to Oracle CASB Cloud Service, and based on user behavior identified from Oracle Identity Cloud Service creates the threat based on the risk score in Oracle CASB Cloud Service Threat dashboard.
  • C. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service receives the threat intel from various data sources including Oracle Identity Cloud Service and Oracle CASB Cloud Service, and based on user behavior creates a threat based on the risk score in Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service Threat dashboard.
  • D. Oracle Orchestration Cloud Service receives the threat information from Oracle Security Monitoring Cloud Service and Oracle Identity Cloud Service, and various sources based on the information received from other sources creates a threat in Oracle CASB Cloud Service Threat dashboard.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which Oracle Identity Security Operations Center (SOC) component detects SQL query anomalies for
any database or application?

  • A. Oracle Configuration and Compliance Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle Identity Cloud Service
  • C. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle CASB Cloud Service
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2