Huawei H12-811-V1-0 Exam Questions

Questions for the H12-811-V1-0 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 49. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 730

Question 1

As shown in the figure, there are three data packets captured by the administrator on the network.
Which of the following statements is incorrect? (Single choice question)
Source destination protocol info
SYNseq0win8192Len0mss146010.0.12.2 10.0.12.1
10.0.12.110.0.12.2TCp50190>telnet
SYN,ACKseg-0 Ack-1 win-8192 Len-0mss=1460
TCP
telnet:50190
10.0.12.110.0.12.2 TCP50190>telnet(ACK)seq-1Ack=1win=81921en=0

  • A. None of these three data packets contain application layer data
  • B. These three data packets represent the three-way handshake process of TCP
  • C. The telnet client uses port 50190 to establish a connection with the server
  • D. The IP address of the telnet server is 10.0.12.1. The IP address of the telnet client is 10.0.12.2
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

As shown in the figure below. Host A and Host B cannot communicate. ()(True or False)

  • A. True
  • B. False
Answer:

B

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
0 / 1000

Question 3

As shown in the figure, when the switch needs to forward frames with the destination mac address
of 5489-98ec-f011, which of the following descriptions is correct? () (Single-choice question)

  • A. The switch will send a message that the destination is unreachable to the source device
  • B. The switch did not find a matching entry in the mac address table. So the frame will be discarded
  • C. The switch needs to send a request to discover the device with the mac address of 5489-98ec-f011
  • D. The switch will be All ports outside flood the frame
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

The mac address of the existing switch is shown in the figure. Which of the following statements is
correct ()? (Multiple Choice Questions)

A.When the switch restarts, the mac address learned by port Eth0/0/2 does not need to be relearned
B.The data frame with the source mac address of 5489-9885-18a8 and the destination mac address of
5489-989d-1d30 learned from the port is forwarded from the Eth0/0/1 port
C.The source mac address learned from the port is 5489-9811-0b49. The data frame with the
destination mac address 5489-989d-1d30 is forwarded from the Eth0/0/2 port
D.When the switch restarts, the mac address learned by port Eth0/0/3 needs to be re-learned

Answer:

B

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 5

The network administrator configures the RTA on the Huawei router as shown in the figure. If a user
needs to be authenticated in the authentication domain "huawei", which of the following
descriptions is correct? () (Single-choice question)
(RTA) aaa
(RTA-aaa) domain huawei
(RTA-aaa-doaain huavei) authentication -schene au1
(RTA-aaa-dogairhuavel) authenticIcation-schene au2
A.Will use "authentication-scheme aul" authentication
B."Authentication-scheme aul authentication will be used. If "au1 is deleted."au2 authentication will
be used
C."Authentication-scheme au2 authentication will be used. If "au2" is deleted, "aul authentication
will be used
D.Will use "authentication-scheme au2" authentication

Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 6

The output information of the router is shown in the figure. Which of the following statements is
wrong? () (Single-choice question)

The broadcast address corresponding to the AEthernet0/0/0 interface is 10.0.12.255
B.The physical link of the Ethernet0/0/0 interface is normal
C.Ethernet0/0/0 interfaceThe MTU value is 1480
D.Ethernet (The IP address of the /0/0 interface is 10.0.12.1/24

Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 7

The following figure shows the routing table of a router. When the router receives a
destinationIWhen the P address is a data packet of 9.1.1.1,The router will forward according to the
route of 9.1.0.0/16 because the mask length of this route is longer. ()(True or False)

A.True
B.False

Answer:

A

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 8

What is wrong about the description of the information as shown in the figure? () (Single-choice
question)
(RI) display interface g0/0/0
GlgabltEtherneto/0/0 current state :Adainistratively DOWN Line protocol current state :DOWN
A.GigbitEthernet (/0/0 interface is connected to a wrong cable
B.The GigbitEthernet0/0/0 interface is not configured with an IP address
C.The GigbitEthernet0/0/0 interface was manually closed by the administrator
D.GigbitEthernet (0/0/0 interface does not enable dynamic routing protocol

Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 9

In the figure below, all switches have enabled the STP protocol, assuming that the path cost value of
all ports is 200. What is the root path cost value contained in the configuration BPDU message
received by the G0/0/4 port of $WD? () (Single-choice question)

  • A. 600
  • B. 200
  • C. 0
  • D. 400
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

The information shown in the figure is the port status information displayed on a switch running STP.
According to this information, what is wrong in the following description? () (Single-choice question)

A.This switch is the root switch in the network
B.The priority of this switch is 0
C.This network may only contain this switch
D.This switch may be connected to 6 other switches

Answer:

B

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 11

As shown in the figure, the switch runs STP with default parameters. Which of the following ports
will be elected as the designated port? () (Single-choice question)

A.Port G0/0/1 of switch A
B.HUB's G0/0/1 port
C.HUB's G0/0/2 port
D.Port G0/0/2 of switch A

Answer:

A

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 12

As shown in the figure below, all hosts can communicate normally. Is the correspondence between
the MAC address and the port in the MAC address table of SWB correct? () (Single-choice question)

A.MAC-A GO/0/1
MAC-B GO/0/2
MAC-C GO/0/3
B.MAC-A GO/0/2
MAC-B G0/0/2
MAC-C GO/0/3
C.MAC-A GO/0/3
MAC-B GO/0/3
MAC-C GO/0/1
D.MAC-A GO/0/1
MAC-B GO/0/1
MAC-C GO/0/3

Answer:

C

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 13

The priority of the LACP protocol is shown in the figure. Switch A and Switch B adopt LACP mode link
aggregation, and all interfaces are added to the link aggregation group. At the same time, set the
maximum number of active ports to 3. Then which port of switch A is not an active port ? () (Single-
choice question)

  • A. G0/0/0
  • B. G0/0/1
  • C. G0/0/2
  • D. G0/0/3
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

The administrator has configured the router as shown in the figure. Then a host connected to the
G1/0/0 interface of the router. What kind of IP address can be obtained through DHCP? () (Single-
choice question)

A.The IP address obtained by the host belongs to the 10.10.10.0/24 network
B.The IP address obtained by the host belongs to the 10.20.20.0/24 network
C.The IP address obtained by the host may belong to the 10.10.10.0/24 network, or it may belong to
the 10.20.20.0/24 network
D.The host cannot get an address

Answer:

A

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 15

In the network shown in the figure below, the router receives a data packet with a destination IP
address of 11.0.12.1 from host

  • A. MAC-D10.0.12.2
  • B. MAC-D11.0.12.1
  • C. MAC-C11.0.12.1
  • D. MAC-B11.0.12.1
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2