oracle 1Z0-1069-21 Exam Questions

Questions for the 1Z0-1069-21 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 58

Question 1

Your organization will be creating a variety of offer letters based on hiring types. Which tools do you
need to build the templates the teams will use?

  • A. Oracle Recruiting Cloud and BI Publisher plug-in only
  • B. a data model and BI Publisher only
  • C. a data model, BI Publisher plug-in, MS Word, Oracle Recruiting Cloud
  • D. Oracle Recruiting Cloud, BI Publisher, MS Excel
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

What criteria can be used to filter Jobs visible on the career site?

  • A. Organization, Location & Language
  • B. Location, Organization, Job Category, & Job Function
  • C. Location, Language & Job Category
  • D. Hiring Type, Location, Language & Organization
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

When building a career site, how many header links may be configured?

  • A. 5 main navigation menus and 6 navigation submenus
  • B. 4 main navigation menus and no submenus
  • C. 4 main navigation menus and 4 submenus
  • D. 6 main navigation menus and 5 navigation submenus
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
You can configure up to 5 main navigation menus and 6 navigation sub-menus. You can reorder the
display of header links using the drag and drop functionality. ClickPreviewto see how the links are
displayed in the header.
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/talent-management/20b/faimh/career-sites.html#FAIMH3080554

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

When configuring notifications and alerts, you may use multiple tools to create content. Where are
Hiring Manager Review notifications created?

  • A. Alerts Composer
  • B. BI Publisher
  • C. Recruiting Content Library
  • D. Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/talent-management/20b/faimh/recruiting-content-library-and-notifications.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

How many background check vendors can you activate at any point in time?

  • A. a single partner
  • B. Two, but they must be used in different job requisitions
  • C. Unlimited, but only one per job requisition
  • D. unlimited, and different partners can be used within a single job requisition
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

Where do you load the offer letter template for recruiters to use when they create offer letters?

  • A. in a widget off the candidate file
  • B. in an OTBI Dashboard
  • C. in an infolet in the Hiring Work Area
  • D. in the Recruiting Content Library
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/talent-management/20b/faimh/job-offers.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

After implementing the Oracle HCM Base Cloud Service in order to begin configuring Oracle
Recruiting Cloud which task needs be done?

  • A. Generate an HDL Export of User Types.
  • B. Create an application.
  • C. Enable Functional Setup Manager.
  • D. Configure Users and Roles to include Recruiter role.
  • E. Enable Recruiting and Candidate Experience Offering.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 8

How can a Job offer get accepted?

  • A. by the candidate, and by anyone who has Update privileges on the requisition
  • B. only by the candidate giving an e-signature.
  • C. by the candidate or recruiter giving an e-signature
  • D. by the candidate, and by anyone who has the right privileges on the job offer
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

When building a disqualification question, Internal or external questions may occasionally disappear.
Which two reasons could explain why this happens?

  • A. The context of the requisition has been changed.
  • B. The question was manually answered by HR.
  • C. The context of the disqualification has been changed.
  • D. The question was changed to a text question.
  • E. A user manually removed the disqualification question
Answer:

AC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which tool would you use to remove the mandatory attribute from the phone number and/or email
when creating a candidate?

  • A. BI Publisher
  • B. Fast Formula
  • C. HDL Loader
  • D. Transaction Design Studio
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

When an external candidate is hired, where do their attached documents go?

  • A. as attachments on the person record
  • B. into Documents of Record (DoR)
  • C. they do not carry over to the worker
  • D. as attachments in the Talent Profile
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

You may create as many Candidate Selection Processes (CSP) as you need. What is the traditional
workflow for a CSP?

  • A. New, Screening, Interview & Selection, Offer, HR
  • B. New, Interview, Assessments, Offer, Hire
  • C. New, Prescreen, Testing, Background Check, Interview, Offer, HR
  • D. New, Screening, Interview, Offer, Background Check, HR
  • E. New, Prescreen, Test, Interview, Background Check, Offer, Hire
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

When manually adding a prescreening question to the Internal or external prescreening
questionnaire of a requisition, which classification of questions is available?

  • A. Interview Feedback
  • B. Disqualification
  • C. Prescreening Added Automatically
  • D. Prescreening Added by User
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/talent-management/20b/faush/prescreening.html#FAUSH2275124

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

You are configuring roles to be able to have the Compensation team approve requisitions. Which
privilege gives them access to the requisitions?

  • A. IRC_APPROVE_JOB_OFFER_PRIV
  • B. IRC_VIEW_JOB_REQUISITION_RIV
  • C. IRC_APPROVE_JOB_REQUISITION_PRIV
  • D. IRC_VIEW_SALARY_ONLY_PRIV
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

Your recruiting team is comprised of recruiting coordinators, recruiters and sourcers, in addition to
the hiring manager. When defining Hiring Teams on the requisition, where do recruiting coordinators
and sourcers belong?

  • A. As specialists
  • B. As collaborators
  • C. As coordinators
  • D. As recruiters
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2