IBM C7010-013 Exam Questions

Questions for the C7010-013 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 4. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 50

Question 1

Which component of the user interface appears on the screen when an action, such as New, Edit, or
Delete, is
initiated?

  • A. Pod
  • B. Action menu
  • C. Home page
  • D. Modal dialog
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/Developers/
UserInterfaceGuidelines.pdf (55)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which three of the following are components of an application tab in the IBM Cúram user interface?

  • A. Application sections
  • B. Modal dialog
  • C. Navigation bar
  • D. Page group navigation bar
  • E. Shortcuts panel
  • F. Context panel
Answer:

CDF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/Developers/
UserInterfaceGuidelines.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which three of the following are components of the IBM Cram Social Program Management
Platform?

  • A. Administration Suite
  • B. Evidence Management
  • C. Cúram Child Welfare
  • D. Cúram Appeals
  • E. Cúram Universal Access
  • F. Participant Management
Answer:

ABF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS8S5A_6.0.5/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/product_overview/c_curam_social_program_management_overview.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which IBM Cram Enterprise Module manages the interactions between an agency and its outside
vendors?

  • A. Cúram Social Enterprise Collaboration
  • B. Cúram Universal Access
  • C. Cúram Outcome Management
  • D. Cúram Provider Management
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramProviderManagementGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

Which two of the following statements about the IBM Cúram Express Rules (CER) Editor are true?

  • A. Users of the CER Editor must have a basic knowledge of XML
  • B. To access the CER Editor, the user logs in to Cúram as a caseworker
  • C. The CER Editor uses various palettes to enable the user to create rules
  • D. The CER Editor is a separately licensed Cúram Solution
  • E. The CER Editor is designed for both business and technical users
Answer:

CE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS8S5A_6.2.0/com.ibm.curam.content.doc/CERReference/ctr_CERReferenceManual.html

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 6

Which three of the following are types of IBM Cúram Express Rules (CER)?

  • A. Workflow
  • B. Task
  • C. Validation
  • D. Financial
  • E. Advisor
  • F. Determination
Answer:

CDF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/Developers/
CERReferenceManual.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which three of the following are terms dealing with IBM Cúram Express Rules (CER)?

  • A. Rule attribute
  • B. Rule session
  • C. Rule object
  • D. Rule repeat
  • E. Rule flow
  • F. Rule list group
Answer:

ABC

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/Developers/
CERReferenceManual.pdf (15)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which three of the following actions are available to system administrators when they are working
with a single workflow process instance?

  • A. Reserve
  • B. Abort
  • C. Resume
  • D. Clone
  • E. Suspend
  • F. Defer
Answer:

BCE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramWorkflowOverviewGuide.pdf (41)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 9

Which of the following performs runtime execution of a workflow process?

  • A. Workflow Data Objects
  • B. Workflow Engine
  • C. User Inbox
  • D. Process Definition Tool
  • E. Workflow Administration
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramWorkflowOverviewGuide.pdf (39)

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 10

Which three of the following items are workflow activity types?

  • A. Automatic
  • B. Route
  • C. Event
  • D. Loop
  • E. Transition
  • F. Notification
Answer:

ABD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.4.0/en/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramWorkflowOverviewGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which three of the following statements about locations are true?

  • A. Locations represent the work places of the users
  • B. Each location must have a unique address
  • C. Locations are organized within a hierarchy
  • D. Locations are elements within the organization structure
  • E. Each location can have its own holiday schedule
  • F. Each location has its own lead position
Answer:

ACD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 12

Which two of the following handle communications in IBM Cúram?

  • A. XSL
  • B. UML
  • C. UIM
  • D. Microsoft Word
  • E. PDF
Answer:

AB

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

A caseworker needs to edit a IBM Cram-generated letter before printing it and sending it to the
client.
Which template type should the caseworker use?

  • A. Microsoft Word
  • B. PDF
  • C. XSL
  • D. OpenOffice
  • E. Attachment
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Reference:
ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/solutions/curam/6.0.5.0/en/pdf/BusinessAnalysts/
CuramSystemAdministrationGuide.pdf

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which three of the following statements about rate tables are true?

  • A. They have effective dates
  • B. They store values for drop-down lists
  • C. They store application properties
  • D. They can be cloned
  • E. They cannot be used by rule sets
  • F. They store values that can vary over time
Answer:

ADF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%

Reference:
http://www.knowledgewala.com/ibm-curam-rate-table-configuration-and-uses/

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000

Question 15

Which three of the following elements of a user’s profile can be used to prevent them from
successfully logging into IBM Cúram?

  • A. Account expiration date
  • B. Location
  • C. Number of log-ins per hour
  • D. Organization unit
  • E. Days of the week
  • F. Time of day
Answer:

BEF

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%
F
50%
Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
F
0 / 1000
To page 2