Huawei H12-223 Exam Questions

Questions for the H12-223 were updated on : Jun 07 ,2024

Page 1 out of 12. Viewing questions 1-15 out of 166

Question 1

After the connection is completed, what items are generally required to be checked?

  • A. Data flow
  • B. Indoor topology
  • C. Software version
  • D. Control plane entries
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 2

Which of the following is not a preliminary preparation for the dry cutover plan?

  • A. Risk assessment
  • B. Cutover target
  • C. On-site defense
  • D. Overview of the live network
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 3

As shown in the figure, the GE0/0/0 and GE0/0/1 interfaces of RTA are respectively connected to
department 1..2, and their network segments are respectively 10.1.2.0/24 and 10.1.3.0/24, which
are restricted departments Questions between 1 and 2, when deploying traffic-filter on RTA, which
options are positive for the following deployment methods?

  • A. Configure ACL3000 to reject traffic from 10.1.2.0/24 whose source is 10.13.0/24, and call the traffic-filter in the inbound direction on GE0/0/1 to call ACL3000
  • B. Configure ACL3000 to reject traffic whose source is 10.1.2.0/24 and destination is 10.1.3.0/24, and call traffiefilter in the outbound direction on GE0/0/1 to call ACL3000
  • C. Configure ACL3000 to reject the traffic whose source is 10.12.0/24 and destination is 10.1.3.0/24, and call the traffic-filter in the inbound direction on G0/0/0 to call ACL3000
  • D. Configure ACL3000 to reject the traffic whose source is 10.1.3.0/24 and destination is 10.1.2.0/24, call the traffic-filter in the outbound direction on GE0/0/0 to call ACL3000
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 4

Network administrator A wants to use ACL to match a specific routing target. Which routing entry will
be matched by the ACL rule in the figure?

  • A. 10.0.0.0/24 B.10.0.2.0/24
  • C. 10.0. 0. 1/32
  • D. 10. 0. 1.0/24
Answer:

A, B, D

User Votes:
A
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 5

oSPF is a very popular protocol. In the case of regular networking and correct configuration, routing
calculations generally do not make mistakes. Which of the following reasons may cause 0SPF
neighbors no

  • A. The link works abnormally
  • B. Interface OSPF MTU configuration is different
  • C. The 0SPF network types at both ends of the link are inconsistent
  • D. Neighbors have the same Router ID
Answer:

A, B, C, D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 6


  • A. The type of the LSA is AS-tenaL-L84
  • B. This device is AER
  • C. The LSA in Figure is generated by Xinyi
  • D. The destination network described by this LSA is 10.0.23.0/24
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 7

In the process of daily troubleshooting, engineers may need to check some reported information of
the equipment.
By executing the terminal______ command, turn on the terminal to display the debugging/logging
information function sent by the information center. (Please use English lowercase letters to
complete the command, and the command cannot be abbreviated)

Answer:

Monitor

User Votes:

Discussions
vote your answer:
0 / 1000

Question 8

As shown in the figure, all interfaces of the router have ospf enabled. Which one of the following
descriptions is correct?

  • A. The Type3LSA generated by A.R6 in area 1 contains 10.0.2.2/32 routing information
  • B. R5 will generate Type3 LSA in area 1
  • C. The Type3 LSA generated by R3 in area 0 contains 10.0.2.2/32 routing information
  • D. The Type3 LSA generated by R4 in area 1 contains 10.0.2.2/32 routing information
Answer:

D

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 9

As shown in the figure, it is assumed that STP is not enabled and a loop has occurred. The possible
phenomena include which of the following options?

  • A. A large number of broadcast messages can be received on the Host
  • B. Device CPU usage is too high
  • C. MAC address table oscillating
  • D. A loop alarm will appear on the device.
Answer:

A, B, C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 10

During the structured network troubleshooting process, which of the following items require
attention in the information collection phase? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. What information to collect
  • B. How to collect information
  • C. Whether authorization is required
  • D. Risks in the information collection phase
Answer:

ABCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 11

Which of the following are migration difficulties? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Minimizing on services
  • B. Achieving optimal risk prevention
  • C. Formulating a complete migration solution
  • D. Carrying out the migration smoothly
Answer:

ABCD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 12

On a campus network, the gateway is usually configured on the aggregation layer. What advantages
does this design have compared with configuring the gateway on the access layer? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Reduce the broadcast domain on the network and the probability of broadcast storms.
  • B. Achieve separate convergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 to increase the convergence speed and network stability.
  • C. Properly design the Layer 2 network scale, reduce network segment allocation, and improve network management efficiency.
  • D. Allow configuring access devices as Layer 2 devices, reducing network construction costs.
  • E. Leverage the STP and VRRP mechanisms to improve network reliability.
Answer:

CD

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 13

Which of the following statements regarding the basic device information check is true?

  • A. You can run the display patch-information command to check patch information.
  • B. The device time should be consistent with the actual time (time difference < 24 hours) so that a fault can be accurately located based on the occurrence time.
  • C. The debugging functions can be enabled when the device is running properly.
  • D. You can run the display current-configuration command to check the PCB version and the software version of a card.
Answer:

A

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000

Question 14

Which of the following WAN links are used on a packet switched network? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. ATM
  • B. ISDN
  • C. MSTP
  • D. PSTN
  • E. X.25
Answer:

AE

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%
E
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
E
0 / 1000

Question 15

During the migration test, which of the following indicates that the test is completed?

  • A. The network is running properly.
  • B. Tested network services are running properly.
  • C. Tested upper-layer application services are running properly on the network.
  • D. Command outputs are correct.
Answer:

C

User Votes:
A
50%
B
50%
C
50%
D
50%

Discussions
vote your answer:
A
B
C
D
0 / 1000
To page 2