Huawei H13-711-V3-0 Exam Questions

Questions for the H13-711-V3-0 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 44. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 649

Question 1

Which of the following commands can be used to create node data?

  • A. get/node
  • B. create /node
  • C. set/node data
  • D. 1s/node
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following is the ElasticSearch node?

  • A. EsNode
  • B. Index
  • C. EsMaster
  • D. Cluster
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

Which of the following is not a role or service involved in the process of reading data in HBasei?

  • A. HDFS
  • B. HRegionServer
  • C. LHMaster
  • D. ZooKeeper
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Which of the following is not a state store supported by Flink( )?

  • A. FsStateBackend
  • B. RocksDBStateBackend
  • C. MemoryStateBackend
  • D. FileStateBackend
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

In the MRS platform, which component does the F1ume data flow not need to pass through in the
node?

  • A. Sink
  • B. Channel
  • C. LTopic
  • D. Source
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6

What component does HBase use by default as its underlying file storage system?

  • A. File
  • B. Kafka
  • C. Memory
  • D. HDFS
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

Which command in Redis is to view the remaining lifetime of a key?

  • A. persist
  • B. expire
  • C. ttl
  • D. expireat
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 8

Which of the following is not a core element of KrbServer?

  • A. KDC (Key Distribution Center)
  • B. Kerberos Client
  • C. Kerberos KDC Client
  • D. Kerberos KDC Server
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

Assuming that the amount of data is about 200GB: the maximum capacity of shards is limited to
30GB, what is the appropriate maximum number of shards?

  • A. 9 or 10
  • B. 7 or 8
  • C. 3 or 4
  • D. 5 or 6
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

What is the index name of ElasticSearch?

  • A. ddcvc
  • B. doc
  • C. logstash-2020.01.17
  • D. 3sDqsm8Bu-kTplzOjqhL
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

The following are the characteristics of Huawei Kunpeng processor

  • A. High-performance computing, ARM-compatible high-performance Kunpeng processors and x86- architecture servers and solutions
  • B. Safe and reliable, creating high quality as stable as Mount Tai
  • C. Open ecology, support mainstream software and hardware in the industry, and work with developers, partners and industrial organizations to create a new base for intelligent computing
  • D. everything abovecorrect
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

When installing the Streaming component of FusionlnsightHD, the Nimbus role requires several
nodes to be installed

  • A. 3
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 1
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 13

In an MRS cluster, which of the following components does Spark mainly interact with?

  • A. Zookeeper
  • B. Yarin
  • C. Hive
  • D. HDFS
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

In the Fusioninsight product, about the Kafka topic, which of the following descriptions are incorrect?

  • A. Each topic can only be divided into one partition (area)
  • B. The number of Topic partitions can be configured at creation time
  • C. The storage layer of each Partition corresponds to a log file, and the log file records all information data
  • D. Each message published to Kafkab has a category, which is called Topic, which can also be understood as a queue for storing messages.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 15

When the Loader of MRS creates a job, what is the role of the connector?

  • A. Configure how jobs connect to external data sources
  • B. Configure how jobs connect to internal data sources
  • C. Provide optimization parameters to improve data import and export performance
  • D. Make sure there are conversion steps
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2